Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Uniontown, PA

In Uniontown, the lowest price on the list is $2.25 Beef or Chicken Tacos at Dimarco's Bistro and Cantina. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Uniontown run a lunch special. Explore 97 specials across 20 restaurants in Uniontown, plus 7 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Lemont Furnace (4 miles) and Connellsville (10 miles).

  • 20restaurants
  • 97specials

Specials in and near Uniontown

  1. Shogun Hibachi Steakhouse

    1200 Mall Run Rd
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Sushi Lunch$13.95
    • Sashimi Lunch$15.95
    • Sushi & Sashimi Lunch$19.95
    • Any Two Rolls$10.95
    • Any Three Rolls$13.95

    and 22 more on the map

  2. Pangy’s Pizza

    160 Pittsburgh St
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Sunday Specials

    • Sun · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Medium 1 topping pizza$11.00
    • Dozen wings$11.00
    • 1st medium pizza$11.00
    • 2nd medium pizza$11.00
    • 1st dozen wings$11.00
    • 2nd dozen wings
  3. Dimarco's Bistro and Cantina

    26 Morgantown St
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Beef or Chicken Tacos$2.25
    • Taco Pizza (small)$13.99
    • Taco Pizza (large)$17.99
    • Supreme Wrap$8.99
    • Taco Tower$24.99

    and 4 more on the map

  4. Caporella's Italian Ristorante

    90 Pittsburgh St
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Lunch Menu — Pasta Entrees

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti with Meatball$14.95
    • Homemade Gnocchi with Meatball$15.95
    • Meat, Cheese, or Sausage Ravioli with Meatball$15.95
    • Asiago Cheese Stuffed Gnocchi with Meatball$15.95
    • Mushroom Cappelletti$15.95

    and 2 more on the map

  5. Meloni's Restaurant

    105 W Main St
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Daily Lunch Specials

    • Wed · 11 am–4 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Cordon Bleu Sandwich w/Fries$10.95
    • Spaghetti w/Meat Sauce$10.95
    • Italian Sampler$10.95
    • Pick your own Salad$9.95
    • Vegetable Soup

    and 2 more on the map

  6. Fat Angelo's

    Lemont Furnace, PA · 3.5 mi away

    1296 Connellsville Rd
    Lemont Furnace, PA 15456

    Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    5 more specials on Fri–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • LG Forte Pizza$17.99
    • LG Deluxe Pizza$17.99
    • LG Carnivore Pizza$17.99
    • LG Triple Pepperoni Pizza$17.99
    • LG Buffalo Chicken Pizza$17.99

    and 21 more on the map

  7. Pizza King

    Connellsville, PA · 10.1 mi away

    1046 Morrell Ave
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Weekend Specials

    • Sat, Sun · All day

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • 2-12 Cut 1 Topping Pizzas$27.49
    • 50 Cut 1 Topping Pizza$47.99
    • 24 Cut 1 Topping Pizza, Dozen Wings, Choice of Breadsticks$47.99
    • 8 Cut 1 Topping Pizza, And Fried Dough$16.99
  8. New York Pizza & Pasta

    Connellsville, PA · 10.7 mi away

    816 Vanderbilt Rd
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Soup & Salad$6.99
    • Soup, Salad & Pizza$8.99
    • Half Sub & Soup Or Salad$8.99
  9. Double Dragon Chinese Restaurant

    Connellsville, PA · 11.2 mi away

    142 N Pittsburgh St
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$10.25
    • Pork Chow Mein$10.25
    • Beef Chow Mein$10.25
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.25
    • Chicken Chop Suey$10.25

    and 54 more on the map

  10. Great Wall Chinese Restaurant

    Connellsville, PA · 11.2 mi away

    133 Memorial Blvd
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$12.75
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein$12.75
    • Chicken Lo Mein$12.75
    • Roast Pork Lo Mein$12.75
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$12.75

    and 22 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 20 deal menus in Uniontown on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Uniontown.

Every special in Uniontown, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Uniontown: questions

When are the specials in Uniontown?

Shogun Hibachi Steakhouse has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:30 pm). Pangy’s Pizza has Sunday Specials (Sun, all day). Dimarco's Bistro and Cantina has Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Uniontown?

The lowest price on the list is $2.25 Beef or Chicken Tacos at Dimarco's Bistro and Cantina, then $9.95 Pick your own Salad at Meloni's Restaurant and $10.95 Any Two Rolls at Shogun Hibachi Steakhouse.

Cities near Uniontown

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities