Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Huntsville, AL

In Huntsville, the lowest price on the list is $4 Domestic Bottles at BJ's Restaurants. Most happy hours in Huntsville run 3–6pm, and mostly on weekdays. Explore 64 happy hours across 51 restaurants in Huntsville, plus 292 specials at 103 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 51restaurants
  • 64happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Huntsville

  1. BJ's Restaurants

    401 The Bridge Street Suite 120
    Huntsville, AL 35806

    Happy Hour & Late Night Food Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sun–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call Drinks$6.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off
  2. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    720 Gallatin St SW
    Huntsville, AL 35801

    Ruth's Happiest Hours

    Bar & Lounge only

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Vodka martini with a twist$10.00
    • Dirty gin martini$10.00
    • Old fashioned$10.00
    • Margarita on the rocks$10.00
    • Premium house spirit & non-alcoholic mixer$10.00

    Wine

    • Pinot Blanc, Trimbach, Alsace, France (bottle)Save $30.00 · reg $60.00$30.00
    • Rosé, Chateau d'Esclans, Whispering Angel, Cote de Provence, France (bottle)Save $32.00 · reg $64.00$32.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Caymus Vineyards, California (bottle)Save $49.00 · reg $98.00$49.00
    • House red selections (6 oz)$10.00
    • House red selections (9 oz)$13.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Food

    • Ruth's Prime BurgerSave $11.00 · reg $25.00$14.00
    • Fish & ChipsSave $11.00 · reg $26.00$15.00
    • Loaded FriesSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Caesar SaladSave $7.00 · reg $15.00$8.00
    • Black & Blue Lettuce WrapsSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • Domestic beer$5.00
    • Premium beer$6.00
  3. Rocket City Tavern

    2100 Rideout Rd SW
    Huntsville, AL 35808

    Happier Hours

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Fiero Tortilla Chips & Fire-Roasted Salsa$7.00
    • Mediterranean Hummus, Grilled Pita, Feta, Olive Oil$7.00
    • Ale Battered Onion Rings, Zesty Cocktail Sauce$7.00
    • Rocket French Fries, Sweet Chile Aioli, Tartar Sauce$7.00
    • Loaded Guacamole with Grilled Corn, Bacon, Pico & Cheese, Tortilla Chips$8.00

    and 8 more on the map

    Wine

    • Select wines by the glass$6.00
    • Two Vines, WA Cabernet (glass)$6.00
    • Mercer Bros, WA Merlot (glass)$6.00
    • Ecco Domani, Italy Pinot Grigio (glass)$6.00
    • Ferraro Carano, CA Sauvignon Blanc (glass)$6.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Mules$7.00
    • Margaritas$7.00
    • Mojitos — Strawberry, Blackberry, Peach$7.00
    • Raspberry Lemon Drop$8.00
    • Pineapple Jalapeno Margarita$8.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • All draft beers$2.00 off
    • Bottled beer$5.00
  4. P.F. Chang's

    305 The Bridge Street
    Huntsville, AL 35806

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Chang's Lettuce Wraps$12.00
    • Dumplings$12.00
    • Japanese Wok-Fired Calamari$12.00
    • Pork Belly Bao Buns$12.00

    Cocktails

    • Zen Margarita$9.00
    • Pink Lotus Cosmo$9.00

    Beer

    • Ha-Chi 5251 Pilsner$6.00
    • Sapporo$6.00
    • Domestic beers$6.00

    Wine

    • 14 Hands Chardonnay$6.00
    • 14 Hands Merlot$6.00

    Spirits

    • Select well drinks$9.00
    • Toki$12.00
    • Mars Iwai 45$12.00
    • Nikka Coffey Grain$12.00

    Other drinks

    • Gekkeikan jar$9.00
    • Moonstone Asian Pear glass$9.00
    • Joto One Graffiti cup$9.00
  5. North Italia

    Bridge Street Town Center, 401 the Bridge Street NW
    Huntsville, AL 35806

    Happy Hour

    Bar

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Sicilian Margarita$12.00
    • Pomegranate Mule$12.00
    • Diavolo$12.00
    • Espresso Martini$12.00
    • Turino Old Fashioned$12.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • All Beers$5.50

