Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Leavenworth, KS

In Leavenworth, the lowest price on the list is $3.99 Slice of pepperoni at Abe's Place. For a cheaper lunch, 7 restaurants in Leavenworth run a lunch special. Explore 27 specials across 10 restaurants in Leavenworth, plus 2 happy hours at 1 restaurant. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Lansing (3 miles), Parkville (10 miles), Kansas City (13 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 10restaurants
  • 27specials

Specials in and near Leavenworth

  1. New China Inn

    3519 S 4th St
    Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • Curry Chicken or Beef$9.95
    • Tempura Chicken$9.95
    • General Tso's Chicken$9.95
    • Orange Chicken$9.95
    • Sesame Chicken$9.95

    and 18 more on the map

  2. China Buffet

    3108 S 4th St
    Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken Chow Mein$7.95
    • L2. Moo Goo Gai Pan$7.95
    • L3. Cashew Chicken$7.95
    • L4. Kung Pao Chicken$7.95
    • L5. Chicken with Broccoli$7.95

    and 15 more on the map

  3. Abe's Place

    5101 10th Ave
    Leavenworth, KS 66048

    Pizza Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 28, 2026

    Food

    • 2 slices and a drink, pepperoni and pepperoni$8.99
    • 2 slices and a drink, pepperoni and sausage$8.99
    • 2 slices and a drink, sausage and sausage$8.99
    • Slice of pepperoni$3.99
    • Slice of sausage$3.99
  4. La Mesa Mexican Restaurant

    Lansing, KS · 3.1 mi away

    710 N Main St
    Lansing, KS 66043

    Lunch Express

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • Enchilada$9.95
    • Chile Relleno$9.95
    • Burrito$9.95
    • Speedy Gonzalez$9.95
    • Tostada$9.95

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Plaza Mariachi Mexican Restaurant

    Parkville, MO · 10.2 mi away

    15325 Old Town Dr Unit 119
    Parkville, MO 64152

    Daily Specials – Wednesday Lunch

    • Wed · 11 am–3 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Combos$1.50 off

    Cocktails

    • 12oz Flavor Margarita$5.99

    Beer

    • Bottle Beer Domestic$3.99
    • Bottle Beer Import$4.49
  6. Danny's Bar and Grill North

    Kansas City, KS · 12.8 mi away

    10940 Parallel Pkwy
    Kansas City, KS 66109

    Daily Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · 11 am–10 pm

    12 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • South of the Border items$2.00 off
    • A la carte hard-shell or deep-fried tacos$1.75
    • A la carte soft-shell tacos$2.00
  7. Rancho Grande Cantina

    Kansas City, MO · 12.9 mi away

    11015 MO-45
    Kansas City, MO 64152

    Daily Specials – Wednesday

    • Wed · 11 am–10 pm

    10 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • Fajitas$3.00 off
    • Ala Carte Flautas$1.00 off
    • Mini Taco Salad$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Pitchers of Rancho Margaritas$18.00
    • 12oz Rancho Margarita$4.50
  8. Rodeo Mexican Restaurant

    Basehor, KS · 12.9 mi away

    15510 State Ave #11
    Basehor, KS 66007

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • La Paloma Enchilada$10.99
    • Enchiladas al Carbon$11.49
    • Spinach Enchiladas$11.49
    • Chicken Ranchero Enchiladas$10.49
    • Ground Beef Enchiladas$10.49

    and 37 more on the map

  9. China Dragon

    Basehor, KS · 12.9 mi away

    15510 State Ave #6a
    Basehor, KS 66007

    LUNCH SPECIALS

    • Tue–Sun · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Chicken in Garlic Sauce 鱼香鸡$7.95
    • L2. Moo Goo Gai Pan 蘑菇雞片$7.95
    • L3. Cashew Chicken 腰果雞$7.95
    • L4. Kung Pao Chicken 宮保雞$7.95
    • L5. Chicken with Broccoli 芥蘭雞$7.95

    and 22 more on the map

  10. Dancing Crab Cajun Seafood & Bar

    Kansas City, KS · 13.2 mi away

    1713 Village West Pkwy
    Kansas City, KS 66111

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Sep 30, 2026

    Food

    • Shrimp (no head)$24.00
    • Shrimp (head on)$22.00
    • Crawfish$15.00
    • Green mussels$14.00
    • Black mussels$14.00

    and 13 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 28, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Leavenworth on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Leavenworth.

Every special in Leavenworth, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Leavenworth: questions

When are the specials in Leavenworth?

New China Inn has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). China Buffet has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Abe's Place has Pizza Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Leavenworth?

The lowest price on the list is $3.99 Slice of pepperoni at Abe's Place, then $7.95 L1. Chicken Chow Mein at China Buffet and $9.95 Curry Chicken or Beef at New China Inn.

Cities near Leavenworth

More cities in Kansas

All Kansas cities