Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Solana Beach, CA

In Solana Beach, the lowest price on the list is $1.50 Wings at Chauncey's Pizza & Bar. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Solana Beach run a lunch special. Explore 62 specials across 19 restaurants in Solana Beach, plus 17 happy hours at 13 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Encinitas (2 miles) and Del Mar (2 miles).

  • 19restaurants
  • 62specials

Specials in and near Solana Beach

  1. Crust Pizzeria

    124 S Solana Hills Dr
    Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Specials – Fun Fridays!

    • Fri · All day

    11 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • 10" Pizza$10.00

    Spirits

    • Fireball Shots$5.00

    Beer

    • Drafts$5.00
  2. Chauncey's Pizza & Bar

    221 N Hwy 101
    Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Weekly Specials – Wine & Wings Wednesday

    • Wed · 5 pm–close

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Wine

    • Summer Water Rose$8.00
    • Matua Savignon Blanc$8.00
    • Predator Cab$12.00
    • Hanh Pinot Noir$14.00
    • St Francis Chardonnay$11.00

    Food

    • Wings$1.50
  3. Pillbox Tavern

    117 W Plaza St
    Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Daily Deals – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 11 am–9 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Steak Taco
    • Carne Asada Taco
    • Chicken Taco
    • Carnitas Taco
    • Veggie Black Bean Taco

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita

    Beer

    • Stone Buenaveza Draft$5.00
    • Thorn Street Bario Lager$5.00
    • Tecate Light Cans$4.50
  4. Rustic Root

    343 S Hwy 101 Ste 100
    Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Daily Happenings – Wednesday — The RFC + Champagne

    • Wed · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Brined & Crispy Fried Chicken Half$24.00
    • Brined & Crispy Fried Chicken Whole$45.00

    Wine

    • Champagne Pairing — Moët Split (187ml)$18.00
    • Champagne Pairing — G.H. Mumm Bottle (750ml)$76.00
  5. Bangkok Bay Thai Restaurant

    S Hwy 101
    Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Red Curry$14.00
    • Yellow Curry$14.00
    • Green Curry$14.00
    • Panang Curry$14.00
    • Broccoli$14.00

    and 71 more on the map

  6. Rubio's Coastal Grill

    437 S Highway 101 Ste 117
    Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • The Original Fish Taco$2.50
    • The Original Fish Taco — Make It Especial$3.00
    • Classic Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Classic Steak Taco$3.00
  7. Mia's

    243 N Hwy 101
    Solana Beach, CA 92075

    Rotating Tostadas Tuesdays

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Volcano Tostada$5.00
    • Poke Tostada$7.00
    • Chicken Tinga$5.00
  8. Ki's Restaurant

    Encinitas, CA · 1.8 mi away

    2591 S Coast Hwy 101
    Encinitas, CA 92007

    Surf Check Special

    • Mon–Fri · 8–11 am

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Breakfast entree, 8 oz juice and coffee or tea$15.50
    • Coffee & Muffin$6.50
    • Large smoothie & Muffin$11.95
  9. Jake's Del Mar

    Del Mar, CA · 1.9 mi away

    1660 Coast Blvd
    Del Mar, CA 92014

    Lunch — By Sea

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–2:30 pm

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Sesame Chickpea Roasted Local Fish$31.00
    • Ahi Poke Bowl$25.50
    • Baja Fish Tacos$23.00
    • Chilled Lobster & Shrimp Salad$35.00
    • Fresh Fish Caesar$22.50

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Shimbashi Izakaya

    Del Mar, CA · 2.0 mi away

    1555 Camino Del Mar #201
    Del Mar, CA 92014

    Weekday Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Chirashi Sushi$29.00
    • Beef Yakiniku Teishoku$18.00
    • Tempura Teishoku$18.00
    • Grilled Salmon Teriyaki Teishoku$18.00
    • Sashimi Teishoku$22.00

    and 4 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 19 deal menus in Solana Beach on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Solana Beach.

Every special in Solana Beach, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Solana Beach: questions

When are the specials in Solana Beach?

Crust Pizzeria has Specials – Fun Fridays! (Fri, all day). Chauncey's Pizza & Bar has Weekly Specials – Wine & Wings Wednesday (Wed, 5 pm–close). Pillbox Tavern has Daily Deals – Taco Tuesday (Tue, 11 am–9 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Solana Beach?

The lowest price on the list is $1.50 Wings at Chauncey's Pizza & Bar, then $2.50 The Original Fish Taco at Rubio's Coastal Grill and $4.50 Tecate Light Cans at Pillbox Tavern.

Cities near Solana Beach

More cities in California

All California cities