Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Connellsville, PA

In Connellsville, the lowest price on the list is $6.99 Soup & Salad at New York Pizza & Pasta. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Connellsville run a lunch special. Explore 20 specials across 5 restaurants in Connellsville. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Scottdale (6 miles), Lemont Furnace (8 miles), Mammoth (8 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 5restaurants
  • 20specials

Specials in and near Connellsville

  1. Pizza King

    1046 Morrell Ave
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Weekend Specials

    • Sat, Sun · All day

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • 2-12 Cut 1 Topping Pizzas$27.49
    • 50 Cut 1 Topping Pizza$47.99
    • 24 Cut 1 Topping Pizza, Dozen Wings, Choice of Breadsticks$47.99
    • 8 Cut 1 Topping Pizza, And Fried Dough$16.99
  2. New York Pizza & Pasta

    816 Vanderbilt Rd
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Soup & Salad$6.99
    • Soup, Salad & Pizza$8.99
    • Half Sub & Soup Or Salad$8.99
  3. Double Dragon Chinese Restaurant

    142 N Pittsburgh St
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$10.25
    • Pork Chow Mein$10.25
    • Beef Chow Mein$10.25
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.25
    • Chicken Chop Suey$10.25

    and 54 more on the map

  4. Great Wall Chinese Restaurant

    133 Memorial Blvd
    Connellsville, PA 15425

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$12.75
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein$12.75
    • Chicken Lo Mein$12.75
    • Roast Pork Lo Mein$12.75
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$12.75

    and 22 more on the map

  5. Master of the Wok

    Scottdale, PA · 5.9 mi away

    214 Pittsburgh St
    Scottdale, PA 15683

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Skewers (2)$8.50
    • Assorted Vegetables Deluxe$8.50
    • Broccoli w. Garlic Sauce$8.50
    • General Tso's Tofu$8.50
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$8.50

    and 27 more on the map

  6. Fat Angelo's

    Lemont Furnace, PA · 8.0 mi away

    1296 Connellsville Rd
    Lemont Furnace, PA 15456

    Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    5 more specials on Fri–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • LG Forte Pizza$17.99
    • LG Deluxe Pizza$17.99
    • LG Carnivore Pizza$17.99
    • LG Triple Pepperoni Pizza$17.99
    • LG Buffalo Chicken Pizza$17.99

    and 21 more on the map

  7. China Buffet

    Mammoth, PA · 8.1 mi away

    384 Countryside Plaza
    East Huntingdon Twp, PA 15666

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.50
    • Beef Chow Mein$10.50
    • Pork Fried Rice$10.00
    • Chicken Fried Rice$10.00
    • Shrimp Fried Rice$10.50

    and 19 more on the map

  8. Pangy’s Pizza

    Uniontown, PA · 10.2 mi away

    160 Pittsburgh St
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Sunday Specials

    • Sun · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Medium 1 topping pizza$11.00
    • Dozen wings$11.00
    • 1st medium pizza$11.00
    • 2nd medium pizza$11.00
    • 1st dozen wings$11.00
    • 2nd dozen wings
  9. Caporella's Italian Ristorante

    Uniontown, PA · 10.4 mi away

    90 Pittsburgh St
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Lunch Menu — Pasta Entrees

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti with Meatball$14.95
    • Homemade Gnocchi with Meatball$15.95
    • Meat, Cheese, or Sausage Ravioli with Meatball$15.95
    • Asiago Cheese Stuffed Gnocchi with Meatball$15.95
    • Mushroom Cappelletti$15.95

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Dimarco's Bistro and Cantina

    Uniontown, PA · 10.6 mi away

    26 Morgantown St
    Uniontown, PA 15401

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Beef or Chicken Tacos$2.25
    • Taco Pizza (small)$13.99
    • Taco Pizza (large)$17.99
    • Supreme Wrap$8.99
    • Taco Tower$24.99

    and 4 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Connellsville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Connellsville.

Every special in Connellsville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Connellsville: questions

When are the specials in Connellsville?

Pizza King has Weekend Specials (Sat, Sun, all day). New York Pizza & Pasta has Lunch Specials (daily, opening–4 pm). Double Dragon Chinese Restaurant has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 10:30 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Connellsville?

The lowest price on the list is $6.99 Soup & Salad at New York Pizza & Pasta, then $10.25 Chicken Chow Mein at Double Dragon Chinese Restaurant and $12.75 Chicken Chow Mein at Great Wall Chinese Restaurant.

Cities near Connellsville

More cities in Pennsylvania

All Pennsylvania cities