Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Norwalk, CA

In Norwalk, the lowest price on the list is $9.55 Leg & Thigh Chicken Lunch Combo at Shakey's Pizza Parlor. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Norwalk run a lunch special. Explore 19 specials across 11 restaurants in Norwalk, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Downey (2 miles), Artesia (2 miles) and Cerritos (3 miles).

  • 11restaurants
  • 19specials

Specials in and near Norwalk

  1. Wok's Deli

    11575 Rosecrans Ave
    Norwalk, CA 90650

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Buddha's Feast$12.49
    • Black Mushroom with Chinese Bak Choy$12.49
    • Oyster Sauce Broccoli$12.49
    • Hot Bean Curd$12.49
    • Family Style Bean Curd$12.49

    and 74 more on the map

  2. Golden Pho

    10925 Alondra Blvd
    Norwalk, CA 90650

    Menu Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Kung Pao Chicken (Lunch Special)$12.99
    • Orange Chicken$12.99
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$12.99
    • Curry Chicken$12.99
    • Teriyaki Chicken$12.99

    and 23 more on the map

  3. Shakey's Pizza Parlor

    11403 Firestone Blvd
    Norwalk, CA 90650

    Lunch Combos

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Leg & Thigh Chicken Lunch Combo$9.55
    • Breast & Wing Chicken Lunch Combo$11.79
    • Pizza & Mojos Lunch Combo$12.49
    • Chicken Strips & Mojos Combo$9.55
    • Crispy Chicken Sandwich Combo$12.39
  4. Maria's Grill

    Downey, CA · 2.0 mi away

    13232 Woodruff Ave
    Downey, CA 90242

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp Cocktail$12.99
    • 2 Taquito Plate$12.99
    • Small Green Wet Burrito$12.99
    • Chile Rojo Plate$12.99
    • Chicken Fajitas$12.99

    and 3 more on the map

  5. Chil Po Korean Restaurant

    Artesia, CA · 2.1 mi away

    17303 Pioneer Blvd
    Artesia, CA 90701

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Galbi + Hoe Naengmyeon$14.99
    • Haemul Dolsotbap$8.99
    • Nakji Dolsotbap$8.99
    • Ojingeo Dolsotbap$8.99
    • Bulgogi Dolsotbap$8.99

    and 26 more on the map

  6. Same Ol' Saloon

    Downey, CA · 2.5 mi away

    9560 Firestone Blvd
    Downey, CA 90241

    Weekly Specials – Mucho Mondays

    • Mon · 9–11 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestics$2.00

    Spirits

    • Wells$2.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$2.00

    Other drinks

    • Unlimited wells, domestics and house wine$10.00
  7. Katrina's Mexican Kitchen

    Artesia, CA · 2.5 mi away

    18001 Pioneer Blvd
    Artesia, CA 90701

    Daily Deals

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Breakfast Burrito Deal$10.00
    • Enchiladas Deal$12.00
    • Flautas de Pollo$10.00
    • 3 Mini Sopes Deal$10.94
  8. Rubio's Coastal Grill

    Cerritos, CA · 2.6 mi away

    12751 Towne Center Dr Ste N-1
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • The Original Fish Taco$2.50
    • The Original Fish Taco Especial$3.00
    • Classic Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Classic Steak Taco$3.00
  9. M's Kitchen

    Artesia, CA · 2.7 mi away

    18323 Pioneer Blvd #5532
    Artesia, CA 90701

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Bean Curd with Brown Sauce$13.98
    • Ma Po Tofu$13.98
    • Hunan Bean Curd$13.98
    • Green Onion with Egg$13.98
    • Tomato with Egg$13.98

    and 32 more on the map

  10. BJ's Restaurants

    Cerritos, CA · 2.8 mi away

    11101 183rd Street
    Cerritos, CA 90703

    Daily Brewhouse Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip$19.99
    • Half Rack Baby Back Ribs$19.99
    • Full Rack Baby Back Ribs$24.99

    Spirits

    • Call drinks$6.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 4, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 11 deal menus in Norwalk on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Norwalk.

Every special in Norwalk, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Norwalk: questions

When are the specials in Norwalk?

Wok's Deli has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Golden Pho has Menu Specials (Mon–Fri, 10 am–4 pm). Shakey's Pizza Parlor has Lunch Combos (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Norwalk?

The lowest price on the list is $9.55 Leg & Thigh Chicken Lunch Combo at Shakey's Pizza Parlor, then $12.49 Buddha's Feast at Wok's Deli and $12.99 Kung Pao Chicken (Lunch Special) at Golden Pho.

Cities near Norwalk

More cities in California

All California cities