Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Alpharetta, GA

In Alpharetta, the lowest price on the list is $3 Yuengling Tallboys at Pepperoni's Tavern. Most happy hours in Alpharetta run 3–6pm, and mostly on weekdays. Explore 43 happy hours across 37 restaurants in Alpharetta, plus 236 specials at 90 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 37restaurants
  • 43happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Alpharetta

  1. Connors Steak & Seafood

    5045 Windward Pkwy
    Alpharetta, GA 30004

    Social Hour

    Bar & lounge

    • Daily · 3–6:30 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Blue Moon50% off
    • Goat Island IPA50% off
    • Kentucky Bourbon Barrel Ale50% off
    • Michelob Ultra50% off
    • Miller Lite50% off

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Bacardi50% off
    • Jose Cuervo50% off
    • Beefeater50% off
    • Jim Beam50% off
    • Dewar's50% off

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Tito's Martinis$9.00
    • Craft Cocktails$10.00

    Wine

    • Cabernet50% off
    • Chardonnay50% off
    • Merlot50% off
    • Pinot Grigio50% off
    • Pinot Noir50% off

    and 2 more on the map

  2. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    11655 Haynes Bridge Rd
    Alpharetta, GA 30009

    Ruth's Happiest Hours

    Bar & lounge only

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Vodka martini with a twist$10.00
    • Dirty gin martini$10.00
    • Old fashioned$10.00
    • Margarita on the rocks$10.00
    • Classic Highballs$10.00

    Wine

    • Pinot Blanc, Trimbach, Alsace, France (bottle)Save $30.00 · reg $60.00$30.00
    • Rosé, Chateau d’Esclans, Whispering Angel, Cote de Provence, France (bottle)Save $32.00 · reg $64.00$32.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Caymus Vineyards, California (bottle)Save $49.00 · reg $98.00$49.00
    • Featured house red & white wines (6 oz glass)$10.00
    • Featured house red & white wines (9 oz glass)$13.00

    Food

    • Ruth's Prime BurgerSave $11.00 · reg $25.00$14.00
    • Fish & ChipsSave $11.00 · reg $26.00$15.00
    • Loaded FriesSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Caesar SaladSave $7.00 · reg $15.00$8.00
    • Black & Blue Lettuce WrapsSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • Domestic beer$5.00
    • Premium beer$6.00
  3. Firebirds Wood Fired Grill

    2665 Old Milton Pkwy
    Alpharetta, GA 30009

    Happy Hour

    FIREBAR and patio

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Prime Rib SlidersSave $3.00 · reg $14.95$11.95
    • Crispy CauliflowerSave $3.00 · reg $8.50$5.50
    • Roasted Garlic Parmesan FriesSave $3.00 · reg $9.75$6.75
    • Chicken Chile NachosSave $3.00 · reg $9.80$6.80
    • Fired Up ShrimpSave $3.00 · reg $12.95$9.95

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Double Black Diamond Martini$7.95
    • Classic Cocktails$7.95

    Beer

    • All Draft Beers$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Select Glasses of Wine (glass)$6.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$5.00
  4. Village Tavern

    11555 Rainwater Dr
    Alpharetta, GA 30009

    Top Shelf Tavern Hour

    Bar, Patio and Cocktail areas only

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Small Plates and Snacks ($8)$12.00

    Beer

    • All draft and bottle beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Robert Mondavi Private Selection Pinot Noir$7.00
    • Drumheller Merlot$7.00
    • Hayes Ranch Cabernet Sauvignon$7.00
    • Hayes Ranch Chardonnay$7.00
    • Benvolio Pinot Grigio$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Red Sangria$7.00

    Spirits

    • Johnnie Walker Black$7.00
    • Tanqueray$7.00
    • Bacardi$7.00
    • Tito's$7.00
    • Grey Goose$7.00

    and 3 more on the map

  5. Cattle Shed

    6290 Halcyon Way
    Alpharetta, GA 30005

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2:30–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • HH Wedge Salad$9.00
    • HH Arancini$9.00
    • HH Churrasco Satay$9.00
    • HH Bruschetta$9.00
    • HH Wagyu Meatballs$9.00

    Wine

    • Pinot Grigio$5.00
    • Chardonnay$5.00
    • Pinot Noir$5.00
    • Cabernet$5.00
    • Merlot$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Grapefruit Groove$7.00
    • Old Fashioned$7.00
    • Margarita$7.00
    • Moscow Mule$7.00
    • Cattle Shed Sangria$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Michelob Ultra$5.00

    Other drinks

    • High Noon$5.00
  6. Vinny's on Windward

    5355 Windward Pkwy W
    Alpharetta, GA 30004

    Aperitivo Hour Menu

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Tomato Bruschetta$10.00
    • Mushroom Bruschetta$14.00
    • Steak Bruschetta$16.00
    • Margherita$10.00
    • Prosciutto$16.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Wine

    • Prosecco$8.00
    • Chardonnay$8.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Martini$10.00
    • Margarita$10.00
    • French 75$10.00
    • Manhattan$10.00
    • Old Fashioned$10.00

    and 4 more on the map

  7. Taco Mac

    4305 Old Milton Pkwy Ste 101
    Alpharetta, GA 30022

    Every Hour is Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Fresh Margarita$6.99
    • Moscow Mule$5.99
    • Jack & Coke$5.99

    Beer

    • Pabst Blue Ribbon$3.49
    • Coors Light$3.99
    • Founders Mortal Bloom Hazy IPA$4.99

    Wine

    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (bottle)$19.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (bottle)$19.99
  8. Pepperoni's Tavern

    4190 Old Milton Pkwy #2a
    Alpharetta, GA 30005

    Social Hour Beverage Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    5 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Wine

    • Chardonnay$6.00
    • Cabernet$6.00

    Spirits

    • Vodka Mixer$5.00
    • Whiskey Mixer$5.00

    Beer

    • Yuengling Tallboys$3.00
    • PBR Tallboys$3.00
    • Draft$4.00
  9. Ocean & Acre

    6290 Halcyon Way #620
    Alpharetta, GA 30005

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Half Dozen Oysters$12.00
    • Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice$6.00
    • Blackened Salmon Taco$6.00
    • Hushpuppies$5.00
    • Shrimp Cocktail$8.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Happy Hour Cocktail$7.00

    Beer

    • Happy Hour Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • Happy Hour Red Wine$6.00
    • Happy Hour White Wine$6.00
  10. Chili's Grill & Bar

    7800 N. Point Parkway
    Alpharetta, GA 30022

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 37 happy hour menus in Alpharetta on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Alpharetta.

Every happy hour in Alpharetta, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Alpharetta: questions

When is happy hour in Alpharetta?

Connors Steak & Seafood runs it daily, 3–6:30 pm. Ruth's Chris Steak House runs it daily, 4–6:30 pm. Firebirds Wood Fired Grill runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Alpharetta?

The lowest price on the list is $3 Yuengling Tallboys at Pepperoni's Tavern, then $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar and $3.49 Pabst Blue Ribbon at Taco Mac.

Where can I get happy hour food in Alpharetta?

Ruth's Chris Steak House, Firebirds Wood Fired Grill, Village Tavern, Cattle Shed and 2 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Alpharetta

More cities in Georgia

All Georgia cities