Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Cerritos, CA

In Cerritos, the lowest price on the list is $4 Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa at BJ's Restaurants. Happy hour in Cerritos usually runs 3–6pm, and 50% run on weekends too. Explore 17 happy hours across 14 restaurants in Cerritos, plus 49 specials at 22 restaurants. The top 8 menus are below, then 2 more from Artesia (1 mile) and Bellflower (3 miles).

  • 14restaurants
  • 17happy hours

Happy hours in and near Cerritos

  1. BJ's Restaurants

    11101 183rd Street
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  2. Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ

    11324 South St
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon · All day
    • Tue–Thu · 12–6:30 pm, 8:30–10 pm
    • Fri · 12–6:30 pm, 8:30–10:30 pm
    • Sat · 11 am–6:30 pm, 8:30–10:30 pm
    • Sun · 11 am–6:30 pm, 8:30–9:30 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Gyu-Sushi, 2 pcs$5.45
    • Gyu-Sushi, 4 pcs$9.95
    • Gyu-Sushi Sweet Soy Glaze, 2 pcs$5.45
    • Gyu-Sushi Sweet Soy Glaze, 4 pcs$9.95
    • Gyu-Sushi Yuzu Miso, 2 pcs$5.45

    and 61 more on the map

    Beer

    • Kirin Ichiban, 12 oz mug$4.50
    • Kirin Ichiban, 32 oz mega mug$9.75
    • Kirin Ichiban, 60 oz pitcher$18.00
    • Asahi Super Dry, 12 oz glass$5.75
    • Sapporo, 12 oz$4.50

    and 7 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Gyu-Kaku House Sake, 300 ml carafe$6.00
    • Gyu-Kaku House Sake, 600 ml carafe$11.25
    • Gyu-Kaku Nigori Sake, 375 ml bottle$11.25
    • Mio Sparkling Sake, 300 ml bottle$13.50
    • Kikusui Junmai Ginjo, 300 ml bottle$17.00
    • Hakkaisan Junmai Daiginjo, 300 ml bottle$15.00

    Cocktails

    • Lychee Saketini$7.50
    • Tokyo Peach$7.50
    • Sex on the Beach$7.50
    • Strawberry Mojito$7.50
    • “Sake to Me” Punch$9.75

    and 3 more on the map

    Wine

    • Sparkling (glass)$4.50
    • Sparkling (bottle)$19.00
    • Chardonnay (glass)$6.25
    • Pinot Grigio (glass)$6.25
    • Cabernet Sauvignon (glass)$6.25

    and 2 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Jinro Is Back, 375 ml bottle$12.50
    • Jinro Strawberry, 375 ml bottle$12.50
    • Jinro Peach, 375 ml bottle$12.50
    • Jinro Green Grape, 375 ml bottle$12.50

    Non-alcoholic

    • Asahi Super Dry 0.0%, 330 ml bottle$4.50
  3. Lucille's Smokehouse Bar-B-Que

    11338 South St
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    Bar, lounge & patio only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Daily · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Southern Fried Dill Pickles$5.00
    • Lucille’s Onion Straws$5.00
    • Nashville Southern Fried Okra$5.00
    • 2-Piece Bone-In Fried Chicken Plate$7.00
    • New Orleans Gumbo$7.00

    and 9 more on the map

    Wine

    • Bottles of Wine50% off
    • Glasses of Wine$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$6.50
    • Tito’s & Soda$6.50
    • Jameson & Ginger$6.50
    • Jack & Coke$6.50
    • Long Island Iced Tea$7.50

    and 13 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer Pints$2.00 off
  4. Wood Ranch Cerritos

    12801 Towne Center Dr
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Famous Shredded Onions$6.00
    • Fire-Roasted Pico$10.00
    • Crispy Chili-Honey Cauliflower Bites$10.00
    • Pulled Pork Tacos$8.00
    • James Crispy Chicken Slider$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • WR Honey Blonde Draft$5.00
    • WR IPA Draft$5.00
    • All other beers$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • WR Margarita$10.00
    • Hibiscus Margarita$10.00
    • Newport Lemonade$10.00
    • Tennessee Peach$10.00
    • All other cocktails$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Chloe Pinot Grigio$10.00
    • J. Lohr Pinot Noir$10.00
    • Nobel Vines Cabernet$10.00
    • All other wines$2.00 off
  5. P.F. Chang's

    360 Los Cerritos Center C15
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Chang's Lettuce Wraps50% off
    • Ribs50% off
    • Crab Wontons50% off
    • Dumplings50% off

