Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Midlothian, VA

In Midlothian, the lowest price on the list is $1 Raw at NAPA Kitchen and Wine. Also on the list: Latitude Seafood Co., 1870 Restaurant and Bar and Sedona Taphouse. Explore 22 happy hours across 19 restaurants in Midlothian, plus 71 specials at 27 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 19restaurants
  • 22happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Midlothian

  1. Latitude Seafood Co.

    15532 WC Commons Way
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6:30 pm
    • Sat · 12–4 pm
    • Sun · 1–8 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Fried Catfish Bites$8.00
    • Coconut Shrimp$8.00
    • Salmon Dip$8.00
    • Mozzarella Sticks$9.00
    • Calamari

    and 4 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Bourbon - Maker’s Mark$8.00
    • Vodka - Cirrus$8.00
    • Rum - Diplomático$8.00
    • Gin - Hendrick’s$8.00
    • Scotch - Johnnie Black$8.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Mary$9.00
    • Margarita$9.00
    • Lemon Drop$9.00
    • Martini$9.00
    • Old Fashioned$9.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • All beer50% off

    Wine

    • Wines by the glass50% off
  2. 1870 Restaurant and Bar

    13310 Midlothian Tpke
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    1870 Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Wings$8.00
    • Smoked Beef Tartare$8.00
    • Salmon Tartare$8.00
    • Shrimp Toast$8.00
    • Seasonal Soup$8.00

    and 8 more on the map

    Beer

    • Michelob ULTRA$3.00
    • Richmond Lager$3.00
    • Stella Artois$4.00
    • Heineken$4.00
    • DB Vienna Lager$4.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Signature Cocktails$2.00 off
    • Old Fashioned$6.00
    • Margarita$6.00
    • Highball - Rail Liquor & Mixer$6.00
    • Manhattan$6.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Red$5.00
    • House White$5.00
    • House Sparkling$5.00
    • House Rosé$5.00
  3. Sedona Taphouse

    15732 WC Main St
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3:30–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Acapulco Fish Taco$4.00
    • Santa Fe Shrimp Taco$4.00
    • Roasted Brussels Sprouts$4.00
    • Truffle Fries$6.00
    • Guacamole$6.00

    and 12 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine$4.00
    • House sparkling brut$5.00
    • House sparkling rosé$5.00
    • STH Red Sangria$5.00
    • STH White Sangria$5.00

    Cocktails

    • STH Mule$6.00
    • Old Fashioned$6.00
    • Mojito$7.00
    • Whiskey Sour$7.00
    • Classic Daiquiri$7.00

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • All drafts25% off
    • Bottles25% off
    • Cans25% off
  4. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    11500 W Huguenot Rd
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Ruth’s @ the Bar Happy Hour

    Bar and seasonally on the patio

    • Tue–Fri · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Goat Cheese & Artichoke DipSave $6.00 · reg $19.00$13.00
    • Spicy ShrimpSave $10.00 · reg $26.00$16.00
    • Seared Ahi TunaSave $8.00 · reg $23.00$15.00
    • Ruth’s CheeseburgerSave $3.00 · reg $19.00$16.00
    • Steak SandwichSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    Wine

    • Chardonnay$10.00
    • Chardonnay$15.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon$10.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon$15.00

    Cocktails

    • Pomegranate MartiniSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Classic Lemon DropSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Ruth’s ManhattanSave $5.00 · reg $17.00$12.00
    • Rocks RitaSave $4.00 · reg $16.00$12.00
    • Dirty Goose MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $17.00$12.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Crafts & DomesticsSave $1.00 · reg $7.00$6.00
  5. Wood and Iron

    11400 W Huguenot Rd #109
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Half-y Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 2–7 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Crushes50% off
    • Smashes50% off
    • Specialty Cocktails50% off

    Spirits

    • Rail Highballs50% off

    Beer

    • Craft Drafts50% off
    • Domestic Drafts and Bottles$1.00 off

    Wine

    • House Glasses of Wine50% off
  6. Game Plan Kitchen + Bar

    101 Heaths Way Rd
    Midlothian, VA 23114

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Beer

    • Domestic & import drafts$1.00 off
    • Craft drafts$1.00 off
    • Beer buckets

    Wine

    • House wine$5.00

    Food

    • All sliders$1.00 off
    • All starters$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • GP Margarita$6.00
    • House Old Fashioned$7.00
  7. NAPA Kitchen and Wine

    15825 WC Main St
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Made Sangria$5.00
    • Gold Digger$10.00
    • Smoked Old Fashioned$10.00
    • Night Owl Espresso Martini$10.00

    Wine

    • House Wine by the Glass$5.00
    • Bubbles by the Glass$5.00
    • Stags' Leap Napa Valley Chardonnay$10.00
    • Caymus-Suisun Gran Durif Petite Syrah$10.00

    Food

    • Raw$1.00
    • Togarashi Butter Roasted$1.00
    • Fried$1.00
    • Sensei$7.00
    • California$7.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Bottled Beer$3.00
  8. Sidecar Cocktail Lounge

    3730 Winterfield Rd
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Sidecar Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Sidecar dishes$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Select draft beers$5.00

    Wine

    • Wines$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Rum punch$5.00
    • Highballs$5.00
    • Lounge libations$1.00 off
  9. Capital Ale House

    13831 Village Place Dr
    Midlothian, VA 23114

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Food

    • Select appetizers$3.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beers$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • Highballs$3.00 off

    Cocktails

    • House specialty cocktails$3.00 off

    Wine

    • All wines$3.00 off
  10. Toast, New American Gastropub at Winterfield Place

    3730 Winterfield Rd
    Midlothian, VA 23113

    Happy Hour Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 30, 2026

    Beer

    • Select bottles$3.00
    • Select drafts$5.00

    Wine

    • House wines$6.00

    Spirits

    • Rail high balls$4.00

    Cocktails

    • Cosmo$6.00
    • Margarita$6.00
    • Manhattan$6.00
    • Old fashioned$6.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 19 happy hour menus in Midlothian on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Midlothian.

Every happy hour in Midlothian, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Midlothian: questions

When is happy hour in Midlothian?

Latitude Seafood Co. runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6:30 pm and Sat, 12–4 pm, and on other days. 1870 Restaurant and Bar runs it Mon–Fri, 4–6 pm. Sedona Taphouse runs it Mon–Fri, 3:30–6:30 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Midlothian?

The lowest price on the list is $1 Raw at NAPA Kitchen and Wine, then $3 Michelob ULTRA at 1870 Restaurant and Bar and $3 Select bottles at Toast, New American Gastropub at Winterfield Place.

Where can I get happy hour food in Midlothian?

Latitude Seafood Co., 1870 Restaurant and Bar, Sedona Taphouse, Ruth's Chris Steak House and 4 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

More cities in Virginia

All Virginia cities