    Wine

    • Grillo, Feudo Montoni "Timpa", Sicilia (glass)$10.00
    • Greco di Tufo, Villa Matilde, Campania (glass)$10.00
    • Barbera, Marchesi di Gresy, Asti (glass)$10.00
    • Negroamaro, Li Veli "Pezzo Morgana", Salice Salentino Riserva (glass)$10.00

    Food

    • Zucca Chips$10.00
    • Cacio e Pepe Arancini$10.00
    • Garlic Knot Sliders$10.00
    • Sicilian Meatballs$10.00
    • Grilled Mortadella Skewers$10.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pink Slip$8.00
    • Faux Me Twice$8.00
    • Phony Negroni$8.00
    • NA Sparkling Wine, Zonin "Cuvée Zero", Veneto (split)$8.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc 0.0, Miguel Torres "Serena Non-Alc.", Chile$8.00
  6. Grimaldi's

    2724 Carl T Jones Dr SE
    Huntsville, AL 35802

    Stoking Social Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
    • Sangria$2.00 off
    • Bottles of Wine$10.00 off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Mocktails$2.00 off

    Food

    • Starters$3.00 off
    • Salads$3.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Signature Cocktails$10.00
    • Spritzes$2.00 off
  7. Bad Daddy's Burger Bar

    2317 S Memorial Pkwy Ste 100
    Huntsville, AL 35801

    B.A.D. Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Half-Order Fried Pickles$7.00
    • Crispy Verde Fries$7.00

    Beer

    • Bad Daddy's Amber (16oz)$4.00
    • Michelob Ultra (16oz)$5.00
    • Modelo Especial (16oz)$5.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pineapple Smash Zero Proof$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Bad Ass Margarita (house or strawberry)$8.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$6.00

    Spirits

    • Tito’s$6.00
    • Jack Daniel’s$6.00
    • Bombay Sapphire$6.00
    • Corazón$6.00
  8. The Brass Tap

    6407 US-431
    Huntsville, AL 35763

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Beer

    • Golden Truth$5.00
    • Select Pints$5.00

    Spirits

    • Fireball$4.50
    • Green Tea$4.50
    • Skrewball Peanut Butter Whiskey$4.50
    • Coconut Key Lime Pie$4.50
    • Premium Wells$6.00

    Other drinks

    • Drink of the Week$7.00

    Food

    • Onion Rings$7.00
    • Mac ’n Cheese Bites$7.00
    • Pretzel with White Queso$8.00
    • Pepperoni Pizza$8.00
    • Chicken Quesadilla$9.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine$5.00
    • Sangria$6.00
  9. Revivalist

    106 Jefferson St S
    Huntsville, AL 35801

    Cocktail Hour

    • Daily · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Green Tomatoes$15.00
    • Crab & Wild Caught Gulf Shrimp Hushpuppy$16.00
    • Baked Goat Cheese & Brie$18.00
    • Deviled Eggs$13.00

    Cocktails

    • Strawberry Mojito$8.00
    • Margarita$8.00
    • Bee’s Knees$8.00
  10. Pappo's Pizzeria and Pub

    7540 Memorial Pkwy SW Suite E
    Huntsville, AL 35802

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Select appetizers$3.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well liquors$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beers$1.00 off
    • Domestic beers$1.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 19, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 51 happy hour menus in Huntsville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Huntsville.

Every happy hour in Huntsville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Huntsville: questions

When is happy hour in Huntsville?

BJ's Restaurants runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm. Ruth's Chris Steak House runs it daily, 4–6:30 pm. Rocket City Tavern runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Huntsville?

The lowest price on the list is $4 Domestic Bottles at BJ's Restaurants, then $4 Bad Daddy's Amber (16oz) at Bad Daddy's Burger Bar and $4.50 Fireball at The Brass Tap.

Where can I get happy hour food in Huntsville?

Ruth's Chris Steak House, Rocket City Tavern, P.F. Chang's, North Italia and 5 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Huntsville

More cities in Alabama

All Alabama cities