Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Homewood, AL

In Homewood, the lowest price on the list is $9.50 Taco Salad at Maya Mexican Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 8 restaurants in Homewood run a lunch special. Explore 35 specials across 16 restaurants in Homewood, plus 10 happy hours at 8 restaurants. The top 5 menus are below, then 5 more from Mountain Brook (2 miles), Vestavia Hills (2 miles) and Birmingham (3 miles).

  • 16restaurants
  • 35specials

Specials in and near Homewood

  1. Maya Mexican Restaurant

    308 Oxmoor Rd
    Homewood, AL 35209

    Lunch Specials

    • Sun–Thu · 11 am–2 pm
    • Fri, Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Chimichanga$10.95
    • Fajitas$11.95
    • Fajita Taco Salad$11.50
    • Tacos al Carbon$11.95
    • Taco Salad$9.50

    and 18 more on the map

  2. Mr. Wang's Restaurant

    217 Lakeshore Pkwy
    Homewood, AL 35209

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3:50 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Sesame Chicken$12.99
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$12.99
    • Garlic Chicken$12.99
    • Chicken With Broccoli$12.99
    • Kung Pao Chicken$12.99

    and 22 more on the map

  3. Moon Star

    191 W Valley Ave
    Homewood, AL 35209

    Lunch Combination

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Sour Chicken$9.89
    • Honey Chicken$9.89
    • Chicken w. Broccoli$9.89
    • Chicken w. Mixed Vegetable$9.89
    • Kung Po Chicken$9.89

    and 17 more on the map

  4. yoe Xpress | Chinese

    1919 28th Ave S
    Homewood, AL 35209

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Hunan Chicken$11.99
    • Sweet and Sour Chicken$11.99
    • Almond Chicken$11.99
    • Cashew Chicken$11.99
    • Sesame Chicken$11.99

    and 16 more on the map

  5. K Shena Gourmet Soul

    240 Oxmoor Cir ste107
    Homewood, AL 35209

    Sunday Sides

    • Sun · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Food

    • Oxtail Plate & 2 Sides$28.00
    • Turkey & Dressing w/ 2 Sides$20.00
    • Beef Tips Over Rice w/ 2 sides$20.00
    • Ribs w/ 2 Sides$18.00
  6. Davenport's Pizza Palace

    Mountain Brook, AL · 1.9 mi away

    2837 Cahaba Rd
    Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–1:30 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Lite Lunch$9.30
    • Pizza for One$14.40
    • Medium Pizza for Two$21.35
    • Large Pizza for Two$25.65
  7. Charbar No. 7

    Mountain Brook, AL · 1.9 mi away

    900 Jemison Ln
    Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    Daily Specials (Saturday)

    • Sat · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Coors Light Bottles$3.95
    • Domestic Pitchers$15.00

    Spirits

    • Jack Daniels & Mixer$6.75
  8. Daniel George

    Mountain Brook, AL · 2.0 mi away

    2837 Culver Rd
    Mountain Brook, AL 35223

    Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Hamburger Steak | gravy & onions$21.95
    • Cornmeal Crusted Oysters | spicy remoulade$21.95
    • Fried Chicken Breast | sawmill gravy$21.95
    • Sauteed Gulf Shrimp | lemon and herbs$21.95
    • Homemade Chicken Salad$21.95

    and 12 more on the map

  9. Fuji Hibachi Express

    Vestavia Hills, AL · 2.1 mi away

    790 Montgomery Hwy
    Vestavia Hills, AL 35216

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Vegetable Lunch$10.95
    • Hibachi Chicken Lunch$11.95
    • Hibachi Steak Lunch$12.95
    • Hibachi Shrimp Lunch$12.95
    • Hibachi Salmon Lunch$13.95

    and 18 more on the map

  10. Rock N Roll Sushi

    Birmingham, AL · 2.5 mi away

    420 Richard Arrington Jr Blvd S
    Birmingham, AL 35233

    Happy Hour + Specials – Thursday Ladies Night

    • Thu · 11 am–10 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Appetizers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Titos$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Baewatch$7.00
    • Girls, Girls, Girls$8.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 16 deal menus in Homewood on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Homewood.

Every special in Homewood, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Homewood: questions

When are the specials in Homewood?

Maya Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Specials (Sun–Thu, 11 am–2 pm and Fri, Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Mr. Wang's Restaurant has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–3:50 pm). Moon Star has Lunch Combination (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Homewood?

The lowest price on the list is $9.50 Taco Salad at Maya Mexican Restaurant, then $9.89 Sweet & Sour Chicken at Moon Star and $11.99 Hunan Chicken at yoe Xpress | Chinese.

Cities near Homewood

More cities in Alabama

All Alabama cities