Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Kennesaw, GA

In Kennesaw, the lowest price on the list is $2.99 Yuengling at Olde Towne Tavern and Grille. In Kennesaw, 72% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 18 happy hours across 15 restaurants in Kennesaw, plus 198 specials at 62 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 15restaurants
  • 18happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Kennesaw

  1. Twin Peaks

    2475 George Busbee Pkwy NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour / All Day. Every Day.

    • Daily · All day

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Dive Beers 16 oz cans$5.00
    • Bud Light
    • Budweiser
    • Busch Light 16 oz cans
    • Coors Banquet

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00
    • El Jimador Silver Margarita$5.99
    • Jack Daniel's Blackberry Lemonade$5.00

    Spirits

    • Select Shots$4.99
  2. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    620 Chastain Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Ruth's Happiest Hours

    Bar & lounge only

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Ruth's Prime BurgerSave $11.00 · reg $25.00$14.00
    • Fish & ChipsSave $11.00 · reg $26.00$15.00
    • Loaded FriesSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Caesar SaladSave $7.00 · reg $15.00$8.00
    • Black & Blue Lettuce WrapsSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    and 5 more on the map

  3. JINYA Ramen Bar - Kennesaw

    440 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW Ste 30
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Edamame$3.00
    • Nikuman (1 pc.)$3.00
    • JINYA Bun (1 pc.)$3.00
    • House Salad$3.00
    • Mochi Ice Cream$3.00

    and 10 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Ramune$3.00
    • J.Girl$6.00
  4. Carabas

    1160 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Spinach Arancini$5.00
    • Zucchini Fritte$5.00
    • Lasagne Dip
    • Rosemary Parmesan Wings

    Wine

    • Bonizio Rosso$5.00
    • Bonizio Bianco$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Red Sangria$5.00
    • Blood Orange Margarita$5.00
    • Rosé Sangria
    • Limoncello Spritz
    • Italian Buck
  5. Chili's Grill & Bar

    851 Cobb Place Blvd.
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  6. Taco Mac

    600 Chastain Rd Ste 310
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Every Hour is Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Fresh Margarita$6.99
    • Moscow Mule$5.99
    • Jack & Coke$5.99

    Beer

    • Pabst Blue Ribbon$3.49
    • Coors Light$3.99
    • Founders Mortal Bloom$4.99

    Wine

    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (bottle)$19.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (bottle)$19.99
  7. Tin Lizzy's Cantina

    3470 George Busbee Pkwy NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Dos Amigos$8.00
    • Southbound Queso$5.00
    • Crispy Baja Eggrolls$5.00
    • Fried Pickles + Jalapeños$5.00
    • TL Nachos (1/2 tray)$5.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Nachos (1/2 tray)$8.00

    Other drinks

    • Riding the Pony$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Daybreak Margarita$5.00

    Beer

    • Tin Lizzy's Lager (pint)$4.00
    • Tin Lizzy's Lager (pitcher)$16.00

    Spirits

    • Chica Chida Shorty Shot$5.00
    • Fireball Shorty Shot$5.00
  8. Marlow's Tavern

    745 Chastain Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Kettle Chips$4.00
    • Tavern Hummus$5.00
    • Shrimp & Crab “Nacho” Plate$6.00
    • Ranch Wings$7.00

    Spirits

    • Old Forester$6.00
    • Olmeca Altos Blanco Tequila$5.00

    Beer

    • Mich Ultra Draft$4.50
    • Daily Bartender’s Choice

    Wine

    • Stonecap Estate Chardonnay$5.00
    • Tall Sage Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
  9. Pizookah Lounge

    4200 Wade Green Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Zoo Hours

    • Mon–Fri · 5–8:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Mussels$8.00
    • Catfish Bites$8.00
    • Shrimp and Calamari$8.00
    • Philly Cheesesteak Egg Rolls$8.00
    • Braised Wings and Fries$10.00

    Cocktails

    • ZOO Island
    • Lemon Drop$6.00
    • Old Fashion$6.00
    • Margarita$6.00
  10. Olde Towne Tavern and Grille

    2500 Cobb Pkwy N
    Kennesaw, GA 30152

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Beer

    • Yuengling$2.99
    • Budweiser$2.99
    • Bud Light$2.99
    • Michelob Ultra$2.99
    • Miller Lite$2.99
    • Coors Light$2.99

    Wine

    • Chardonnay$5.00
    • Merlot$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 15 happy hour menus in Kennesaw on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Kennesaw.

Every happy hour in Kennesaw, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Kennesaw: questions

When is happy hour in Kennesaw?

Twin Peaks runs it daily, all day. Ruth's Chris Steak House runs it daily, 4–6:30 pm. JINYA Ramen Bar - Kennesaw runs it daily, 3–5 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Kennesaw?

The lowest price on the list is $2.99 Yuengling at Olde Towne Tavern and Grille, then $3 Edamame at JINYA Ramen Bar - Kennesaw and $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar.

Where can I get happy hour food in Kennesaw?

Ruth's Chris Steak House, JINYA Ramen Bar - Kennesaw, Carabas, Tin Lizzy's Cantina and 2 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Kennesaw

More cities in Georgia

All Georgia cities