Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Oxford, AL

In Oxford, the lowest price on the list is $8.95 Assorted Vegetable Chicken at Panda Chinese Restaurant LLC. For a cheaper lunch, 11 restaurants in Oxford run a lunch special. Explore 43 specials across 17 restaurants in Oxford, plus 5 happy hours at 4 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 3 more from Anniston (2 miles) and Jacksonville (15 miles).

  • 17restaurants
  • 43specials

Specials in and near Oxford

  1. Blue Fin Japanese Sushi & Steakhouse

    1300 Oxford Exchange Blvd
    Oxford, AL 36203

    BLUE FIN LUNCH SPECIAL

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:15 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$12.95
    • Hibachi Chicken$13.95
    • Hibachi Steak$15.95
    • Hibachi Shrimp$15.95
    • Hibachi Salmon$16.95

    and 43 more on the map

  2. Panda Chinese Restaurant LLC

    135 Plaza Ln
    Oxford, AL 36203

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sun · 10:30 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Assorted Vegetable Chicken$8.95
    • Cashew Chicken$8.95
    • Chicken with Broccoli$8.95
    • Kung Pao Chicken$8.95
    • Chicken with Asparagus$8.95

    and 31 more on the map

  3. Yume Japanese and Asian Cuisine

    301 Colonial Dr
    Oxford, AL 36203

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable$10.50
    • Hibachi Chicken$12.95
    • Hibachi New York Strip$14.95
    • Hibachi Rib Eye$15.95
    • Hibachi Filet Mignon$16.95

    and 27 more on the map

  4. Mexico Lindo Grill

    550 Oxford Exchange Blvd
    Oxford, AL 36203

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Taco, Burrito, & Cheese Enchilada$10.99
    • Burrito Supreme$10.99
    • Burrito, Rice & Beans$10.99
    • Taco Salad (Ground Beef)$10.99
    • Taco, Cheese Enchilada, Rice & Beans$10.99

    and 12 more on the map

  5. El Agave Grill & Bar

    5156 US-78 Ste 4
    Oxford, AL 36203

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • #4 Beef burrito, beef enchilada, and beef crispy taco$9.95
    • #5 Big beef burrito supreme$9.95
    • #6 Beef burrito$9.95
    • #7 Beef taco salad$9.95
    • #8 Beef enchilada and crispy beef taco$9.95

    and 19 more on the map

  6. Betty's Bar-B-Q

    Anniston, AL · 2.3 mi away

    401 S Quintard Ave
    Anniston, AL 36201

    Home-Cooked Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken & Dumplings — Big plate$12.59
    • Chicken & Dumplings — Small plate$9.69
    • Smoked Turkey — Big plate$12.59
    • Smoked Turkey — Small plate$9.69
    • Smoked Chicken — Big plate$12.59

    and 5 more on the map

  7. Rack and Roll Billiards and Sports Bar

    Anniston, AL · 3.3 mi away

    917 Noble St
    Anniston, AL 36201

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Traditional Club Salad$11.99
    • Vegetable Plate (4)$10.99
    • Southern Fried Chicken Salad$10.99
    • Summertime Salad w/ Grilled Chicken$12.99
    • Mashed Potatoes$2.99

    and 17 more on the map

  8. Yamato Steak House of Japan

    Jacksonville, AL · 14.9 mi away

    105 Mountain St NW
    Jacksonville, AL 36265

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    3 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetables$9.99
    • Hibachi Chicken$10.99
    • Hibachi Yakiniku (Beef Tips)$10.99
    • Salmon$12.99
    • Sea Scallops$12.99

    and 4 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 17 deal menus in Oxford on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Oxford.

Every special in Oxford, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Oxford: questions

When are the specials in Oxford?

Blue Fin Japanese Sushi & Steakhouse has BLUE FIN LUNCH SPECIAL (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:15 pm). Panda Chinese Restaurant LLC has Lunch Specials (Tue–Sun, 10:30 am–4 pm). Yume Japanese and Asian Cuisine has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Oxford?

The lowest price on the list is $8.95 Assorted Vegetable Chicken at Panda Chinese Restaurant LLC, then $9.95 #4 Beef burrito, beef enchilada, and beef crispy taco at El Agave Grill & Bar and $10.50 Hibachi Vegetable at Yume Japanese and Asian Cuisine.

Cities near Oxford

More cities in Alabama

All Alabama cities