Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Salem, VA

In Salem, the lowest price on the list is $1.99 Natural Light Draft at Allsports Cafe Salem. Also on the list: Alejandro's Mexican Grill and Mac and Bob's Restaurant. Explore 4 happy hours across 4 restaurants in Salem, plus 44 specials at 13 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 6 more from Roanoke (5 miles) and Daleville (12 miles).

  • 4restaurants
  • 4happy hours

Happy hours in and near Salem

  1. Alejandro's Mexican Grill

    1304 W Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Queso fundido$2.00 off
    • Veggie nachos$2.00 off
    • Spinach dip$2.00 off
    • Bean dip$2.00 off
    • Cheese nachos$2.00 off

    Beer

    • 16 oz. draft beer$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • 16 oz. lime house margarita$2.00 off
    • 16 oz. mango house margarita$2.00 off
    • 16 oz. peach house margarita$2.00 off
    • 16 oz. strawberry house margarita$2.00 off
    • 16 oz. raspberry house margarita$2.00 off
  2. Allsports Cafe Salem

    152 E Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    Happy Hour Food & Drink Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Natural Light Draft$1.99
    • Pabst Blue Ribbon Draft$1.99
    • Michelob Ultra Draft$2.99
    • Miller Lite Draft$2.99
    • All Craft Drafts$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Fireball$3.00
    • Evan Honey$3.00
    • Beam Apple$3.00
    • Lunazul$3.00
    • House High Balls$3.75

    Food

    • Potato Skins50% off
    • Fried Pickles50% off
    • Spinach Dip50% off
    • Cheese Fries50% off
    • Quesadillas50% off

    and 8 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • Bombs$3.75
  3. Mac and Bob's Restaurant

    316 E Main St
    Salem, VA 24153

    Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Home-made Beef Chili NachosSave $6.50 · reg $12.99$6.49
    • Parmesan Garlic KnotsSave $4.00 · reg $7.99$3.99
    • Cheezy FriesSave $6.50 · reg $12.99$6.49
    • QuesadillaSave $7.00 · reg $13.99$6.99
    • Home-made Bread SticksSave $3.00 · reg $6.99$3.99

    Spirits

    • House drinks$3.50

    Beer

    • Blue Moon draft$3.50
    • Miller Lite draft$3.50
    • Bud Light draft$3.50
    • Michelob Ultra draft$3.50
    • Natty Light draft$2.95
    • PBR draft$2.95

    Wine

    • House wines (red & white)$3.50
  4. AllSports Cafe Roanoke

    Roanoke, VA · 4.8 mi away

    2326 Grandin Rd SW
    Roanoke, VA 24015

    Happy Hour Food & Drink Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 2–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Natural Light$1.99
    • Pabst Blue Ribbon$1.99
    • Michelob Ultra$2.99
    • Miller Lite$2.99
    • All Craft Drafts$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Fireball$3.00
    • Evan Honey$3.00
    • Beam Apple$3.00
    • Lunazul$3.00
    • House High Balls$3.75

    Food

    • Potato Skins50% off
    • Fried Pickles50% off
    • Spinach Dip50% off
    • Cheese Fries50% off
    • Quesadillas50% off

    and 8 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Bombs$3.75
  5. Carrabba's Italian Grill

    Roanoke, VA · 5.8 mi away

    4822-D Valley View Blvd NW
    Roanoke, VA 24012

    Happy Hour

    Bar area

    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Spinach Arancini$5.00
    • Zucchini Fritte$5.00
    • Lasagne Dip$7.00
    • Mezzaluna Fritte$7.00
    • Shrimp Focaccia Bites$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Michelob ULTRA$3.00
    • Peroni$3.00

    Wine

    • Bonizio Rosso$5.00
    • Bonizio Bianco$5.00
    • Chloe Pinot Grigio$7.00
    • Mark West Pinot Noir$7.00
    • Coppola Diamond Cabernet Sauvignon$9.00
    • Kendall-Jackson Chardonnay$9.00

    Cocktails

    • Classic Red Sangria$5.00
    • Blood Orange Margarita$5.00
    • Rosé Sangria$7.00
    • Pomegranate Martini$7.00
    • Limoncello Spritz$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Absolut$7.00
    • Bacardi$7.00
    • Lunazul Blanco$7.00
    • Jack Daniel’s$7.00
    • Crown Royal$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Amalfi Cooler$5.00
    • Prickly Pear Punch$5.00
  6. Tuco’s Taqueria

    Roanoke, VA · 6.5 mi away

    416 Salem Ave SW
    Roanoke, VA 24016

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Beer

    • Tecate and 1 oz. pour of Lunazul$5.00
    • Miller Lite by the bottle$3.00

    Cocktails

    • Margaritas$1.00 off
  7. Three Notch'd Craft Kitchen and Brewery - Roanoke

    Roanoke, VA · 7.0 mi away

    24 Campbell Ave SE
    Roanoke, VA 24011

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizers$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off
  8. Six and Sky Rooftop Grille

    Roanoke, VA · 7.0 mi away

    1 Market Square SE
    Roanoke, VA 24011

    Six and Sky Happy Hour

    Bar only

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Food

    • Endless Truffle Fries$10.00
    • Rooftop Burger$16.00
    • Oysters on the Half Shell (oyster)$2.00

    Beer

    • All bottled beers$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wines by the glass$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Dry Martini$9.00
    • Dirty Martini$9.00
    • Sweet Martini$9.00
    • Lemon Drop Martini$9.00
    • Pineapple Martini$9.00

    and 6 more on the map

  9. Town Center Tap House

    Daleville, VA · 12.3 mi away

    90 Town Ctr
    Daleville, VA 24083

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 24, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Tap House cocktails$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House wines$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft, bottled and canned beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Rail highballs$1.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 24, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 4 happy hour menus in Salem on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Salem.

Every happy hour in Salem, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Salem: questions

When is happy hour in Salem?

Alejandro's Mexican Grill runs it Mon–Fri, 2–7 pm. Allsports Cafe Salem runs it Mon–Fri, 2–5 pm. Mac and Bob's Restaurant runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Salem?

The lowest price on the list is $1.99 Natural Light Draft at Allsports Cafe Salem, then $2.95 Natty Light draft at Mac and Bob's Restaurant.

Where can I get happy hour food in Salem?

Alejandro's Mexican Grill, Allsports Cafe Salem and Mac and Bob's Restaurant have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Salem

More cities in Virginia

All Virginia cities