Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Burbank, CA

In Burbank, the lowest price on the list is $4 Chips & Dips at BJ's Restaurants. Most happy hours in Burbank run 3–6pm, and mostly on weekdays. Explore 56 happy hours across 37 restaurants in Burbank, plus 136 specials at 60 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 37restaurants
  • 56happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Burbank

  1. Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ

    116 S San Fernando Blvd
    Burbank, CA 91502

    Happy Hour

    • Mon · All day
    • Tue–Thu, Sun · 11:30 am–6:30 pm, 8:30–10 pm
    • Fri, Sat · 11:30 am–6:30 pm, 9–10:30 pm

    1 more happy hour daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Gyu-Sushi (4 pcs)Save $2.00 · reg $13.49$11.49
    • Gyu-Sushi (2 pcs)Save $1.00 · reg $6.99$5.99
    • Spicy Tuna VolcanoSave $1.00 · reg $8.99$7.99
    • Napa KimchiSave $1.00 · reg $5.99$4.99
    • Spicy Cold TofuSave $1.00 · reg $6.99$5.99

    and 50 more on the map

    Beer

    • Kirin Ichiban (12 oz mug)Save $1.50 · reg $6.50$5.00
    • Kirin Ichiban (32 oz mega mug)Save $3.50 · reg $14.00$10.50
    • Kirin Ichiban (60 oz pitcher)Save $6.50 · reg $26.00$19.50
    • Kirin Ichiban (100 oz tower)Save $10.50 · reg $42.00$31.50
    • Asahi Super Dry (12 oz glass)Save $2.00 · reg $8.00$6.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Aka Kirishima (glass)$6.00
    • Iichiko (glass)$6.00
    • Jinro is Back (375 ml bottle)Save $2.25 · reg $15.00$12.75
    • Jinro Strawberry (375 ml bottle)Save $2.25 · reg $15.00$12.75
    • Jinro Peach (375 ml bottle)Save $2.25 · reg $15.00$12.75
    • Jinro Green Grape (375 ml bottle)Save $2.25 · reg $15.00$12.75

    Cocktails

    • Lychee SaketiniSave $2.50 · reg $10.00$7.50
    • Tokyo PeachSave $2.50 · reg $10.00$7.50
    • Sex on the BeachSave $2.50 · reg $10.00$7.50
    • Strawberry MojitoSave $2.50 · reg $10.00$7.50
    • “Sake to Me” PunchSave $3.25 · reg $13.00$9.75

    and 3 more on the map

    Wine

    • Gyu-Kaku House Sake (300 ml carafe)Save $2.25 · reg $9.00$6.75
    • Gyu-Kaku House Sake (600 ml carafe)Save $4.25 · reg $17.00$12.75
    • Shirakabegura Kimoto Junmai (300 ml bottle)Save $8.00 · reg $32.00$24.00
    • Gyu-Kaku Nigori Sake (375 ml bottle)Save $4.25 · reg $17.00$12.75
    • Mio Sparkling Sake (300 ml bottle)Save $1.75 · reg $17.00$15.25

    and 13 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Asahi Super Dry 0.0% (330 ml bottle)Save $1.75 · reg $7.00$5.25
  2. BJ's Restaurants

    107 South 1st Street
    Burbank, CA 91502

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    • Mon–Thu · 9 pm–close
    • Sun · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles$4.00
    • BJ's Handcrafted Signature Beers$5.00
    • BJ's Seasonal Beers$1.00 off
    • Guest Draft Beers$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Dark Horse Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Dark Horse Chardonnay$5.00

    Spirits

    • Call Drinks$6.00

    Food

    • Chips & Dips$4.00
    • Sliders$7.00
    • Deep-Fried Chicken Pot Stickers$7.00
    • Avocado Egg Rolls$7.00
    • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  3. Yard House

    100 E Palm Ave
    Burbank, CA 91502

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sun–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Four cheese spinach dip50% off
    • Miguel's queso dip50% off
    • Poke nachos50% off
    • Chicken nachos50% off
    • Crispy brussels sprouts50% off

    and 15 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Spirits$2.00 off
  4. Hilltop Restaurant And Bar

    1500 E Walnut Ave
    Burbank, CA 91501

    Happy Hours (Monday)

    • Mon · 3–5 pm

    5 more happy hours on Tue–Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Wings50% off
    • Nachos50% off

