Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Prattville, AL

In Prattville, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 SP-17 Burrito Supreme at Los Toreros Mexican Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 5 restaurants in Prattville run a lunch special. Explore 34 specials across 12 restaurants in Prattville, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Millbrook (2 miles), Montgomery (8 miles) and Wetumpka (12 miles).

  • 12restaurants
  • 34specials

Specials in and near Prattville

  1. Los Toreros Mexican Grill

    690 McQueen Smith Rd N
    Prattville, AL 36066

    Lunch Plate Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • SP-16 Fajitas$10.99
    • SP-17 Burrito Supreme$7.99
    • SP-18 Chimichanga$7.99
    • SP-19 Taco Salad$7.99
    • SP-20 Quesadilla Supreme$7.99

    and 19 more on the map

  2. Hooters

    2585 Bass Pro Blvd
    Prattville, AL 36066

    Lunch Combos

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Buffalo Chicken Wraps$9.99
    • Quarter Pound Burger$9.99
    • Buffalo Chicken Salad$9.99
    • Grilled Cheese Sandwich & a Cup of Chili$9.99
  3. Sushi Ro

    2584 Cobbs Ford Rd
    Prattville, AL 36066

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • AA Roll$12.95
    • AB Roll$16.50
    • BB Roll$18.75
    • Sushi Regular$14.75
    • Sushi Deluxe$18.25

    and 22 more on the map

  4. Epicure and Jacks Tavern

    Millbrook, AL · 1.6 mi away

    2060 Downing St
    Millbrook, AL 36054

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Regular Sides$2.75
    • Premium Sides$4.99
    • House Salad (medium)$8.00
    • House Salad (large)$11.00
    • Cheesesteak$19.99

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Bottomless Fountain Drinks, Tea & Coffee$2.25
  5. China King | Chinese

    Millbrook, AL · 4.2 mi away

    3861 AL-14
    Millbrook, AL 36054

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$5.20
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$5.60
    • Roast Pork or Chicken Lo Mein$5.20
    • Beef or Shrimp Lo Mein$5.60
    • Chicken with Chinese Vegetable$5.20

    and 26 more on the map

  6. Farmers Market Cafe

    Montgomery, AL · 8.3 mi away

    315 N McDonough St
    Montgomery, AL 36104

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Country Meat & 2 Sides
    • Country Meat & 3 Sides
    • Three Vegetable Plate
    • Four Vegetable Plate
    • House Salad

    and 28 more on the map

  7. Cucos Mexican Cafe

    Montgomery, AL · 8.4 mi away

    72 Dexter Ave
    Montgomery, AL 36104

    Lunch Value Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    5 more specials on Sun–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Two Cheese Enchiladas$7.99
    • Large Pork Tamale$7.29
    • Beef and Cheese Enchiladas$8.29
    • Two Tacos$7.99
    • Cheese Enchilada and Taco$7.99

    and 17 more on the map

  8. Martin's Restaurant

    Montgomery, AL · 10.4 mi away

    1796 Carter Hill Rd
    Montgomery, AL 36106

    Martin’s Restaurant Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed — One Breast & One Leg, Wing or Thigh$12.99
    • Dark Meat — Two Thighs or Three Legs or One Thigh & One Leg$12.99
    • White Meat — Two Breasts or Three Wings$13.99
    • Pulley Bone Plate — Two Pulley Bones$13.99
    • One Chicken Breast or Two Wings, Thighs or Legs$11.99

    and 3 more on the map

  9. Sushi Cafe

    Montgomery, AL · 11.2 mi away

    3004 Zelda Rd
    Montgomery, AL 36106

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 10:45 am–2 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • Daniel Special Roll LUNCH$15.95
    • Sushi Regular LUNCH$15.50
    • Sushi Deluxe LUNCH$17.95
    • Steak Bento Box$16.50
    • Shrimp Bento Box$16.50

    and 35 more on the map

  10. Los Mayas

    Wetumpka, AL · 11.7 mi away

    4666 US Highway 231
    Wetumpka, AL 36092

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 23, 2026

    Food

    • 2 Items Lunch$5.99
    • 3 Items Lunch$7.99
    • 4 Items Lunch$9.99
    • 18. Mexican Torta$11.99
    • 19. Fajita Quesadilla$8.25

    and 21 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 23, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 12 deal menus in Prattville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Prattville.

Every special in Prattville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Prattville: questions

When are the specials in Prattville?

Los Toreros Mexican Grill has Lunch Plate Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Hooters has Lunch Combos (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). Sushi Ro has Lunch (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Prattville?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 SP-17 Burrito Supreme at Los Toreros Mexican Grill, then $9.99 Buffalo Chicken Wraps at Hooters and $12.95 AA Roll at Sushi Ro.

Cities near Prattville

More cities in Alabama

All Alabama cities