Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in San Ramon, CA

In San Ramon, the lowest price on the list is $7.50 Draft Beer at ZENTRL Kitchen + Bar - City Center. For a cheaper lunch, 10 restaurants in San Ramon run a lunch special. Explore 33 specials across 16 restaurants in San Ramon, plus 7 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Dublin (4 miles) and Danville (4 miles).

  • 16restaurants
  • 33specials

Specials in and near San Ramon

  1. ZENTRL Kitchen + Bar - City Center

    Located inside THE LOT, 6000 Bollinger Canyon Rd Ste 2300
    San Ramon, CA 94583

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 1–7 pm

    5 more specials on Mon, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$8.00
    • Sangria$8.00

    Wine

    • House Wine$8.00

    Food

    • All-you-can-eat street-style tacos$18.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$7.50
  2. New Moon Restaurant

    9150 Alcosta Blvd D
    San Ramon, CA 94583

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Broccoli Beef$14.75
    • Broccoli Chicken$14.75
    • Mongolian Beef$14.75
    • Mongolian Chicken$14.75
    • Szechuan Beef$14.75

    and 68 more on the map

  3. Peking Delight

    21001 San Ramon Valley Blvd
    San Ramon, CA 94583

    Luncheon Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Combination Seafood$16.25
    • Fish Fillet with Corn Sauce$15.75
    • Mixed Vegetable Fish Fillets$15.75
    • Sweet and Sour Fish Fillets$15.75
    • Salt and Pepper Fish$15.75

    and 18 more on the map

  4. Vons Chicken

    Dublin, CA · 4.0 mi away

    7877 Amador Valley Blvd
    Dublin, CA 94568

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • L1. 6 PCS BONELESS$11.99
    • L2. 3 DRUMS$11.99
    • L3. 6 WINGS$11.99
    • L4. 2 DRUMS & 2 WINGS$11.99
  5. Casa Orozco

    Dublin, CA · 4.0 mi away

    7995 Amador Valley Blvd
    Dublin, CA 94568

    Sunday

    • Sun · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margaritas$5.00
    • Well Cocktails$5.00
    • Mimosa$8.00
    • Mimosa Flight$17.95
    • Breakfast Shot$9.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer (pints)$5.00
    • Michelada$7.00

    Food

    • Nachos (half order)$8.50
    • Nachos (full order)$12.50
    • Quesadilla$10.50
    • Wings (10 pc)$19.95
    • Fiesta Sampler$14.95

    and 4 more on the map

  6. Aozora Japanese Restaurant

    Danville, CA · 4.1 mi away

    820 Sycamore Valley Rd W
    Danville, CA 94526

    Lunch Combinations

    • Tue–Sun · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Jidori$21.00
    • Tonkatsu$21.00
    • Gyu$22.00
    • Sake$22.00
  7. Amakara

    Dublin, CA · 4.3 mi away

    7568 Dublin Blvd
    Dublin, CA 94568

    Lunch Specials Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki$21.50
    • Beef Teriyaki$25.00
    • Salmon Teriyaki$26.00
    • Tonkatsu$21.00
    • Chicken Katsu$21.00

    and 11 more on the map

  8. Shangrila Chinese Cuisine

    Dublin, CA · 4.3 mi away

    6568 Village Pkwy
    Dublin, CA 94568

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Salt & Pepper Spareribs (LS)$14.95
    • Sweet & Sour Pork (LS)$14.95
    • String Bean Pork (LS)$14.95
    • Yu Shiang Pork (LS)$14.95
    • Beef with Snow Peas (LS)$14.95

    and 36 more on the map

  9. Crumbs Breakfast, Lunch & Bar

    Danville, CA · 4.5 mi away

    428 Railroad Ave
    Danville, CA 94526

    Specials of the Day – Wow Wednesdays

    • Wed · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Beer

    • Modelo Especial$4.00
    • SN Hazy Little Thing IPA$4.00
    • Lagunitas IPA$4.00
    • Blue Moon$4.00

    Food

    • Le Combo French Toast$13.75
    • Crumbs Spicy Burger$13.50
  10. Danville Harvest

    Danville, CA · 4.6 mi away

    500 Hartz Ave
    Danville, CA 94526

    Brunch — Beer

    • Sat, Sun · 10 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Beer

    • Cream Ale — Mother Earth Cali Creamin', 5.0%$8.00
    • Blonde Ale — Coronado Salty Crew, 4.5%$8.00
    • Pilsner — East Brothers Bo Pils, 5.3%$8.00
    • Helles Lager — Humble Sea, 5.3%$8.00
    • Hazy IPA — Fieldwork Brewing, 6.9%$8.00
    • WC IPA — Laughing Monk Rotating WC IPA$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in San Ramon on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in San Ramon.

Every special in San Ramon, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in San Ramon: questions

When are the specials in San Ramon?

ZENTRL Kitchen + Bar - City Center has Taco Tuesday (Tue, 1–7 pm). New Moon Restaurant has Lunch Special (daily, 11 am–4 pm). Peking Delight has Luncheon Special (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in San Ramon?

The lowest price on the list is $7.50 Draft Beer at ZENTRL Kitchen + Bar - City Center, then $14.75 Broccoli Beef at New Moon Restaurant and $15.75 Fish Fillet with Corn Sauce at Peking Delight.

Cities near San Ramon

More cities in California

All California cities