Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Wetumpka, AL

In Wetumpka, the lowest price on the list is $0.65 Chicken Chunks at Coaches Corner Sports Bar & Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Wetumpka run a lunch special. Explore 15 specials across 7 restaurants in Wetumpka, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Millbrook (10 miles), Montgomery (12 miles) and Prattville (12 miles).

  • 7restaurants
  • 15specials

Specials in and near Wetumpka

  1. Coaches Corner Sports Bar & Grill

    203 Orline St
    Wetumpka, AL 36092

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Cheesy Chicken Fries$10.49
    • Buffalo Wings$0.75
    • Cheesy Fries w/ Bacon or Chili$8.99
    • Chicken Chunks$0.65
    • Fried Mushrooms$6.99

    and 49 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Fountain Drink$2.99
    • Iced Tea$2.99
    • Coffee$2.99
  2. Yamato Japanese

    4856 US-231
    Wetumpka, AL 36092

    L. hibachi

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi vegetable$9.95
    • Hibachi chicken$10.95
    • Hibachi jumbo shrimp$11.95
    • Hibachi NY strip steak$11.95
    • Hibachi salmon$11.95

    and 5 more on the map

  3. Los Mayas

    4666 US Highway 231
    Wetumpka, AL 36092

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Items Lunch$5.99
    • 3 Items Lunch$7.99
    • 4 Items Lunch$9.99
    • 18. Mexican Torta$11.99
    • 19. Fajita Quesadilla$8.25

    and 21 more on the map

  4. China King | Chinese

    Millbrook, AL · 9.7 mi away

    3861 AL-14
    Millbrook, AL 36054

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$5.20
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$5.60
    • Roast Pork or Chicken Lo Mein$5.20
    • Beef or Shrimp Lo Mein$5.60
    • Chicken with Chinese Vegetable$5.20

    and 26 more on the map

  5. Epicure and Jacks Tavern

    Millbrook, AL · 11.3 mi away

    2060 Downing St
    Millbrook, AL 36054

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Regular Sides$2.75
    • Premium Sides$4.99
    • House Salad (medium)$8.00
    • House Salad (large)$11.00
    • Cheesesteak$19.99

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Bottomless Fountain Drinks, Tea & Coffee$2.25
  6. Sushi Ro

    Prattville, AL · 11.9 mi away

    2584 Cobbs Ford Rd
    Prattville, AL 36066

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • AA Roll$12.95
    • AB Roll$16.50
    • BB Roll$18.75
    • Sushi Regular$14.75
    • Sushi Deluxe$18.25

    and 22 more on the map

  7. Farmers Market Cafe

    Montgomery, AL · 11.9 mi away

    315 N McDonough St
    Montgomery, AL 36104

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Country Meat & 2 Sides
    • Country Meat & 3 Sides
    • Three Vegetable Plate
    • Four Vegetable Plate
    • House Salad

    and 28 more on the map

  8. Hooters

    Prattville, AL · 11.9 mi away

    2585 Bass Pro Blvd
    Prattville, AL 36066

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Wraps$9.99
    • Quarter Pound Burger$9.99
    • Buffalo Chicken Salad$9.99
    • Grilled Cheese Sandwich & a Cup of Chili$9.99
  9. Bad Daddy's Burger Bar

    Montgomery, AL · 12.2 mi away

    7755 Eastchase Pkwy
    Montgomery, AL 36117

    Daily Drink Specials – Shakin’ Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bad Betty$5.00
    • Moscow Mule$5.00
    • Daddy’s Dragonberry$5.00
    • Lo Mejor Mojito$5.00
  10. Firebirds Wood Fired Grill

    Montgomery, AL · 12.2 mi away

    7078 Eastchase Pkwy
    Montgomery, AL 36117

    Early Dining

    • Mon–Thu · 3–5 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Firebirds Chicken Pasta$19.95
    • Half-Rack of Baby Back Ribs$19.95
    • Wood Grilled Jumbo Shrimp$19.95
    • Wood Grilled Sirloin$19.95
    • Wood Grilled Salmon$19.95

    and 3 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 23, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 deal menus in Wetumpka on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Wetumpka.

Every special in Wetumpka, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Wetumpka: questions

When are the specials in Wetumpka?

Coaches Corner Sports Bar & Grill has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Yamato Japanese has L. hibachi (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Los Mayas has Lunch Menu (Tue–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Wetumpka?

The lowest price on the list is $0.65 Chicken Chunks at Coaches Corner Sports Bar & Grill, then $5.99 2 Items Lunch at Los Mayas and $9.95 Hibachi vegetable at Yamato Japanese.

Cities near Wetumpka

More cities in Alabama

All Alabama cities