Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Bellflower, CA

In Bellflower, the lowest price on the list is $5 Michelob Ultra at Mirame Sports Cantina. Also on the list: Rokka Grill & Whiskey Bar. Explore 4 happy hours across 3 restaurants in Bellflower, plus 14 specials at 8 restaurants. The top 2 menus are below, then 8 more from Cerritos (2 miles), Artesia (2 miles), Lakewood (2 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 3restaurants
  • 4happy hours

Happy hours in and near Bellflower

  1. Rokka Grill & Whiskey Bar

    16600 Bellflower Blvd
    Bellflower, CA 90706

    Happy Hour — Cocktails

    • Mon–Thu · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Barrel-Aged Old Fashioned$14.00
    • El Camino$12.00
    • The Gold Rush$11.00
    • Blood Orange Margarita$11.00
    • Rokka’s Mai Tai$11.00
    • Eastside$11.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$2.00 off
    • The Real Deal Michelada$10.00

    Wine

    • Wine$10.00
    • Sangria$10.00
  2. Mirame Sports Cantina

    16728 Bellflower Blvd
    Bellflower, CA 90706

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Roasted Corn GuacamoleSave $6.00 · reg $15.00$9.00
    • Brussels SproutsSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Sweet & Spicy Cauli PoppersSave $3.00 · reg $12.00$9.00
    • Truffle FriesSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Just Wing ItSave $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Michelob UltraSave $4.00 · reg $9.00$5.00
  3. BJ's Restaurants

    Cerritos, CA · 2.0 mi away

    11101 183rd Street
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  4. Eureka

    Cerritos, CA · 2.0 mi away

    11167 183rd St
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Hoppy Hour

    • Daily · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • A la Carte Tacos$4.00
    • Half-Order Truffle Cheese Fries$4.75
    • Mac N' Cheese Balls$6.00
    • Crispy Glazed Brussels Sprouts$7.00
    • Fried Pickles$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Wild Child$8.75
    • Spa Day Margarita$8.75
    • Old Fashioned$8.75

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles & Cans$4.00
    • Permanent Draft Handles$6.00
    • Beer & a Buddy$11.00

    Wine

    • House Red (6oz)$8.00
    • House White (6oz)$8.00
    • House Rosé (6oz)$8.00
    • House Sparkling (6oz)$8.00
    • House Moscato (6oz)$8.00

    Spirits

    • House Spirits$8.50

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$8.75
    • Dirty Sodas$4.50
    • GHOST® ENERGY$5.50
    • Housemade$5.50
  5. London's Pub & Grill

    Artesia, CA · 2.3 mi away

    11651 Artesia Blvd
    Artesia, CA 90701

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 5–7 pm, 10 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Sidewinders$5.00
    • Pub Fries$5.00
    • Chicken Masala Quesadilla$5.00
    • Deep Fried Green Beans$5.00
    • Cheese or Pepperoni Flatbread Pizza$5.00

    Beer

    • All beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House wine$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$1.00 off
  6. Chili's Grill & Bar

    Lakewood, CA · 2.3 mi away

    4931 Candlewood
    Lakewood, CA 90712

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  7. North Italia

    Cerritos, CA · 2.3 mi away

    310 Los Cerritos Center
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Sicilian Margarita$12.00
    • Pomegranate Mule$12.00
    • Diavolo$12.00
    • Espresso Martini$12.00
    • Turino Old Fashioned$12.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • All Beers$5.50

    Wine

    • Grillo, Feudo Montoni "Timpa", Sicilia (glass)$10.00
    • Greco di Tufo, Villa Matilde, Campania (glass)$10.00
    • Barbera, Marchesi di Gresy, Asti (glass)$10.00
    • Negroamaro, Li Veli "Pezzo Morgana", Salice Salentino Riserva (glass)$10.00

    Food

    • Zucca Chips$10.00
    • Cacio e Pepe Arancini$10.00
    • Garlic Knot Sliders$10.00
    • Sicilian Meatballs$10.00
    • Grilled Mortadella Skewers$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pink Slip$8.00
    • Faux Me Twice$8.00
    • Phony Negroni$8.00
    • NA Sparkling Wine$8.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc 0.0$8.00
  8. P.F. Chang's

    Cerritos, CA · 2.4 mi away

    360 Los Cerritos Center C15
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Chang's Lettuce Wraps50% off
    • Ribs50% off
    • Crab Wontons50% off
    • Dumplings50% off

    Wine

    • 14 Hands Merlot$6.99
    • 14 Hands Chardonnay$6.99

    Cocktails

    • Pink Lotus Cosmo$8.99
    • Zen Margarita$8.99

    Beer

    • Ha-Chi 5251 Pilsner$5.99
    • Domestics on Draft$5.99

    Spirits

    • Select Well Drinks$8.99
  9. George's Greek Cafe

    Lakewood, CA · 2.4 mi away

    5252 Faculty Ave
    Lakewood, CA 90712

    Happiest Happy Hour Lunch & Drink Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Pita Pizza$6.00
    • Pepperoni Pita Pizza$8.00
    • Fried Cauliflower$8.00
    • Garlic and Feta French Fries$6.00
    • Signature Lamb Chops$9.00

    and 42 more on the map

    Beer

    • Coors Light$5.00
    • Modelo$5.00
    • IPA$6.00
    • Stella$6.00
    • Hillas$5.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Vodka$5.00
    • Rum$5.00
    • Whiskey$5.00
    • Gin$5.00
    • Ouzo$5.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Apple$8.00
    • Lemon Drop$8.00
    • Up$8.00
    • Cosmo$8.00
    • Dirty$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • Cabernet$5.00
    • Merlot$5.00
    • Chardonnay$5.00
    • Pinot Grigio$5.00
    • Pinot Noir$5.00
    • Retsina$5.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pepsi$3.00
    • Diet Pepsi$3.00
    • Dr. Pepper$3.00
    • Root Beer$3.00
    • Orange Crush$3.00

    and 5 more on the map

  10. Shakey's Pizza Parlor

    Paramount, CA · 2.4 mi away

    8022 Rosecrans Ave
    Paramount, CA 90723

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Small 9″ Pizza$7.99
    • Boneless Chicken Bites$5.99
    • Bone-In Wings$6.99
    • Mojo Potatoes$3.99
    • Garlic Cheese Bread$3.99

    Other drinks

    • Truly$5.19

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 4, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 3 happy hour menus in Bellflower on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Bellflower.

Every happy hour in Bellflower, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Bellflower: questions

When is happy hour in Bellflower?

Rokka Grill & Whiskey Bar runs it Mon–Thu, 3–6 pm. Mirame Sports Cantina runs it daily, 11 am–4 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Bellflower?

The lowest price on the list is $5 Michelob Ultra at Mirame Sports Cantina, then $10 The Real Deal Michelada at Rokka Grill & Whiskey Bar.

Where can I get happy hour food in Bellflower?

Mirame Sports Cantina has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Bellflower

More cities in California

All California cities