Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Livermore, CA

In Livermore, the lowest price on the list is $2.99 Carne Asada Tacos at Casa Mexico. For a cheaper lunch, 22 restaurants in Livermore run a lunch special. Explore 140 specials across 52 restaurants in Livermore, plus 31 happy hours at 28 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Dublin (6 miles) and Pleasanton (7 miles).

  • 52restaurants
  • 140specials

Specials in and near Livermore

  1. Uncle Yu's

    39 S Livermore Ave #125
    Livermore, CA 94550

    Luncheon Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet and Sour Pork
    • Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables
    • Peking Chicken
    • Kung Po Chicken
    • Crispy Chicken$15.00

    and 13 more on the map

  2. Zephyr Grill and Bar

    1736 First St
    Livermore, CA 94550

    Wine Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Wine

    • Benvolio Prosecco (bottle)Save $19.00 · reg $38.00$19.00
    • Les Allies Brut Rose (bottle)Save $17.00 · reg $34.00$17.00
    • Charles Woodsen Intercept Chardonnay (bottle)Save $19.50 · reg $39.00$19.50
    • McGrail Vineyards Chardonnay (bottle)Save $21.00 · reg $42.00$21.00
    • Wood Family Vineyards Para La Amigas / Para Mas Amigas Chardonnay (bottle)Save $24.50 · reg $49.00$24.50

    and 13 more on the map

  3. Casa Orozco - Livermore

    325 S L St
    Livermore, CA 94550

    Sunday

    • Sun · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Nachos (half order)$8.50
    • Nachos (full order)$12.50
    • Quesadilla$10.50
    • Wings (10 pc)$19.95
    • Fiesta sampler$14.95

    and 4 more on the map

    Beer

    • Pints of draft beer$5.00

    Cocktails

    • House margaritas$5.00
    • Michelada$7.00
    • Mimosa$8.00
    • Mimosa flight$17.95

    Spirits

    • Well cocktails$5.00
    • Breakfast shot$9.00
  4. Strizzi's Restaurant

    2205 1st St
    Livermore, CA 94550

    Lunch Favorites

    • Daily · 11:30 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Wagyu Burger$18.00
    • Fettuccine Alfredo$18.00
    • Grilled Chicken Caesar$18.00
    • Fuji Apple Chicken Salad$18.00
    • Rigatoni Bolognese$20.00

    and 6 more on the map

  5. Casa Mexico

    4076 East Ave
    Livermore, CA 94550

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    9 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Carne Asada Tacos$2.99
    • Chicken Tacos$2.99
    • Pastor Tacos$2.99
    • Carnitas Tacos$2.99
    • Lengua Tacos$2.99
  6. Ming's Garden

    136 S Vasco Rd
    Livermore, CA 94551

    Ming's Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Sat · 10:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Mongolian Beef$14.25
    • Beef with Oyster Sauce$14.25
    • Beef with Broccoli$14.25
    • Beef with Mixed Vegetables$14.25
    • Beef with String Bean$14.25

    and 32 more on the map

  7. China Garden Restaurant

    1536 Railroad Ave
    Livermore, CA 94550

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Green Beans with Chicken (Lunch)$15.50
    • Kung Pao Chicken (Lunch)$15.50
    • Mixed Vegetable with Chicken (Lunch)$15.50
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken (Lunch)$15.50
    • Orange Chicken (Lunch)$15.95

    and 35 more on the map

  8. BJ's Restaurants

    Dublin, CA · 5.6 mi away

    3620 Fallon Road
    Dublin, CA 94568

    Daily Brewhouse Specials – Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip$19.99
    • Half Rack Baby Back Ribs$19.99
    • Full Rack Baby Back Ribs$24.99

    Spirits

    • Call Drinks$6.00
  9. Inchin's Bamboo Garden

    Dublin, CA · 6.4 mi away

    4100 Grafton St
    Dublin, CA 94568

    Dublin Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Thu · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    • Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Mongolian Lunch$18.00
    • Orange Lunch$18.00
    • Thai Yellow Curry Lunch$17.00
    • Szechwan Lunch$17.00
    • Cauliflower Manchurian Lunch$17.00

    and 4 more on the map

  10. Beer Baron Whiskey Bar & Kitchen

    Pleasanton, CA · 6.7 mi away

    336 St Mary St
    Pleasanton, CA 94566

    $14 Lunch Menu

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Caesar Salad with Blackened Salmon$14.00
    • Fish Tacos$14.00
    • Baja Shrimp Tacos$14.00
    • Jalapeño Smash Burger$14.00
    • Veggie Burger$14.00

    and 2 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 52 deal menus in Livermore on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Livermore.

Every special in Livermore, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Livermore: questions

When are the specials in Livermore?

Uncle Yu's has Luncheon Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Zephyr Grill and Bar has Wine Wednesday (Wed, all day). Casa Orozco - Livermore has Sunday (Sun, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Livermore?

The lowest price on the list is $2.99 Carne Asada Tacos at Casa Mexico, then $5 House margaritas at Casa Orozco - Livermore and $14.25 Mongolian Beef at Ming's Garden.

Cities near Livermore

More cities in California

All California cities