Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Paramount, CA

In Paramount, Shakey's Pizza Parlor runs a happy hour Mon–Fri, 2–5 pm, with $3.99 Mojo Potatoes. Explore 1 happy hour across 1 restaurant in Paramount, plus 27 specials at 9 restaurants. Its menu is below, then 9 more from Bellflower (2 miles), Downey (2 miles) and Lakewood (3 miles).

  • 1restaurant
  • 1happy hour

Happy hours in and near Paramount

  1. Shakey's Pizza Parlor

    8022 Rosecrans Ave
    Paramount, CA 90723

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Small 9″ Pizza$7.99
    • Boneless Chicken Bites$5.99
    • Bone-In Wings$6.99
    • Mojo Potatoes$3.99
    • Garlic Cheese Bread$3.99

    Other drinks

    • Truly$5.19
  2. Rokka Grill & Whiskey Bar

    Bellflower, CA · 2.1 mi away

    16600 Bellflower Blvd
    Bellflower, CA 90706

    Happy Hour — Cocktails

    • Mon–Thu · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Barrel-Aged Old Fashioned$14.00
    • El Camino$12.00
    • The Gold Rush$11.00
    • Blood Orange Margarita$11.00
    • Rokka’s Mai Tai$11.00
    • Eastside$11.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$2.00 off
    • The Real Deal Michelada$10.00

    Wine

    • Wine$10.00
    • Sangria$10.00
  3. Mirame Sports Cantina

    Bellflower, CA · 2.1 mi away

    16728 Bellflower Blvd
    Bellflower, CA 90706

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Roasted Corn GuacamoleSave $6.00 · reg $15.00$9.00
    • Brussels SproutsSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Sweet & Spicy Cauli PoppersSave $3.00 · reg $12.00$9.00
    • Truffle FriesSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Just Wing ItSave $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Michelob UltraSave $4.00 · reg $9.00$5.00
  4. The Olive RestoBar

    Downey, CA · 2.4 mi away

    8830 Apollo Way Ste 104
    Downey, CA 90242

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Mon · All day
    • Tue–Fri · 3–7 pm

    3 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Empanadas$4.00
    • Kabobs a la carte$8.50
    • Deviled Potatoes$9.00
    • Falafel Slider w/Fries$6.00
    • Filet Mignon Slider w/Fries$8.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Bottled Beer$5.00
    • Draft Beer$5.00
    • The Olive Michelada (mild)$8.00
    • Downey Style (spicy)$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Spicy Mango Margarita$7.00
    • Hibiscus Margarita$8.00
    • Cadillac Margarita$9.00
    • Gold Rush$9.00
    • Spicy One$9.00

    and 11 more on the map

    Wine

    • Line 39 Wines (glass)$8.00
  5. Chili's Grill & Bar

    Downey, CA · 2.8 mi away

    12030 Lakewood Blvd.
    Downey, CA 90242

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  6. Johnny Carino's

    Downey, CA · 2.8 mi away

    12036 Lakewood Blvd
    Downey, CA 90242

    Happy Hour

    Bar

    • Daily · All day

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Wings (regular portion)$11.99
    • Wings (double portion)$17.99
    • Boneless Wings (regular portion)$11.99

    Cocktails

    • Johnny's Margarita (regular)$4.00
    • Grande Johnny's Margarita$6.00
    • Grande Bellini$7.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.00

    Beer

    • Pint Mainstream Drafts$4.00
    • Pint Premium Drafts$6.00
    • Pint Super Premium Drafts$7.00
    • Grande Mainstream Drafts$7.00
    • Grande Premium Drafts$8.00
    • Grande Super Premium Drafts$9.00

    Wine

    • House Wine (regular)$5.00
  7. El Torito

    Lakewood, CA · 3.1 mi away

    5242 Lakewood Blvd
    Lakewood, CA 90712

    Sunday Happy Hour – Drinks

    Cantina

    • Sun · 9 am–close

    2 more happy hours on Sun–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft Beer Pints$4.00
    • Draft Beer Schooners$6.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$4.00
    • El Jimador Tequila Shots$4.00
    • Call Drinks$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Signature Margaritas (Regular or Fruit Flavor)$6.00
    • Classic Paloma$8.00
    • Mojitos$8.00
    • Spicy Jalapeño Cucumber Margarita$8.00
  8. George's Greek Cafe

    Lakewood, CA · 3.2 mi away

    5252 Faculty Ave
    Lakewood, CA 90712

    Happiest Happy Hour Lunch & Drink Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Cheese Pita Pizza$6.00
    • Pepperoni Pita Pizza$8.00
    • Fried Cauliflower$8.00
    • Garlic and Feta French Fries$6.00
    • Signature Lamb Chops$9.00

    and 42 more on the map

    Beer

    • Coors Light$5.00
    • Modelo$5.00
    • IPA$6.00
    • Stella$6.00
    • Hillas$5.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Vodka$5.00
    • Rum$5.00
    • Whiskey$5.00
    • Gin$5.00
    • Ouzo$5.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Apple$8.00
    • Lemon Drop$8.00
    • Up$8.00
    • Cosmo$8.00
    • Dirty$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • Cabernet$5.00
    • Merlot$5.00
    • Chardonnay$5.00
    • Pinot Grigio$5.00
    • Pinot Noir$5.00
    • Retsina$5.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pepsi$3.00
    • Diet Pepsi$3.00
    • Dr. Pepper$3.00
    • Root Beer$3.00
    • Orange Crush$3.00

    and 5 more on the map

  9. DIOSA Downey

    Downey, CA · 3.4 mi away

    8432 Firestone Blvd
    Downey, CA 90241

    Happy Hour

    Throughout the restaurant

    • Tue–Sat · 3–6 pm
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Goddess Margarita$10.00
    • Specialty Margaritas$13.99
    • Lime Margarita

    Wine

    • House Red Wine (glass)$10.00
    • House White Wine (glass)$10.00

    Spirits

    • DIOSA House XA TequilaSave $16.00 · reg $26.00$10.00
    • Vodka$2.00 off
    • Gin$2.00 off
    • Tequila$2.00 off
    • Whiskey$2.00 off

    Food

    • Street Corn$8.00
    • Guacamole$8.00
    • Corn Taquitos$10.00
    • Ahi Lettuce Wraps$12.00
    • Street Tacos$14.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • Modelo Especial$5.00
    • Corona$5.00
    • Corona Premier$5.00
  10. Downey Stinkin Crawfish

    Downey, CA · 3.4 mi away

    8240 Firestone Blvd #4810
    Downey, CA 90241

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • All Signature Meals$2.00 off
    • All appetizers$1.00 off
    • Raw oysters$1.50

    Beer

    • All beers$2.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 4, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 1 happy hour menu in Paramount on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Paramount.

Every happy hour in Paramount, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Paramount: questions

When is happy hour in Paramount?

Shakey's Pizza Parlor runs it Mon–Fri, 2–5 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Paramount?

The lowest price on the list is $3.99 Mojo Potatoes at Shakey's Pizza Parlor.

Where can I get happy hour food in Paramount?

Shakey's Pizza Parlor has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Paramount

More cities in California

All California cities