Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Midlothian, VA

In Midlothian, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Fountain Sodas at Toast, New American Gastropub at Winterfield Place. Also on the list: NAPA Kitchen and Wine, Capital Ale House and Sedona Taphouse. Explore 71 specials across 27 restaurants in Midlothian, plus 22 happy hours at 19 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 27restaurants
  • 71specials

Top 10 specials in Midlothian

  1. NAPA Kitchen and Wine

    15825 WC Main St
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm

    3 more specials on Sun–Tue

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • She-Crab Soup$13.00
    • Basket of Bread$6.00
    • Crispy Brussels Sprouts$9.00
    • Tuna Wonton Nachos$18.00
    • Cheese Board$17.00

    and 56 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Blackberry Cucumber Spritzer$6.00
    • Passion Fruit Iced Tea$6.00
    • Coke Products$3.50
    • Mexican Coca-Cola$4.50
    • French Press Coffee

    and 7 more on the map

  2. Capital Ale House

    13831 Village Place Dr
    Midlothian, VA 23114

    Burger Night

    • Mon · 3 pm–12 am (next day)

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Burger/Cheeseburger, ¼ lb single$2.95
    • Burger/Cheeseburger, ½ lb double$5.25
    • Mushroom & Gruyère, ¼ lb single$3.95
    • Mushroom & Gruyère, ½ lb double$6.25
    • Beer Cheese & Bacon, ¼ lb single$3.95

    and 5 more on the map

  3. Sedona Taphouse

    15732 WC Main St
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Dine Out for Charity

    • Mon · All day

    3 more specials on Tue–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Black Angus Flat Iron Steakreg $24.9050% off
    • Grilled Chickenreg $20.9050% off
    • Grilled Salmonreg $25.9050% off
  4. Latitude Seafood Co.

    15532 WC Commons Way
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Daily Specials – Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Mon, Wed, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Fish Tacos$4.00
    • Steak Tacos$4.00
    • Hellfire Shrimp Tacos$4.00
  5. Plaza Azteca Mexican Restaurant

    15801 WC Main St
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Birria Tacos$12.75
    • Enchiladas Poblanas$17.50
    • Lunch Fajitas$14.25
    • Burrito Espinaca$11.75
    • Fajita Burrito$12.75

    and 16 more on the map

  6. Outpost Pizza Co

    15785 WC Main St
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Daily Specials (Tuesday)

    • Tue · All day

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Pizzas25% off
    • Tenders and Fries50% off

    Wine

    • Sangria25% off
  7. Toast, New American Gastropub at Winterfield Place

    3730 Winterfield Rd
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Lunch Menu

    • Sat, Sun · 9:30 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Harvest Salad$12.95
    • Salmon BLT Salad$17.95
    • Southwest Steak Salad$12.95
    • Thai Salad$10.50
    • She Crab Soup$6.95

    and 28 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Fountain Sodas$2.50
    • Fresh Brewed Iced Tea$2.50
    • San Pellegrino$5.00
    • Carytown Coffee$3.00
    • Le Colombe$5.00
    • Hot Tea$3.00
  8. Hunan Wok

    1233 Sycamore Sq
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    LUNCH SPECIAL

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Broccoli$9.99
    • Kung Pao Chicken$9.99
    • Chicken w.Cashew Nuts$9.99
    • Breast Chicken w.Szechuan Sauce$9.99
    • Shredded White Meat Chicken w. Garlic Sauce$9.99

    and 51 more on the map

  9. Centro Latin Bar and Kitchen

    15408 WC Commons Way
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Tradicional$16.00
    • Leche de Tigre$15.00
    • Agua Chile$15.00
    • Trio$30.00
    • Maria’s Salad$12.00

    and 49 more on the map

  10. Four Seasons Midlothian

    14320 Winterview Pkwy
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • B.L.T. Sandwich$13.00
    • Chicken or Tuna Salad Sandwich$13.00
    • Corned Beef Reuben Sandwich$14.50
    • Turkey Club Sandwich$13.75
    • Grilled American Cheese Sandwich$12.00

    and 13 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 27 deal menus in Midlothian on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Midlothian.

Every special in Midlothian, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Midlothian: questions

When are the specials in Midlothian?

NAPA Kitchen and Wine has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–2:30 pm). Capital Ale House has Burger Night (Mon, 3 pm–12 am (next day)). Sedona Taphouse has Dine Out for Charity (Mon, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Midlothian?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Fountain Sodas at Toast, New American Gastropub at Winterfield Place, then $2.95 Burger/Cheeseburger, ¼ lb single at Capital Ale House and $3.50 Coke Products at NAPA Kitchen and Wine.

More cities in Virginia

All Virginia cities