Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Emerson, GA

In Emerson, Skyline Bistro & Bar runs a happy hour Mon–Thu, 5–6 pm, with $4.50 House draft beer. Explore 1 happy hour across 1 restaurant in Emerson, plus 5 specials at 1 restaurant. Its menu is below, then 9 more from Cartersville (4 miles), Kennesaw (10 miles) and Woodstock (11 miles).

  • 1restaurant
  • 1happy hour

Happy hours in and near Emerson

  1. Skyline Bistro & Bar

    256 Stars Way
    Emerson, GA 30121

    Happy Hour in the Sky

    • Mon–Thu · 5–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizers20% off

    Beer

    • House draft beer$4.50

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$9.00
  2. Chili's Grill & Bar

    Cartersville, GA · 4.0 mi away

    630 E. Main Street
    Cartersville, GA 30121

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  3. Pizookah Lounge

    Kennesaw, GA · 10.2 mi away

    4200 Wade Green Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Zoo Hours

    • Mon–Fri · 5–8:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Mussels$8.00
    • Catfish Bites$8.00
    • Shrimp and Calamari$8.00
    • Philly Cheesesteak Egg Rolls$8.00
    • Braised Wings and Fries$10.00

    Cocktails

    • ZOO Island
    • Lemon Drop$6.00
    • Old Fashion$6.00
    • Margarita$6.00
  4. Olde Towne Tavern and Grille

    Kennesaw, GA · 10.8 mi away

    2500 Cobb Pkwy N
    Kennesaw, GA 30152

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Beer

    • Yuengling$2.99
    • Budweiser$2.99
    • Bud Light$2.99
    • Michelob Ultra$2.99
    • Miller Lite$2.99
    • Coors Light$2.99

    Wine

    • Chardonnay$5.00
    • Merlot$5.00
  5. Towne Lake Taco Co.

    Woodstock, GA · 11.4 mi away

    1105 Parkside Ln Ste 1208
    Woodstock, GA 30189

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Starters50% off

    Beer

    • Local drafts$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Towne Classic Margarita$8.00
    • Skinny Margarita$8.00
  6. Tin Lizzy's Cantina

    Kennesaw, GA · 11.9 mi away

    3470 George Busbee Pkwy NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Dos Amigos$8.00
    • Southbound Queso$5.00
    • Crispy Baja Eggrolls$5.00
    • Fried Pickles + Jalapeños$5.00
    • TL Nachos (1/2 tray)$5.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Nachos (1/2 tray)$8.00

    Other drinks

    • Riding the Pony$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Daybreak Margarita$5.00

    Beer

    • Tin Lizzy's Lager (pint)$4.00
    • Tin Lizzy's Lager (pitcher)$16.00

    Spirits

    • Chica Chida Shorty Shot$5.00
    • Fireball Shorty Shot$5.00
  7. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    Kennesaw, GA · 11.9 mi away

    620 Chastain Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Ruth's Happiest Hours

    Bar & lounge only

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Ruth's Prime BurgerSave $11.00 · reg $25.00$14.00
    • Fish & ChipsSave $11.00 · reg $26.00$15.00
    • Loaded FriesSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Caesar SaladSave $7.00 · reg $15.00$8.00
    • Black & Blue Lettuce WrapsSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    and 5 more on the map

  8. Taco Mac

    Kennesaw, GA · 12.0 mi away

    600 Chastain Rd Ste 310
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Every Hour is Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Fresh Margarita$6.99
    • Moscow Mule$5.99
    • Jack & Coke$5.99

    Beer

    • Pabst Blue Ribbon$3.49
    • Coors Light$3.99
    • Founders Mortal Bloom$4.99

    Wine

    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (bottle)$19.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (bottle)$19.99
  9. Marlow's Tavern

    Kennesaw, GA · 12.0 mi away

    745 Chastain Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Kettle Chips$4.00
    • Tavern Hummus$5.00
    • Shrimp & Crab “Nacho” Plate$6.00
    • Ranch Wings$7.00

    Spirits

    • Old Forester$6.00
    • Olmeca Altos Blanco Tequila$5.00

    Beer

    • Mich Ultra Draft$4.50
    • Daily Bartender’s Choice

    Wine

    • Stonecap Estate Chardonnay$5.00
    • Tall Sage Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
  10. Carabas

    Kennesaw, GA · 12.7 mi away

    1160 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Spinach Arancini$5.00
    • Zucchini Fritte$5.00
    • Lasagne Dip
    • Rosemary Parmesan Wings

    Wine

    • Bonizio Rosso$5.00
    • Bonizio Bianco$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Red Sangria$5.00
    • Blood Orange Margarita$5.00
    • Rosé Sangria
    • Limoncello Spritz
    • Italian Buck

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 1 happy hour menu in Emerson on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Emerson.

Every happy hour in Emerson, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Emerson: questions

When is happy hour in Emerson?

Skyline Bistro & Bar runs it Mon–Thu, 5–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Emerson?

The lowest price on the list is $4.50 House draft beer at Skyline Bistro & Bar.

Where can I get happy hour food in Emerson?

Skyline Bistro & Bar has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Emerson

More cities in Georgia

All Georgia cities