Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Woodstock, GA

In Woodstock, the lowest price on the list is $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar. In Woodstock, 58% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 13 happy hours across 12 restaurants in Woodstock, plus 131 specials at 43 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Kennesaw (5 miles) and Marietta (6 miles).

  • 12restaurants
  • 13happy hours

Happy hours in and near Woodstock

  1. Marlow's Tavern

    881 Ridgewalk Pkwy Suite 108
    Woodstock, GA 30188

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Kettle Chips$4.00
    • Tavern Hummus$5.00
    • Shrimp & Crab “Nacho” Plate$6.00
    • Ranch Wings$7.00

    Spirits

    • Old Forester$6.00
    • Olmeca Altos Blanco Tequila$5.00

    Beer

    • Mich Ultra Draft$4.50
    • Daily Bartender's Choice

    Wine

    • Stonecap Estate Chardonnay$5.00
    • Tall Sage Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
  2. Chili's Grill & Bar

    1460 Towne Lake Parkway
    Woodstock, GA 30189

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  3. Taco Mac

    9020 GA-92 #100
    Woodstock, GA 30189

    Every Hour is Happy Hour

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Fresh Margarita$6.99
    • Moscow Mule$5.99
    • Jack & Coke$5.99

    Beer

    • Pabst Blue Ribbon$3.49
    • Coors Light$3.99
    • Founders Mortal Bloom Hazy IPA$4.99

    Wine

    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Chardonnay (bottle)$19.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (6oz)$5.99
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (9oz)$7.49
    • Woodbridge Cabernet Sauvignon (bottle)$19.99
  4. Towne Lake Taco Co.

    1105 Parkside Ln Ste 1208
    Woodstock, GA 30189

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Starters50% off

    Beer

    • Local drafts$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Towne Classic Margarita$8.00
    • Skinny Margarita$8.00
  5. Pizookah Lounge

    Kennesaw, GA · 4.8 mi away

    4200 Wade Green Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Zoo Hours

    • Mon–Fri · 5–8:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Mussels$8.00
    • Catfish Bites$8.00
    • Shrimp and Calamari$8.00
    • Philly Cheesesteak Egg Rolls$8.00
    • Braised Wings and Fries$10.00

    Cocktails

    • ZOO Island
    • Lemon Drop$6.00
    • Old Fashion$6.00
    • Margarita$6.00
  6. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    Kennesaw, GA · 5.0 mi away

    620 Chastain Rd NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Ruth's Happiest Hours

    Bar & lounge only

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Ruth's Prime BurgerSave $11.00 · reg $25.00$14.00
    • Fish & ChipsSave $11.00 · reg $26.00$15.00
    • Loaded FriesSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Caesar SaladSave $7.00 · reg $15.00$8.00
    • Black & Blue Lettuce WrapsSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    and 5 more on the map

  7. Tin Lizzy's Cantina

    Kennesaw, GA · 5.1 mi away

    3470 George Busbee Pkwy NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Dos Amigos$8.00
    • Southbound Queso$5.00
    • Crispy Baja Eggrolls$5.00
    • Fried Pickles + Jalapeños$5.00
    • TL Nachos (1/2 tray)$5.00
    • Buffalo Chicken Nachos (1/2 tray)$8.00

    Other drinks

    • Riding the Pony$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Daybreak Margarita$5.00

    Beer

    • Tin Lizzy's Lager (pint)$4.00
    • Tin Lizzy's Lager (pitcher)$16.00

    Spirits

    • Chica Chida Shorty Shot$5.00
    • Fireball Shorty Shot$5.00
  8. Fuego Tortilla Guisos & Taqueria

    Marietta, GA · 6.2 mi away

    50 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW
    Marietta, GA 30066

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Guacamole50% off
    • Queso50% off

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas on the rocks50% off
  9. JINYA Ramen Bar - Kennesaw

    Kennesaw, GA · 6.4 mi away

    440 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW Ste 30
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Edamame$3.00
    • Nikuman (1 pc.)$3.00
    • JINYA Bun (1 pc.)$3.00
    • House Salad$3.00
    • Mochi Ice Cream$3.00

    and 10 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Ramune$3.00
    • J.Girl$6.00
  10. Twin Peaks

    Kennesaw, GA · 6.6 mi away

    2475 George Busbee Pkwy NW
    Kennesaw, GA 30144

    Happy Hour / All Day. Every Day.

    • Daily · All day

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Beer

    • Dive Beers 16 oz cans$5.00
    • Bud Light
    • Budweiser
    • Busch Light 16 oz cans
    • Coors Banquet

    and 4 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$5.00
    • El Jimador Silver Margarita$5.99
    • Jack Daniel's Blackberry Lemonade$5.00

    Spirits

    • Select Shots$4.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 happy hour menus in Woodstock on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Woodstock.

Every happy hour in Woodstock, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Woodstock: questions

When is happy hour in Woodstock?

Marlow's Tavern runs it Mon–Fri, 4–6 pm. Chili's Grill & Bar runs it daily, all day. Taco Mac runs it daily, all day. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Woodstock?

The lowest price on the list is $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar, then $3.49 Pabst Blue Ribbon at Taco Mac and $4 Kettle Chips at Marlow's Tavern.

Where can I get happy hour food in Woodstock?

Marlow's Tavern and Towne Lake Taco Co. have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Woodstock

More cities in Georgia

All Georgia cities