Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Indio, CA

In Indio, the lowest price on the list is $5 Draft domestic (20 oz) at El Mexicali Cafe. In Indio, 88% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 18 happy hours across 15 restaurants in Indio, plus 78 specials at 25 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from La Quinta (2 miles).

  • 15restaurants
  • 18happy hours

Happy hours in and near Indio

  1. Shadow's Restaurant

    80875 Ave 40
    Indio, CA 92203

    Happy Hour – Food

    • Mon, Tue, Thu–Sat · 3–5 pm
    • Wed · 3 pm–close

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Crispy Brussels SproutsSave $4.00 · reg $14.00$10.00
    • Mongolian BBQ Ribs (4 pieces)$12.00
    • CalamariSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00
    • Cheeseburger Sliders (2 pieces)$12.00
    • Shadows NachosSave $3.00 · reg $14.00$11.00

    and 4 more on the map

  2. Cork & Fork

    49890 Jefferson St
    Indio, CA 92201

    Happy Hour

    Bar, outdoor bar & lounge only

    • Daily · 4–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • All Small Plates20% off
    • Happy Pizza$13.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Hand Shaken Margarita$10.00
    • Signature Cocktails$3.00 off

    Spirits

    • All Well Drinks$11.00

    Beer

    • All Draft Beers$7.00

    Wine

    • White Wine of the Day$8.00
    • Red Wine of the Day$9.00
    • Sparkling Cava$8.00
    • All other wine by the bottle15% off
  3. The Local on 50th

    49990 Jefferson St #110
    Indio, CA 92201

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Burger Sliders$13.50
    • Artichoke Bites$12.00
    • Skillet-Baked House Meatballs$15.75
    • Bavarian Pretzel$9.00
    • Loaded Nachos$18.00

    and 10 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$6.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$8.00
    • Sangria$8.00

    Spirits

    • Well Drinks$8.00
  4. El Mexicali Cafe

    82720 Indio Blvd
    Indio, CA 92201

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$8.00
    • Piña Colada$8.00
    • Tequila Sunrise$8.00
    • Bloody Mary$8.00
    • Long Island Iced Tea$8.00

    Wine

    • Sangria$6.00
    • Chardonnay$6.00
    • Pinot Grigio$6.00
    • Merlot$6.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon$6.00

    Food

    • Mexicali Sampler$19.00
    • Large quesadilla with Carne Asada or Chicken$16.00
    • Large quesadilla with Shrimp$12.00
    • Mexicali Nachos$15.00
    • 2 mini fish ceviche tostadas$8.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Draft imported (20 oz)$6.00
    • Draft domestic (20 oz)$5.00
  5. Coral Sushi & Sake Bar

    49830 Jefferson St #108
    Indio, CA 92201

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Sat · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Soju Margarita$8.00
    • Soju Mojito$8.00
    • Coral Soju Yogurt$8.00
    • Cucumber SakeTini$8.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Matcha Zen Mocktail$6.00
    • Coral Sunrise Mocktail$6.00

    Food

    • Popcorn Scallops$10.00
    • Tuna Nachos$12.00
    • Crispy Calamari$13.00
    • Chicken Gyoza (4)$8.00
    • Salmon Carpaccio$18.00
  6. The Cantina At Eldorado Polo Club

    50-950 Madison St, Indio, CA 92201
    Indio, CA 92201

    Daily Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizers20% off

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • House cocktails$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
  7. Babe’s Smokehouse & Tavern

    49870 Jefferson St Suites 100
    Indio, CA 92201

    Happy Hour

    • Thu–Mon · 4–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • BBQ Pizza$15.00
    • À la carte tacos$5.00
    • Chicken enchiladas (2)$13.00

    Spirits

    • Wells$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Grand Margarita$8.00

    Beer

    • Draft beers$3.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines$6.00
  8. Burgers & Beer

    La Quinta, CA · 1.8 mi away

    79-815 CA-111
    La Quinta, CA 92253

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Mini Shrimp Tacos$9.00
    • Wings$2.00 off
    • RV Nachos$2.00 off
    • Grilled Machaca Burrito Bites$6.50
    • Fried Machaca Burrito Bites$7.50

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • Cabernet Sauvignon$5.99
    • Merlot$5.99
    • White Zin$5.99
    • Chardonnay$5.99

    Cocktails

    • Lime Margarita$5.99

    Beer

    • Foot Draft Beer$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Jagermeister$5.99
    • Paleta$5.99
    • Kamikaze$5.99
    • Pink Cat$5.99
    • Fireball$5.99

    and 7 more on the map

  9. Mélange

    La Quinta, CA · 3.0 mi away

    78120 Caleo Bay Drive
    La Quinta, CA 92253

    Happy Hour

    • Wed–Sun · 3–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Two Angel Wings$16.00
    • Margherita Flatbread$14.00
    • Meat Lover's Flatbread$15.00
    • Roasted Garlic, Spinach, and Muchroom Flatbread$13.00
    • Mezze Platter$16.00

    and 5 more on the map

  10. LA Brasserie Bistro & Bar

    La Quinta, CA · 3.0 mi away

    78477 CA-111
    La Quinta, CA 92253

    Happy Hour

    • Wed–Sat · 4:30–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Mini Seafood PlatterSave $2.00 · reg $27.00$25.00
    • Four Oyster RockefellerSave $2.00 · reg $20.00$18.00
    • Chopped Iceberg Wedge, Roquefort DressingSave $2.00 · reg $15.00$13.00
    • Boston Butter Lettuce SaladSave $2.00 · reg $15.00$13.00
    • Assorted Charcuterie & Cheese BoardSave $2.00 · reg $28.00$26.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine by the glass$2.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 15 happy hour menus in Indio on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Indio.

Every happy hour in Indio, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Indio: questions

When is happy hour in Indio?

Shadow's Restaurant runs it Mon, Tue, Thu–Sat, 3–5 pm and Wed, 3 pm–close. Cork & Fork runs it daily, 4–5:30 pm. The Local on 50th runs it daily, 2–5 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Indio?

The lowest price on the list is $5 Draft domestic (20 oz) at El Mexicali Cafe, then $5 À la carte tacos at Babe’s Smokehouse & Tavern and $6 Draft Beer at The Local on 50th.

Where can I get happy hour food in Indio?

Shadow's Restaurant, Cork & Fork, The Local on 50th, El Mexicali Cafe and 3 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Indio

More cities in California

All California cities