    Wine

    • 14 Hands Merlot$6.99
    • 14 Hands Chardonnay$6.99

    Cocktails

    • Pink Lotus Cosmo$8.99
    • Zen Margarita$8.99

    Beer

    • Ha-Chi 5251 Pilsner$5.99
    • Domestics on Draft$5.99

    Spirits

    • Select Well Drinks$8.99
  6. North Italia

    310 Los Cerritos Center
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Sicilian Margarita$12.00
    • Pomegranate Mule$12.00
    • Diavolo$12.00
    • Espresso Martini$12.00
    • Turino Old Fashioned$12.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • All Beers$5.50

    Wine

    • Grillo, Feudo Montoni "Timpa", Sicilia (glass)$10.00
    • Greco di Tufo, Villa Matilde, Campania (glass)$10.00
    • Barbera, Marchesi di Gresy, Asti (glass)$10.00
    • Negroamaro, Li Veli "Pezzo Morgana", Salice Salentino Riserva (glass)$10.00

    Food

    • Zucca Chips$10.00
    • Cacio e Pepe Arancini$10.00
    • Garlic Knot Sliders$10.00
    • Sicilian Meatballs$10.00
    • Grilled Mortadella Skewers$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pink Slip$8.00
    • Faux Me Twice$8.00
    • Phony Negroni$8.00
    • NA Sparkling Wine$8.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc 0.0$8.00
  7. Romano's Macaroni Grill

    12875 Towne Center Dr
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Rosa's Signature Caesar$5.00
    • Cacio e Pepe Arancini$5.00
    • Baked Prosciutto Mozzarella & Crostini$5.00
    • Mushroom Risotto$5.00
    • Signature Mac & Cheese Bites$7.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$4.00
    • Beer$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Sangria$5.00
    • Italian Long Island Iced Tea$7.00
    • Blood Orange Cosmo$7.00
    • Ultimate Bellini$7.00
    • Aperol Spritz$7.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine$4.00
    • Premium Wine$9.00
  8. Eureka

    11167 183rd St
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Hoppy Hour

    • Daily · 9 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • A la Carte Tacos$4.00
    • Half-Order Truffle Cheese Fries$4.75
    • Mac N' Cheese Balls$6.00
    • Crispy Glazed Brussels Sprouts$7.00
    • Fried Pickles$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Wild Child$8.75
    • Spa Day Margarita$8.75
    • Old Fashioned$8.75

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles & Cans$4.00
    • Permanent Draft Handles$6.00
    • Beer & a Buddy$11.00

    Wine

    • House Red (6oz)$8.00
    • House White (6oz)$8.00
    • House Rosé (6oz)$8.00
    • House Sparkling (6oz)$8.00
    • House Moscato (6oz)$8.00

    Spirits

    • House Spirits$8.50

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$8.75
    • Dirty Sodas$4.50
    • GHOST® ENERGY$5.50
    • Housemade$5.50
  9. London's Pub & Grill

    Artesia, CA · 0.5 mi away

    11651 Artesia Blvd
    Artesia, CA 90701

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 5–7 pm, 10 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Sidewinders$5.00
    • Pub Fries$5.00
    • Chicken Masala Quesadilla$5.00
    • Deep Fried Green Beans$5.00
    • Cheese or Pepperoni Flatbread Pizza$5.00

    Beer

    • All beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House wine$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$1.00 off
  10. Mirame Sports Cantina

    Bellflower, CA · 2.6 mi away

    16728 Bellflower Blvd
    Bellflower, CA 90706

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Roasted Corn GuacamoleSave $6.00 · reg $15.00$9.00
    • Brussels SproutsSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Sweet & Spicy Cauli PoppersSave $3.00 · reg $12.00$9.00
    • Truffle FriesSave $5.00 · reg $12.00$7.00
    • Just Wing ItSave $9.00 · reg $18.00$9.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Michelob UltraSave $4.00 · reg $9.00$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 4, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 14 happy hour menus in Cerritos on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Cerritos.

Every happy hour in Cerritos, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Cerritos: questions

When is happy hour in Cerritos?

BJ's Restaurants runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm and Mon–Thu, 9 pm–close, and on other days. Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ runs it Mon, all day and Tue–Thu, 12–6:30 pm, 8:30–10 pm, and on other days. Lucille's Smokehouse Bar-B-Que runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm and daily, 9 pm–close. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Cerritos?

The lowest price on the list is $4 Chips & Housemade Guacamole + Salsa at BJ's Restaurants, then $4 Draft Beers at Romano's Macaroni Grill and $4 A la Carte Tacos at Eureka.

Where can I get happy hour food in Cerritos?

BJ's Restaurants, Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ, Lucille's Smokehouse Bar-B-Que, Wood Ranch Cerritos and 4 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Cerritos

More cities in California

All California cities