Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Santa Maria, CA

In Santa Maria, the lowest price on the list is $10.88 Kung Pao Chicken at Magic Dragon Asian Cuisine. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Santa Maria run a lunch special. Explore 42 specials across 18 restaurants in Santa Maria, plus 3 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 2 more from Casmalia (9 miles) and Nipomo (9 miles).

  • 18restaurants
  • 42specials

Specials in and near Santa Maria

  1. Maya Mexican Restaurant

    110 S Lincoln St
    Santa Maria, CA 93458

    Super Lunch

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–2 pm

    3 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • No. 1 Sope$12.50
    • No. 2 Taquitos$12.50
    • No. 3 Chile Verde Burrito$12.50
    • No. 4 Enchilada$12.50
    • No. 5 Chile Relleno$12.50

    and 5 more on the map

  2. Magic Dragon Asian Cuisine

    800 S Broadway
    Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Kung Pao Chicken$10.88
    • Curry Chicken$10.88
    • Broccoli Chicken$10.88
    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$10.88
    • Hot Jalapeno Chicken$10.88

    and 43 more on the map

  3. North China Restaurant

    113 N Broadway
    Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Mongolian Beef$15.95
    • Hot Pepper Pork$15.95
    • Vegetable Deluxe$15.95
    • Chicken Over Rice (aka Hunan Chicken)$15.95
    • Pepper Steak$15.95

    and 10 more on the map

  4. SizzlinGogi

    1841 S Broadway
    Santa Maria, CA 93454

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Course A$35.99
    • Course B$41.99
    • Course C$45.99
    • Three Item Combination$88.00
    • Four Item Combination$118.00
    • Five Item Combination$148.00
  5. Hitching Post

    Casmalia, CA · 8.9 mi away

    3325 Point Sal Rd
    Casmalia, CA 93429

    Twilight Menu

    • Daily · Opening–6 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Breast$29.00
    • 10oz. Top Sirloin$43.00
    • Pork Chop$40.00
    • Mexican White Shrimp$38.00
  6. Adelina's Bistro

    Nipomo, CA · 9.4 mi away

    1645 Trilogy Pkwy
    Nipomo, CA 93444

    Lunch Menu

    • Wed–Sun · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 22, 2026

    Food

    • Soup du Jour (smaller)$7.00
    • Soup du Jour (larger)$10.00
    • Cup of Soup & 1/2 Sandwich$10.00
    • Chef's Quiche of the Day$17.00
    • Bistro Side Salad$9.00

    and 43 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 22, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 18 deal menus in Santa Maria on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Santa Maria.

Every special in Santa Maria, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Santa Maria: questions

When are the specials in Santa Maria?

Maya Mexican Restaurant has Super Lunch (Tue–Sat, 11 am–2 pm). Magic Dragon Asian Cuisine has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). North China Restaurant has Lunch Specials (Tue–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Santa Maria?

The lowest price on the list is $10.88 Kung Pao Chicken at Magic Dragon Asian Cuisine, then $12.50 No. 1 Sope at Maya Mexican Restaurant and $15.95 Mongolian Beef at North China Restaurant.

Cities near Santa Maria

More cities in California

All California cities