Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Fresno, CA

In Fresno, the lowest price on the list is $4 Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa at BJ's Restaurants. Most happy hours in Fresno run 3–6pm, and mostly on weekdays. Explore 66 happy hours across 57 restaurants in Fresno, plus 358 specials at 143 restaurants. The top 9 menus are below.

  • 57restaurants
  • 66happy hours

Happy hours in Fresno

  1. BJ's Restaurants

    715 E. Shaw Ave.
    Fresno, CA 93710

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal beers$1.00 off
    • Guest draft beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  2. Yard House

    90 El Camino
    Fresno, CA 93720

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sun–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Four cheese spinach dip50% off
    • Miguel's queso dip50% off
    • Poke nachos50% off
    • Chicken nachos50% off
    • Crispy brussels sprouts50% off

    and 15 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Spirits$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off
    • Half yards$4.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
    • 9 oz wine$3.00 off
  3. Slater's 50/50

    639 E Shaw Ave Ste 115
    Fresno, CA 93710

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Sun–Fri · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Salted Caramel Bacon Kettle Corn$4.00
    • Warm Pretzels & Beer Cheese$4.00
    • Chips & Dips$5.00
    • Fries & Onion Rings$5.00
    • Tomato Basil Flatbread$5.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Wine

    • Wine$3.00 off
    • Pinot Grigio$15.00
    • Chardonnay$15.00
    • Zinfandel$11.00
    • Pinot Noir$17.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon$17.00

    Cocktails

    • Drink of the Day$7.00
    • Classic Martini$7.00
    • Slater’s Moscow Mule$5.00
    • Classic Margarita$5.00
    • The Old Fashioned$5.00
    • Bottomless Mimosa$14.00

    Beer

    • Beer$3.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$5.00
  4. Casa Corona

    7044 N Cedar Ave
    Fresno, CA 93720

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 8 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margaritas$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$2.00 off
  5. Kocky's Bar and Grill

    1231 Van Ness Ave
    Fresno, CA 93721

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Thu · 3–6 pm
    • Fri · 3–7:30 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • WingsSave $4.00 · reg $11.99$7.99
    • Loaded Potato SkinsSave $4.00 · reg $11.87$7.87
    • Cheese QuesadillaSave $0.99 · reg $6.99$6.00
    • Mozzarella SticksSave $4.00 · reg $11.87$7.87
    • Jalapeno PoppersSave $3.12 · reg $10.99$7.87

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Coors$4.00
    • Coors Light$4.00
    • Modelo$5.00
    • Corona$5.00
    • Pacifico$5.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Pink BeautySave $3.00 · reg $10.00$7.00
    • Peach RingSave $4.00 · reg $11.00$7.00
    • Diablo Peach RingSave $4.00 · reg $11.00$7.00
    • Cold Shooters FlightSave $4.00 · reg $24.00$20.00
    • Blue Raspberry FroséSave $2.00 · reg $12.00$10.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • House wine (glass)$5.00
    • House wine (bottle)$18.00

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$5.00
  6. Takumi Japanese Restaurant

    3486 W Shaw Ave
    Fresno, CA 93711

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Well Margarita$6.00
    • Signature Drinks / Takumi Classics$10.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$1.00 off

    Other drinks

    • Bottled Sake$5.00 off

    Food

    • California Roll$6.00
    • Gyoza$6.00
    • Spicy Garlic Edamame$6.00
    • Spicy Krab Roll$6.00
    • Seaweed Salad$6.00

    and 19 more on the map

  7. Jot Food

    235 E Paseo del Centro
    Fresno, CA 93720

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • J-Pot Specialty Cocktails

    Beer

    • Large Draft Beers$8.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$6.00

    Spirits

    • Soju Bottles$4.00 off

    Other drinks

    • Sake Bombs$2.00 off

    Food

    • Eggplant$6.00
    • Lamb Yakitori
    • Squid$6.00
    • Beef Negimaki
    • Beef Yakitori

    and 5 more on the map

  8. Ovidio Italian Restaurant

    3097 W Bullard Ave
    Fresno, CA 93711

    Happy Hour

    Ovidio’s Lounge

    • Tue–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Bruschetta$6.00
    • Garlic Cheese Bread$6.00
    • Italian Mac & Cheese$6.00
    • Sausage & Margherita Flat Bread$8.00
    • Pepperoni Flat Bread$8.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.50

    Cocktails

    • Lemon Drop$7.00
    • Pomogranate$7.00
    • Aperol Spritz$7.00
    • Italian Sangria$7.00

    Beer

    • Peroni Draft$5.50

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.50
  9. Wassabi Off the Hook

    752 W Shaw Ave
    Fresno, CA 93704

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Sat · 3–6 pm
    • Sun · 4 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Shooter Of The Day$6.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$7.00

    Spirits

    • Jameson Shot$5.00
    • Well Drinks$5.00

    Other drinks

    • Large Hot Sake$8.00
    • Sake Bomb$4.00

    Food

    • Spicy Garlic Edamame$6.00
    • Gyoza$8.00
    • Calamari$10.00
    • California Roll$6.00
    • Spicy Tuna Roll$8.00
    • Shrimp Tempura$10.00

    Beer

    • Premium Draft Beer$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 57 happy hour menus in Fresno on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Fresno.

Every happy hour in Fresno, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Fresno: questions

When is happy hour in Fresno?

BJ's Restaurants runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm and Mon–Thu, 9 pm–close, and on other days. Yard House runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Slater's 50/50 runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm and Sun–Fri, 9 pm–close. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Fresno?

The lowest price on the list is $4 Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa at BJ's Restaurants, then $4 Salted Caramel Bacon Kettle Corn at Slater's 50/50 and $4 Coors at Kocky's Bar and Grill.

Where can I get happy hour food in Fresno?

BJ's Restaurants, Yard House, Slater's 50/50, Kocky's Bar and Grill and 4 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Fresno

More cities in California

All California cities