Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Salem, VA

In Salem, the lowest price on the list is $7.99 2 slices with 1 topping each at Frank's Pizza. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Salem run a lunch special. Explore 44 specials across 13 restaurants in Salem, plus 4 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Roanoke (5 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 44specials

Specials in and near Salem

  1. Mac and Bob's Restaurant

    316 E Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    NFL Sunday Specials

    Bar only

    • Sun · 11 am–6 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Bob’s Wing Combo$14.99
    • Seth’s Mushroom Combo$14.99
    • 1 Topping Flatbread Pizza$12.99
    • Buffalo or BBQ Chicken Flatbread$12.99
    • 6 Boneless or Bone-in Wings & Fries$12.99

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Domestic Five-Bottle Bucket$15.99

    Other drinks

    • High Noon Five-Bottle Bucket$24.99
    • Surfside Bucket$24.99
  2. Frank's Pizza

    14 E Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • 2 slices with 1 topping each$7.99
    • 1 slice with 1 topping & salad$8.49
    • 9" pizza with 1 topping$9.49
    • Lasagna$8.99
    • Manicotti$8.99

    and 10 more on the map

  3. Famous Anthony's Salem

    1716 W Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • 1/2 lb Burger & Fries$11.89
    • Shrimp (5) & Chips (waffle fries)$10.39
    • Chicken Tenders (3) & Fries$9.59
    • The Little Taco Salad with a Big Taste$9.59
    • Chili & Fries$9.09

    and 3 more on the map

  4. Allsports Cafe Salem

    152 E Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Sat–Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Super Grilled Cheese$11.89
    • Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap$11.89
    • Super BLT$11.89
    • Cheeseburger Sliders$11.89
    • Double Decker Club$11.89
    • 6 Wings and Fries$11.89
  5. El Rodeo

    2032 W Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Shredded Chicken$12.25
    • Stewed Beef$13.50
    • Grilled Chicken$13.50
    • Steak$14.99
    • Grilled Vegetables$12.50

    and 22 more on the map

  6. AllSports Cafe Roanoke

    Roanoke, VA · 4.8 mi away

    2326 Grandin Rd SW
    Roanoke, VA 24015

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    5 more specials on Sat–Mon, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Super Grilled Cheese$11.89
    • Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap$11.89
    • Super BLT$11.89
    • Cheeseburger Sliders$11.89
    • Double Decker Club$11.89
    • 6 Wings and Fries$11.89
  7. Oak Tree Catering with The Lick BBQ & Company

    Roanoke, VA · 5.2 mi away

    1802 Memorial Ave SW
    Roanoke, VA 24015

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Traditional Taco$1.49
    • Village Veggie Taco$1.49
    • Double Decker Taco$3.25
    • Zesty Taco$2.55
    • Puffy Taco$2.55

    and 8 more on the map

  8. Village Grill

    Roanoke, VA · 5.2 mi away

    1802 Memorial Ave SW
    Roanoke, VA 24015

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Traditional Taco$1.49
    • Village Veggie Taco$1.49
    • Double Decker Taco$3.25
    • Zesty Taco$2.55
    • Puffy Taco$2.55

    and 8 more on the map

  9. Shakers Restaurant

    Roanoke, VA · 5.8 mi away

    1909 Valley View Ave NW
    Roanoke, VA 24012

    Lunch Items

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Sirloin (6 oz.)$19.00
    • Grilled Pork Chops$16.00
    • Grilled Chicken Chesapeake$17.50
    • Cheesy Chicken and Mushrooms$17.50
    • Chicken Cordon Bleu$17.50

    and 2 more on the map

  10. El Mezcal

    Roanoke, VA · 6.3 mi away

    4065 Electric Rd
    Roanoke, VA 24018

    Luncheon Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Brunch Burrito$10.99
    • Chicken$11.99
    • Shrimp$12.99
    • Vegetarian$10.99
    • Steak$11.99

    and 23 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Salem on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Salem.

Every special in Salem, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Salem: questions

When are the specials in Salem?

Mac and Bob's Restaurant has NFL Sunday Specials (Sun, 11 am–6 pm). Frank's Pizza has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Famous Anthony's Salem has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Salem?

The lowest price on the list is $7.99 2 slices with 1 topping each at Frank's Pizza, then $9.09 Chili & Fries at Famous Anthony's Salem and $11.89 Super Grilled Cheese at Allsports Cafe Salem.

Cities near Salem

More cities in Virginia

All Virginia cities