Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Hialeah Gardens, FL

In Hialeah Gardens, the lowest price on the list is $6.50 Sopa de Lentejas at Don Matias Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 1 restaurant in Hialeah Gardens runs a lunch special. Explore 19 specials across 5 restaurants in Hialeah Gardens, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 2 menus are below, then 8 more from Hialeah (1 mile), Medley (2 miles) and Miami Lakes (3 miles).

  • 5restaurants
  • 19specials

Specials in and near Hialeah Gardens

  1. Don Camaron Seafood Grill and Market

    9491 NW 77th Ct
    Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • 8-Ounce Hamburger with Fries$8.99
    • Fried Fish Sandwich with Fries$8.99
    • Chicken Sandwich with Fries$8.99
    • Shrimp Tacos (2) with Fries$8.99
    • Grilled Shrimp$11.99

    and 4 more on the map

  2. Don Matias Restaurant

    8012 NW 103rd St
    Hialeah Gardens, FL 33016

    Especial del día – Martes

    • Tue · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Wed–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Sopa de Lentejas$6.50
    • Crema de Zanahoria$6.50
    • Pollo Asado$6.50
    • Chuleta Caleña$6.50
  3. Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens

    Hialeah, FL · 0.7 mi away

    2885 W 68th St Ste 1-4
    Hialeah, FL 33018

    Lunch Break

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Shrimp$17.00
    • Hibachi Scallops$17.00
    • Hibachi Chicken$15.00
    • Hibachi Steak & Mushrooms$18.00
    • Teriyaki Chicken$15.00

    and 13 more on the map

  4. New Hong Kong

    Hialeah, FL · 1.1 mi away

    3116 W 76th St
    Hialeah, FL 33018

    Dinner & Lunch Specials — Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Chow Mein$10.35
    • Chicken Chow Mein$10.35
    • Pork Chow Mein$10.35
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.35
    • Beef Lo Mein$10.35

    and 83 more on the map

  5. La Carreta

    Hialeah, FL · 1.7 mi away

    5350 W 16th Ave
    Hialeah, FL 33012

    Daily Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Lentil Soup (small)$4.95
    • Lentil Soup (large)$5.95
    • Meatballs Catalonian Style$11.50
    • Pork Chunks w/ Yellow Rice$10.75
  6. El Canal Cafe

    Medley, FL · 2.2 mi away

    8401 NW South River Dr
    Medley, FL 33166

    MENU SEMANAL (MARTES)

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • FRICASE DE POLLO$14.70
    • MASITAS DE CERDO$14.70
    • BISTEC DE CERDO$14.70
    • BISTEC DE RES$14.70
  7. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

    Hialeah, FL · 2.3 mi away

    1550 W 84th St
    Hialeah, FL 33014

    Famous $6.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Homemade Soup & Sandwich$6.99
    • Pasta Salad with Homemade Crab or Chicken Salad$6.99
    • Homemade Soup & Salad$6.99
    • Chargrilled 10-Ounce Burger with Potato or Rice$6.99
    • BBQ Chicken Sandwich with Potato or Rice$6.99

    and 3 more on the map

  8. Domenico's Italian Restaurant

    Miami Lakes, FL · 2.8 mi away

    13975 NW 67th Ave
    Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Friday Specials

    • Fri · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Tuna Sub Special$10.00
    • Shrimp alla Marinara Special$10.00
    • Shrimp Scampi Special$14.99
  9. Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes

    Miami Lakes, FL · 2.8 mi away

    15480 NW 77th Ct
    Miami Lakes, FL 33016

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Gyoza$7.00
    • Shrimp Shumai$7.00
    • Kani Salad$8.00
    • Chicken$19.00
    • Steak$24.00

    and 15 more on the map

  10. Sushi Sake Miami Lakes

    Miami Lakes, FL · 2.8 mi away

    7301 Miami Lakes Dr
    Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Lunch Break

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Shrimp$17.00
    • Hibachi Scallops$17.00
    • Hibachi Chicken$15.00
    • Hibachi Steak & Mushrooms$18.00
    • Teriyaki Chicken$15.00

    and 13 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 5 deal menus in Hialeah Gardens on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Hialeah Gardens.

Every special in Hialeah Gardens, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Hialeah Gardens: questions

When are the specials in Hialeah Gardens?

Don Camaron Seafood Grill and Market has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). Don Matias Restaurant has Especial del día – Martes (Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Hialeah Gardens?

The lowest price on the list is $6.50 Sopa de Lentejas at Don Matias Restaurant, then $8.99 8-Ounce Hamburger with Fries at Don Camaron Seafood Grill and Market.

Cities near Hialeah Gardens

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities