Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Hutchinson, KS

In Hutchinson, the lowest price on the list is $0.50 Wings at 21 Santa Fe. In Hutchinson, 80% of happy hours run on weekends too. Explore 6 happy hours across 6 restaurants in Hutchinson, plus 62 specials at 20 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 1 more from Haven (14 miles).

  • 6restaurants
  • 6happy hours

Happy hours in and near Hutchinson

  1. RibCrib BBQ

    1720 N Waldron St
    Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Happy Hour Specials

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Chips & Queso$5.99
    • Spicy Fried Pickles$7.99

    Beer

    • Domestic longnecks$2.99
    • Bud Light drafts$3.99
    • Michelob Ultra drafts$3.99

    Cocktails

    • Crib-A-Rita$5.99
    • Twisted Cherry Limeade$5.99
    • Whiskey Palmer$5.99
    • Peaches & Cream$5.99
    • Blood Orange Whiskey Sour$5.99
  2. Chili's Grill & Bar

    1801 E 17th Ave
    Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Beer

    • Modelo Bottles$4.95
    • 22oz Large Select Draft Beer$4.95
    • 16oz Sam Adams Draft Beer$4.95

    Other drinks

    • Truly Strawberry Lemonade$4.95

    Cocktails

    • 16oz Classic Margaritas$4.95

    Wine

    • Barefoot House Wines$4.95

    Spirits

    • Well Cocktails$4.95
  3. 21 Santa Fe

    18 W Avenue B
    Hutchinson, KS 67501

    Happy Hour Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$0.50

    Spirits

    • Wells$1.00

    Beer

    • Bud Light Pitchers$4.00
  4. Braum's Ice Cream & Dairy Store

    2807 N Main St
    Hutchinson, KS 67502

    Breakfast Happy Hour

    • Daily · 6–10:30 am
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 26, 2026

    Non-alcoholic

    • Soft drinks$1.25
    • Iced teas$1.25
    • Limeades$1.25
  5. Daisy Jo's

    Haven, KS · 13.7 mi away

    117 N Kansas St
    Haven, KS 67543

    Happy Hour

    • Daily · 2–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 19, 2026

    Food

    • Corn Dogs$1.00

    Other drinks

    • Drinks50% off

    Non-alcoholic

    • Shakes50% off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 26, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 6 happy hour menus in Hutchinson on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Hutchinson.

Every happy hour in Hutchinson, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Hutchinson: questions

When is happy hour in Hutchinson?

RibCrib BBQ runs it daily, 3–6 pm. Chili's Grill & Bar runs it daily, 4–7 pm. 21 Santa Fe runs it Mon–Fri, 4–7 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Hutchinson?

The lowest price on the list is $0.50 Wings at 21 Santa Fe, then $1.25 Soft drinks at Braum's Ice Cream & Dairy Store and $2.99 Domestic longnecks at RibCrib BBQ.

Where can I get happy hour food in Hutchinson?

RibCrib BBQ and 21 Santa Fe have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Hutchinson

More cities in Kansas

All Kansas cities