    Beer

    • All drafts$6.00
  5. De Bell Golf Course Learning Center

    1500 E Walnut Ave
    Burbank, CA 91501

    Happy Hours (Monday)

    • Mon · 3–5 pm

    5 more happy hours on Tue–Thu, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Wings50% off
    • Nachos50% off

    Beer

    • All drafts$6.00
  6. The District Tavern

    1333 N Hollywood Way
    Burbank, CA 91505

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 12–7 pm

    2 more happy hours on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Vodka, Soda$9.00
    • Vodka, Cranberry$9.00
    • Gin & Tonic$9.00
    • Rum & Coke$9.00
    • Tequila, Soda$9.00

    and 23 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine$9.00

    Other drinks

    • White Claw$6.00

    Food

    • The District Dog$6.00
    • (2) All-Star Sliders$10.00
    • Chicken Quesadilla$8.00
    • Poké Nachos$14.00
    • (7) Drunken Buffalo Wings$11.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$6.00
    • Bottled Beer$8.00
  7. RhuBar Kitchen + Cocktails

    3501 N San Fernando Blvd
    Burbank, CA 91505

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Herb Parmesan Fries$8.00
    • Margherita Flatbread$12.00
    • Pepperoni Flatbread$12.00
    • Chicken Wings$14.00
    • Seafood Toastada$13.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Craft Cocktails$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • Wine by the Glass$5.00
  8. Celia's Rancho Restaurante

    900 W Riverside Dr
    Burbank, CA 91506

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Celia's bar drinks30% off
    • Corazon Mezcal$9.80
    • Paloma$9.80
    • Celia's Mojito$10.50
    • Celia's Margarita$9.10

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine$7.00

    Spirits

    • Well Shots$6.30

    Food

    • Appetizers30% off
    • Queso Fundido
    • Mole Chips$7.00
    • Guacamole$11.00
    • Tacos Olvidados Pulpo$13.00
    • Empanadas De Camaron$13.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beers$4.90
    • Bottled Beers$4.90
  9. Magnolia Corner

    2623 W Magnolia Blvd
    Burbank, CA 91505

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–6 pm, 9–11 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Beer

    • Modelo Especial$6.00
    • One Night with Nora Blonde$6.00
    • Mango Cart$6.00
    • Coors Light$6.00
    • Budweiser$6.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • Red$8.00
    • White$8.00

    Food

    • Tappas Wings Plate (3)$9.00
    • Loaded Dog with Bacon$6.00
    • Tappas Loaded Fries with Bacon$9.00
    • Bavarian Pretzel$7.00
    • Loaded Nachos$10.00

    Cocktails

    • 2 Ingredient Rail Runners$8.00
    • House Margarita$8.00
  10. Castaway Burbank

    1250 E Harvard Rd
    Burbank, CA 91501

    Golden Hour

    • Mon–Thu · 4–6 pm
    • Fri–Sun · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Berry Me Softly$9.00
    • One in a Melon$9.00
    • Beach Please$9.00
    • Finest Hour$9.00

    Beer

    • Pils Sierra Nevada$5.00
    • Michelob Ultra$5.00
    • Corona$5.00
    • Pranqster North Coast$5.00

    Wine

    • Pinot Grigio$7.00
    • Chardonnay$7.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc$7.00
    • Pinot Noir$7.00
    • Prosecco$10.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Food

    • Chilled Oysters$18.00
    • Caviar Frites$18.00
    • Calamari$17.00
    • Crispy Brussels Sprouts$12.00
    • Garlic Fries$6.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Vodka$7.00
    • Gin$7.00
    • Rum$7.00
    • Tequila$7.00
    • Bourbon$7.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 37 happy hour menus in Burbank on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Burbank.

Every happy hour in Burbank, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Burbank: questions

When is happy hour in Burbank?

Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ runs it Mon, all day and Tue–Thu, Sun, 11:30 am–6:30 pm, 8:30–10 pm, and on other days. BJ's Restaurants runs it Mon–Fri, 3–7 pm and Mon–Thu, 9 pm–close, and on other days. Yard House runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Burbank?

The lowest price on the list is $4 Chips & Dips at BJ's Restaurants, then $4.90 Draft Beers at Celia's Rancho Restaurante and $4.99 Napa Kimchi at Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ.

Where can I get happy hour food in Burbank?

Gyu-Kaku Japanese BBQ, BJ's Restaurants, Yard House, Hilltop Restaurant And Bar and 6 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Burbank

More cities in California

All California cities