Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Palm Desert, CA

In Palm Desert, the lowest price on the list is $4 Espresso at The Venue Sushi Bar & Sake Lounge. In Palm Desert, 79% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 45 happy hours across 40 restaurants in Palm Desert, plus 124 specials at 46 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 40restaurants
  • 45happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Palm Desert

  1. Pacifica Seafood Restaurant

    73505 El Paseo
    Palm Desert, CA 92260

    Happy Hour at the Bar

    Bar areas

    • Daily · 3:30–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Wed, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Beer

    • Beer$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House wine$8.00
    • Wines by the glass$2.00 off

    Food

    • Small plates

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off
  2. The Venue Sushi Bar & Sake Lounge

    73111 El Paseo Ste 103
    Palm Desert, CA 92260

    Happy Hour

    • Sun–Thu · All day
    • Fri, Sat · 4:30–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Sunomono$7.00
    • Brussels Sprouts$8.00
    • Spicy Tuna Tostada$10.00
    • Gyoza$8.00
    • Soy Beans$6.00

    and 20 more on the map

    Beer

    • Kawaba Twilight 11oz
    • Kawaba Sunrise 11oz
    • Sapporo 22oz
    • Sapporo Black 12oz

    Wine

    • Chardonnay$9.00
    • Cabernet$9.00
    • Pinot Grigio$9.00
    • Rosé$9.00
    • Pinot Noir$9.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc

    Cocktails

    • Aperol Spritz$11.00
    • Margarita$11.00
    • Espresso Martini$9.00
    • Old Fashioned
    • Manhattan

    and 4 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Ketel One Vodka
    • Astral Tequila
    • Aviation Gin
    • Woodinville Bourbon
    • Union Mezcal
    • Kikori Whiskey

    Non-alcoholic

    • Sapporo Non-Alcoholic 12oz
    • Espresso$4.00

    Other drinks

    • Kirakucho 300ml
  3. Piero's PizzaVino

    73722 El Paseo #1
    Palm Desert, CA 92260

    Happy hour menu

    • Sun–Thu · All day
    • Fri, Sat · Opening–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Well Cocktails$7.00
    • Well Martinis$10.00
    • Margaritas$10.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Beers$5.00
    • Imported Beers$6.00

    Wine

    • House Wines$7.00

    Food

    • Minestrone$9.00
    • Italian Wedding Egg-Soup with meatballs and greens$10.00
    • Erick's garlic bread$10.00
    • Erick's special bruschetta$11.00
    • Brussel sprouts — crispy, served with Chef Erick's special sauce$13.00

    and 33 more on the map

  4. Waldo's Ristorante

    74970 Country Club Dr
    Palm Desert, CA 92260

    Waldo’s Happy Hour

    Bar and Bar Patio only

    • Daily · 4–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • CalamariSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Sausage and PeppersSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Fried 5 Cheese RavioliSave $4.00 · reg $14.00$10.00
    • Short Ribs SlidersSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Waldo’s CheeseburgerSave $4.00 · reg $18.00$14.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Waldo's Manhattan$16.00
    • Breakfast Old Fashioned$16.00
    • Guava Cosmopolitan$16.00
    • Azzurro Martini$16.00
    • Japanese Sour$16.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Stella Artois Zero$6.00

    Beer

    • Any Draft BeerSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Peroni$6.00
    • La Quinta IPA$6.00
    • Corona$6.00
    • Coors Light$6.00
    • La Quinta Blonde$8.00

    Wine

    • Prosecco SplitSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Querceto, Chianti, ItalySave $6.00 · reg $15.00$9.00
    • Angeline, Pinot Noir, SonomaSave $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00
    • Ruffino, Pinot Grigio, ItalySave $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00
    • Matua, Sauvignon Blanc, NZSave $4.00 · reg $13.00$9.00

    Spirits

    • Any Well Drinks$9.00
  5. Sullivan's Steakhouse

    73505 El Paseo
    Palm Desert, CA 92260

    Palm Desert Happy Hour Menu

    Bar

    • Mon–Thu · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Spicy Cauliflower$15.00
    • Beef Wellington Bites$15.00
    • Shaved Prime Steak Sliders$15.00
    • Sullivan's Signature Angus Burger$15.00
    • Cheesesteak Eggrolls$10.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Wine

