Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Norwalk, CA

In Norwalk, Shakey's Pizza Parlor runs a happy hour Mon–Fri, 2–5 pm, with $3.99 Mojo Potatoes. Explore 2 happy hours across 2 restaurants in Norwalk, plus 19 specials at 11 restaurants. The top menu is below, then 9 more from Artesia (2 miles), Cerritos (3 miles), Santa Fe Springs (3 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 2restaurants
  • 2happy hours

Happy hours in and near Norwalk

  1. Shakey's Pizza Parlor

    11403 Firestone Blvd
    Norwalk, CA 90650

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Small 9″ Pizza$7.99
    • Boneless Chicken Bites$5.99
    • Bone-In Wings$6.99
    • Mojo Potatoes$3.99
    • Garlic Cheese Bread$3.99

    Other drinks

    • Truly$5.19
  2. London's Pub & Grill

    Artesia, CA · 2.1 mi away

    11651 Artesia Blvd
    Artesia, CA 90701

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 5–7 pm, 10 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Sidewinders$5.00
    • Pub Fries$5.00
    • Chicken Masala Quesadilla$5.00
    • Deep Fried Green Beans$5.00
    • Cheese or Pepperoni Flatbread Pizza$5.00

    Beer

    • All beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House wine$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$1.00 off
  3. Geezers

    Santa Fe Springs, CA · 2.7 mi away

    12120 Telegraph Rd
    Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3:30–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Zucchini50% off
    • Mozzarella Cheese Sticks50% off
    • Naked Wings50% off
    • Spicy Chicken Tenders50% off
    • Hot Wings50% off

    and 11 more on the map

  4. Wood Ranch Cerritos

    Cerritos, CA · 2.7 mi away

    12801 Towne Center Dr
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Famous Shredded Onions$6.00
    • Fire-Roasted Pico$10.00
    • Crispy Chili-Honey Cauliflower Bites$10.00
    • Pulled Pork Tacos$8.00
    • James Crispy Chicken Slider$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • WR Honey Blonde Draft$5.00
    • WR IPA Draft$5.00
    • All other beers$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • WR Margarita$10.00
    • Hibiscus Margarita$10.00
    • Newport Lemonade$10.00
    • Tennessee Peach$10.00
    • All other cocktails$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Chloe Pinot Grigio$10.00
    • J. Lohr Pinot Noir$10.00
    • Nobel Vines Cabernet$10.00
    • All other wines$2.00 off
  5. Eureka

    Cerritos, CA · 2.8 mi away

    11167 183rd St
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Hoppy Hour

    • Daily · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • A la Carte Tacos$4.00
    • Half-Order Truffle Cheese Fries$4.75
    • Mac N' Cheese Balls$6.00
    • Crispy Glazed Brussels Sprouts$7.00
    • Fried Pickles$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Wild Child$8.75
    • Spa Day Margarita$8.75
    • Old Fashioned$8.75

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles & Cans$4.00
    • Permanent Draft Handles$6.00
    • Beer & a Buddy$11.00

    Wine

    • House Red (6oz)$8.00
    • House White (6oz)$8.00
    • House Rosé (6oz)$8.00
    • House Sparkling (6oz)$8.00
    • House Moscato (6oz)$8.00

    Spirits

    • House Spirits$8.50

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$8.75
    • Dirty Sodas$4.50
    • GHOST® ENERGY$5.50
    • Housemade$5.50
  6. BJ's Restaurants

    Cerritos, CA · 2.8 mi away

    11101 183rd Street
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  7. Romano's Macaroni Grill

    Cerritos, CA · 2.8 mi away

    12875 Towne Center Dr
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Rosa's Signature Caesar$5.00
    • Cacio e Pepe Arancini$5.00
    • Baked Prosciutto Mozzarella & Crostini$5.00
    • Mushroom Risotto$5.00
    • Signature Mac & Cheese Bites$7.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$4.00
    • Beer$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Sangria$5.00
    • Italian Long Island Iced Tea$7.00
    • Blood Orange Cosmo$7.00
    • Ultimate Bellini$7.00
    • Aperol Spritz$7.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine$4.00
    • Premium Wine$9.00
  8. Rokka Grill & Whiskey Bar

    Bellflower, CA · 2.9 mi away

    16600 Bellflower Blvd
    Bellflower, CA 90706

    Happy Hour — Cocktails

    • Mon–Thu · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Barrel-Aged Old Fashioned$14.00
    • El Camino$12.00
    • The Gold Rush$11.00
    • Blood Orange Margarita$11.00
    • Rokka’s Mai Tai$11.00
    • Eastside$11.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$2.00 off
    • The Real Deal Michelada$10.00

    Wine

    • Wine$10.00
    • Sangria$10.00
  9. Mirame Sports Cantina

    Bellflower, CA · 2.9 mi away

    16728 Bellflower Blvd
    Bellflower, CA 90706

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Roasted Corn GuacamoleSave $6.00 · reg $15.00$9.00
    • Brussels SproutsSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Sweet & Spicy Cauli PoppersSave $3.00 · reg $12.00$9.00
    • Truffle FriesSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Just Wing ItSave $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Michelob UltraSave $4.00 · reg $9.00$5.00
  10. North Italia

    Cerritos, CA · 3.0 mi away

    310 Los Cerritos Center
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Sicilian Margarita$12.00
    • Pomegranate Mule$12.00
    • Diavolo$12.00
    • Espresso Martini$12.00
    • Turino Old Fashioned$12.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • All Beers$5.50

    Wine

    • Grillo, Feudo Montoni "Timpa", Sicilia (glass)$10.00
    • Greco di Tufo, Villa Matilde, Campania (glass)$10.00
    • Barbera, Marchesi di Gresy, Asti (glass)$10.00
    • Negroamaro, Li Veli "Pezzo Morgana", Salice Salentino Riserva (glass)$10.00

    Food

    • Zucca Chips$10.00
    • Cacio e Pepe Arancini$10.00
    • Garlic Knot Sliders$10.00
    • Sicilian Meatballs$10.00
    • Grilled Mortadella Skewers$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pink Slip$8.00
    • Faux Me Twice$8.00
    • Phony Negroni$8.00
    • NA Sparkling Wine$8.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc 0.0$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 4, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 2 happy hour menus in Norwalk on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Norwalk.

Every happy hour in Norwalk, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Norwalk: questions

When is happy hour in Norwalk?

Shakey's Pizza Parlor runs it Mon–Fri, 2–5 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Norwalk?

The lowest price on the list is $3.99 Mojo Potatoes at Shakey's Pizza Parlor.

Where can I get happy hour food in Norwalk?

Shakey's Pizza Parlor has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Norwalk

More cities in California

All California cities