Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Tucker, GA

In Tucker, the lowest price on the list is $8.25 Chicken Chow Mein at China King. For a cheaper lunch, 10 restaurants in Tucker run a lunch special. Explore 27 specials across 13 restaurants in Tucker, plus 2 happy hours at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Chamblee (2 miles), Norcross (3 miles), Clarkston (4 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 13restaurants
  • 27specials

Specials in and near Tucker

  1. China King

    3201 Tucker Norcross Rd
    Tucker, GA 30084

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.25
    • Pork Chow Mein$8.25
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.25
    • Beef Chow Mein$8.25
    • Chicken with Mixed Vegetable$8.25

    and 30 more on the map

  2. Taco Shop Taqueria & Creamery - Tucker

    4316 Chamblee Tucker Rd
    Tucker, GA 30084

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Burrito Cheestoso / El Cheestoso Burrito$13.45
    • 2 Tacos Lunch / Taco Lunch$13.45
    • La Changa (Deep Fried Chimichanga)$13.45
    • Arroz con Carne (Rice with Protein)$13.45
    • Taquitos Dorados / Golden Deep Fried Taquitos$13.45

    and 6 more on the map

  3. L'thai Organic Cuisine & Wine Bar (Tucker)

    4880 US-29
    Tucker, GA 30084

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Cashew Sauce$12.95
    • Gingerine Sauce$12.95
    • Basil Sauce$12.95
    • Garlic Pepper Sauce$12.95
    • Pad Prix-Khing Sauce$12.95

    and 19 more on the map

  4. JR Crickets Briarcliff Rd

    Chamblee, GA · 1.9 mi away

    4805 Briarcliff Rd NE
    Atlanta, GA 30345

    Wings & Things

    • Thu–Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Wings and Fingers$22.99
    • Wings & Fish$22.99
    • Wings & Catfish$24.99
  5. Eleven Restaurant & Lounge ღ

    Norcross, GA · 2.7 mi away

    4771 Britt Rd
    Norcross, GA 30093

    Daily Special – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials on Sun–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Margarita$5.00
    • Piña Colada$5.00
    • Blue MF$5.00
    • Sex on the Beach$5.00
    • Tequila Sunrise$5.00
    • Long Island Iced Tea$5.00

    Food

    • Tacos$2.00
  6. Hop Shing

    Chamblee, GA · 3.6 mi away

    2566 Shallowford Rd #102
    Atlanta, GA 30345

    Daily Special

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken or Roast Pork Chow Mein$8.75
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.75
    • Pork or Chicken Egg Foo Young$8.75
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$8.75
    • Bar-B-Q Spare Ribs or Boneless Ribs$8.75

    and 23 more on the map

  7. New Hong Kong City

    Norcross, GA · 3.7 mi away

    6010 Singleton Rd
    Norcross, GA 30093

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Pork or Chicken Egg Foo Young$9.65
    • Shrimp or Beef Egg Foo Young$10.25
    • Roast Pork or Chicken Lo Mein$9.65
    • Shrimp or Beef Lo Mein$10.25
    • Pepper Steak with Onion$10.25

    and 21 more on the map

  8. Ponce Sports Lounge

    Clarkston, GA · 3.8 mi away

    3924 E Ponce de Leon Ave
    Clarkston, GA 30021

    Tuesday’s Special

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Loaded Nachos$12.00
    • Beef Tacos$3.00
    • Chicken Tacos$3.00
    • Shrimp Tacos$5.00
    • Steak Tacos$5.00
    • Quesadilla$12.00
  9. Juci Jerk

    Stone Mountain, GA · 3.9 mi away

    5503 Memorial Dr
    Stone Mountain, GA 30083

    2026 Lunch Specials

    • Wed, Thu · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Jerk Chicken Plate$11.00
    • Jerk Pork Plate$13.00
    • Jerk Ribs Plate$14.00
  10. Happy Valley Dim Sum & Asian Cuisine

    Norcross, GA · 3.9 mi away

    5495 Jimmy Carter Blvd
    Norcross, GA 30093

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Kung Pao Chicken$8.50
    • Kung Pao Shrimp$9.00
    • Mongolian Stir Fry Chicken$8.50
    • Mongolian Stir Fry Beef$9.00
    • Broccoli Stir Fry Chicken$8.50

    and 56 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Tucker on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Tucker.

Every special in Tucker, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Tucker: questions

When are the specials in Tucker?

China King has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). Taco Shop Taqueria & Creamery - Tucker has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). L'thai Organic Cuisine & Wine Bar (Tucker) has Lunch Specials (Tue–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Tucker?

The lowest price on the list is $8.25 Chicken Chow Mein at China King, then $12.95 Cashew Sauce at L'thai Organic Cuisine & Wine Bar (Tucker) and $13.45 Burrito Cheestoso / El Cheestoso Burrito at Taco Shop Taqueria & Creamery - Tucker.

Cities near Tucker

More cities in Georgia

All Georgia cities