    • Select red, white & sparkling wines$8.00

    Cocktails

    • The Knockout$5.00 off
    • Lavender Limoncello$5.00 off
    • Dirty Bird Martini$5.00 off
    • Blueberry Lemon Drop$5.00 off
    • Strawberry & Agave Fields$5.00 off

    and 12 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Pink Gin Fizz$5.00 off
  6. Bellatrix

    75-200 Classic Club Blvd
    Palm Desert, CA 92211

    Social Hours

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Well cocktails$6.00
    • Well martinis$8.00
    • Specialty cocktails$3.00 off

    Beer

    • All beers$6.00

    Other drinks

    • Other drink selections$3.00 off

    Food

    • All appetizers from the regular menu25% off

    Wine

    • House wines$6.00
    • Every bottle featured on the by-the-glass wine list50% off

    Spirits

    • Premium spirits$3.00 off
  7. Stuft Pizza Bar & Grill

    72840 CA-111 #465
    Palm Desert, CA 92260

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • French Fries$6.99
    • Onion Rings$9.99
    • Green Bean Fries$11.99
    • Bruschetta$13.99
    • Gorgonzola Chips$13.99

    and 21 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$8.00

    Cocktails

    • Sangria$8.00
    • House Margaritas$9.00

    Beer

    • Domestic Pints$5.50
    • Craft Pints$6.50
    • All 25oz Mugs of Draft Beer$9.00

    Wine

    • House Wines by the Glass$7.00
  8. Eddie V's Prime Seafood

    73040 El Paseo
    Palm Desert, CA 92260

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Cocktails

    • The Dapper Martini$11.00
    • Spicy Margarita$11.00
    • Bulleit Sour$11.00
    • Cosmopolitan$11.00

    Wine

    • Bertani, Pinot Grigio, Venezia Giulia, Italy (glass)$9.00
    • Narrative, Chardonnay, California (glass)$9.00
    • Aquisition, Cabernet Sauvignon, California (glass)$9.00
    • Screen Press, Pinot Noir, California (glass)$9.00

    Food

    • Mini Filet Sandwiches$15.00
    • Prime Steak Tataki$14.00
    • Eddie's Rockefeller$10.00
    • Steak Tartare$13.00
    • Filet Mignon Bao Buns$19.00
    • Heirloom Tomato & Burrata$18.00
  9. Mario's Italian Cafe

    78152 Varner Rd
    Palm Desert, CA 92211

    Sun City Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Pizza Wedge$4.00
    • Fried Zucchini$5.00
    • Mozzarella$5.00
    • Garlic Fries$5.00
    • Calamari$6.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita$5.00

    Beer

    • Beer$4.00

    Wine

    • Wine$4.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$4.00
  10. Bucatini

    36901 Cook St
    Palm Desert, CA 92211

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Sun–Thu · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Margarita Classic$10.00
    • Martinis$13.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red or White Wine$9.00

    Spirits

    • Well Liquor Mix Drinks$10.00

    Food

    • Garlic Flat Bread$10.00
    • Mozzarella Fritta$11.00
    • Baked Mac & Cheese$10.00
    • Bruschetta Pomodoro$10.00
    • Loaded Fries$11.00

    and 7 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 40 happy hour menus in Palm Desert on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Palm Desert.

Every happy hour in Palm Desert, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Palm Desert: questions

When is happy hour in Palm Desert?

Pacifica Seafood Restaurant runs it daily, 3:30–6 pm. The Venue Sushi Bar & Sake Lounge runs it Sun–Thu, all day and Fri, Sat, 4:30–6 pm. Piero's PizzaVino runs it Sun–Thu, all day and Fri, Sat, opening–4 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Palm Desert?

The lowest price on the list is $4 Espresso at The Venue Sushi Bar & Sake Lounge, then $4 Pizza Wedge at Mario's Italian Cafe and $5 Domestic Beers at Piero's PizzaVino.

Where can I get happy hour food in Palm Desert?

Pacifica Seafood Restaurant, The Venue Sushi Bar & Sake Lounge, Piero's PizzaVino, Waldo's Ristorante and 6 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Palm Desert

More cities in California

All California cities