Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in San Fernando, CA

In San Fernando, the lowest price on the list is $6.95 Fried Zucchini at Truman House Tavern. Happy hour in San Fernando is mostly a weekday habit. Explore 6 happy hours across 3 restaurants in San Fernando, plus 13 specials at 6 restaurants. Every menu is below, then 7 more from Burbank (7 miles), Los Angeles (8 miles) and Santa Clarita (8 miles).

  • 3restaurants
  • 6happy hours

Happy hours in and near San Fernando

  1. Truman House Tavern

    911 San Fernando Rd
    San Fernando, CA 91340

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Thu · 5–7 pm

    3 more happy hours on Tue–Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Zucchini$6.95
    • Shrimp Scampi$7.95
    • Hummus & Pita$8.75
    • Edamame$8.25
    • Bourbon Meatballs$7.95

    Wine

    • Wine (half bottle)$11.50

    Cocktails

    • Mojito$11.50
    • Old Fashioned$11.50
    • Paloma$11.50
    • Mule$11.50

    Beer

    • Draft & Bottled Beer$2.00 off
    • Michelada$8.75
  2. Dog Haus Biergarten

    1003 San Fernando Rd
    San Fernando, CA 91340

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Haus Cocktails$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off

    Food

    • Any 3-Pack of Sliders$1.00 off
    • Shareables$2.00 off
    • Wings$3.00 off
  3. Shadow Grove Brewing

    1116 2nd St
    San Fernando, CA 91340

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Thu · 4–6 pm
    • Mon–Wed · 10 pm–close
    • Fri · 12–4 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 12–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Any regular priced full size pour$2.00 off
    • Any flight of 4 tasters$2.00 off
    • Any 32 oz growler fill$2.00 off
  4. RhuBar Kitchen + Cocktails

    Burbank, CA · 7.4 mi away

    3501 N San Fernando Blvd
    Burbank, CA 91505

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Herb Parmesan Fries$8.00
    • Margherita Flatbread$12.00
    • Pepperoni Flatbread$12.00
    • Chicken Wings$14.00
    • Seafood Toastada$13.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Craft Cocktails$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • Wine by the Glass$5.00
  5. La Popular Porter Ranch

    Los Angeles, CA · 7.6 mi away

    20065 Rinaldi St
    Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    Happy Hour

    • Wed–Mon · 3–6 pm, 9 pm–close

    1 more happy hour on Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Guacamole$8.25
    • Cachetada$6.25
    • Queso Fundido$6.50
    • Churros$6.00
    • Tacos$4.25

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$6.00

    Other drinks

    • Tequila & Beer$11.00

    Cocktails

    • LP Margarita$9.00
    • Chile Pineapple Mango Margarita$10.00

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass$7.50

    Non-alcoholic

    • Ghost® Energy$5.50
    • Strawberry Limon Refresco$6.50
    • Mango Ocean Refresco$6.50
  6. Tomato Joe's Pizza & Taps

    Santa Clarita, CA · 7.8 mi away

    19167 Golden Valley Rd
    Santa Clarita, CA 91387

    Daily Happy Hour Specials

    • Mon–Thu · 5–8 pm
    • Fri–Sun · 8 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Shrooms FundidoSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00
    • Crispy Brussels SproutsSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00
    • Roasted Broccolini PalermoSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00
    • Roasted Broccolini SesameSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00
    • Buffalo Cauliflower BitesSave $4.00 · reg $12.00$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • Select Beers on Tap$5.00

    Wine

    • House Wines (glass)Save $3.00 · reg $10.00$7.00

    Other drinks

    • Bottomless 21+ Drinks$19.99
  7. Mirabelle Wine Bar

    Los Angeles, CA · 7.9 mi away

    12518 Burbank Blvd
    Valley Village, CA 91607

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 5–7 pm

    2 more happy hours on Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Almonds$8.00
    • Olives$8.00
    • Frites$10.00
    • 2-item cheese & charcuterie$18.00

    Beer

    • Beer can$5.00

    Wine

    • Wine (glass)$10.00
  8. Smokehouse on Main

    Santa Clarita, CA · 8.2 mi away

    24255 Main St
    Santa Clarita, CA 91321

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Mon–Thu · 2:30–5:30 pm
    • Fri · 2:30–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Sliders (one)$7.00
    • Sliders (two)$11.00
    • Sliders (three)$16.00
    • Pitmaster Fries (Two)$13.00
    • Fried Green Beans (Two)$9.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • House Beer$8.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$8.00
    • Sangria$9.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$9.00
  9. Oliva Trattoria

    Los Angeles, CA · 9.1 mi away

    4449 Van Nuys Blvd
    Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Happy Hour & Tapas

    Bar counter, bar tables & patio

    • Daily · 4–6 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Caesar Salad$10.00
    • Sicilian Arancini$10.00
    • Burrata$11.00
    • Meatballs & Parmesan$11.00
    • Artichoke “Romana”$11.00

    and 13 more on the map

    Beer

    • 805$7.00
    • Blue Moon$7.00
    • Corona$7.00
    • Heineken$7.00
    • Heineken 00$7.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Espresso Martini$12.00
    • Cosmo$12.00
    • Crystal Apple$12.00
    • Midori Splice$12.00
    • Negroni$12.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • Salmon Creek Chardonnay (glass)$6.00
    • Terramia Pinot Grigio (glass)$6.00
    • Kim Crawford Sauvignon Blanc (glass)$9.00
    • Santa Margherita Pinot Grigio (glass)$12.00
    • Rombauer Chardonnay (glass)$15.00

    and 10 more on the map

  10. Tipsy Cow

    Los Angeles, CA · 9.1 mi away

    15005 Ventura Blvd
    Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–6 pm

    2 more happy hours on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Basil Hummus
    • Buffalo Cauliflower
    • Fish Fillet Sandie
    • Smash Burger
    • Ahi Poke Boats / Ahi Boats (2)$12.00

    and 11 more on the map

    Beer

    • Modelo
    • Mango / Mango Cart
    • Enegren Hef$6.00
    • Boont Amber Ale
    • Elysian Space Dust

    and 3 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Well drinks

    Cocktails

    • Tipsy Mule
    • Cucumber Gin Spritz
    • Old Fashioned
    • Spicy Margarita
    • Frosé
    • Aperol Spritz$12.00

    Wine

    • La Marca Prosecco
    • Fini Pinot Grigio
    • Hess Chardonnay
    • Cline Chardonnay
    • Whitehaven Sauv Blanc

    and 4 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 3 happy hour menus in San Fernando on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in San Fernando.

Every happy hour in San Fernando, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in San Fernando: questions

When is happy hour in San Fernando?

Truman House Tavern runs it Tue–Thu, 5–7 pm. Dog Haus Biergarten runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Shadow Grove Brewing runs it Mon–Thu, 4–6 pm and Mon–Wed, 10 pm–close, and on other days. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in San Fernando?

The lowest price on the list is $6.95 Fried Zucchini at Truman House Tavern.

Where can I get happy hour food in San Fernando?

Truman House Tavern and Dog Haus Biergarten have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near San Fernando

More cities in California

All California cities