Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Stanton, CA

In Stanton, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 The Original Fish Taco at Rubio's Coastal Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 3 restaurants in Stanton run a lunch special. Explore 8 specials across 5 restaurants in Stanton, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Cypress (2 miles) and Garden Grove (2 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 8specials

Specials in and near Stanton

  1. Rubio's Coastal Grill

    7063 Katella Ave
    Stanton, CA 90680

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • The Original Fish Taco$2.50
    • Classic Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Fish Taco Especial$3.00
    • Classic Steak Taco$3.00
    • Shrimp Trio$10.99
  2. Irrawaddy Taste of Burma

    7076 Katella Ave
    Stanton, CA 90680

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Thu · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Tea Leaf Salad$15.00
    • Golden Tofu Salad$15.00
    • Ginger Salad$15.00
    • Burmese Chowder$15.00
    • Coconut Noodle Soup$15.00

    and 8 more on the map

  3. Pizza D'Amore

    6987 Cerritos Ave
    Stanton, CA 90680

    Daily Pick up Specials

    • Daily · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Large Pepperoni Pick Up Special
    • Large One Topping Pick Up Special$10.00
    • Large Two Topping Pick Up Special$12.00
    • Large Cheese Pizza$8.99
  4. Gomen | Ramen • Japanese

    7147 Katella Ave
    Stanton, CA 90680

    Lunch promotion

    • Mon, Wed–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Tonkotsu Shoyu$7.99
    • Tonkotsu Shio$7.99
    • Tonkotsu Miso$7.99
  5. Sweetee Thai

    Cypress, CA · 1.6 mi away

    10557 Valley View St
    Cypress, CA 90630

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Broccoli (Chicken/Pork/Tofu)$15.00
    • Broccoli (Beef)$16.00
    • Broccoli (Shrimp)$18.00
    • Garlic (Chicken/Pork/Tofu)$15.00
    • Garlic (Beef)$16.00

    and 37 more on the map

  6. Ta Chen Chinese Restaurant

    Garden Grove, CA · 1.7 mi away

    6082 Chapman Ave
    Garden Grove, CA 92845

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    4 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Egg Roll (2)$3.00
    • Paper Chicken (4)$4.00
    • Fried Wonton (10)$5.50
    • Fried Shrimps (2)$3.50
    • Hot & Sour Soup$6.00

    and 24 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Hot Tea$1.50
    • Soda$2.50
  7. El Zarape Cocina Y Tequila

    Cypress, CA · 2.2 mi away

    5247 Katella Ave Unit 130
    Cypress, CA 90720

    Mid Day Fiesta

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Ahi Tuna Ceviche$18.95
    • Ahi Poke Nachos$19.95
    • Esquite$13.95
    • Trio Tacos$19.95
    • One Enchilada$16.95

    and 24 more on the map

  8. Real Thai Food

    Garden Grove, CA · 2.2 mi away

    9522 Chapman Ave
    Garden Grove, CA 92841

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai — Chicken$9.99
    • Pad Thai — Pork$9.99
    • Pad Thai — Tofu$9.99
    • Pad Thai — Vegetable$9.99
    • Pad Thai — Beef$11.99

    and 79 more on the map

  9. King Paradise

    Garden Grove, CA · 2.5 mi away

    9777 Chapman Ave
    Garden Grove, CA 92841

    Announcement

    • Tue–Thu · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • House Special Pho$2.00 off
    • Fried Chicken Wings in Fish Sauce$2.00 off
    • Vermicelli Noodles with Grilled Meat and Eggrolls$2.00 off

    Beer

    • All Beers$2.00 off
  10. Jumpa Thai Cuisine

    Garden Grove, CA · 2.7 mi away

    12085 Brookhurst St A
    Garden Grove, CA 92840

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai$11.95
    • Kai Kua Noodles$11.95
    • Kee Mauw Noodles$11.95
    • Pad Woonsen$11.95
    • Chow Mein$11.95

    and 15 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 4, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Stanton on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Stanton.

Every special in Stanton, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Stanton: questions

When are the specials in Stanton?

Rubio's Coastal Grill has Taco Tuesday (Tue, all day). Irrawaddy Taste of Burma has Lunch Special (Mon–Thu, 11:30 am–3 pm). Pizza D'Amore has Daily Pick up Specials (daily, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Stanton?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 The Original Fish Taco at Rubio's Coastal Grill, then $7.99 Tonkotsu Shoyu at Gomen | Ramen • Japanese and $8.99 Large Cheese Pizza at Pizza D'Amore.

Cities near Stanton

More cities in California

All California cities