Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Miami Lakes, FL

In Miami Lakes, the lowest price on the list is $5.95 Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables at House of Sun. For a cheaper lunch, 13 restaurants in Miami Lakes run a lunch special. Explore 69 specials across 24 restaurants in Miami Lakes, plus 12 happy hours at 12 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from Hialeah (1 mile) and Country Club (2 miles).

  • 24restaurants
  • 69specials

Specials in and near Miami Lakes

  1. Domenico's Italian Restaurant

    13975 NW 67th Ave
    Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Friday Specials

    • Fri · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Tuna Sub Special$10.00
    • Shrimp alla Marinara Special$10.00
    • Shrimp Scampi Special$14.99
  2. Sushi Sake Miami Lakes

    7301 Miami Lakes Dr
    Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Lunch Break

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Hibachi Shrimp$17.00
    • Hibachi Scallops$17.00
    • Hibachi Chicken$15.00
    • Hibachi Steak & Mushrooms$18.00
    • Teriyaki Chicken$15.00

    and 13 more on the map

  3. Pizza Scene

    6725 Main St
    Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Daily Lunch Specials – Monday

    • Mon · 11 am–3 pm

    14 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Baked Ziti$8.25
    • Calzone$8.25
    • Chicken Parmesan Stromboli$8.25
    • Stuffed Shells$8.25
    • 2 Pizza Slices & Can of Soda$8.25
    • Spaghetti with Ground Beef$8.25
  4. Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes

    15480 NW 77th Ct
    Miami Lakes, FL 33016

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Gyoza$7.00
    • Shrimp Shumai$7.00
    • Kani Salad$8.00
    • Chicken$19.00
    • Steak$24.00

    and 15 more on the map

  5. House of Sun

    15440 NW 77th Ct
    Miami Lakes, FL 33016

    Luncheon Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables$5.95
    • Steamed Mixed Vegetables$5.95
    • Sauteed Broccoli$5.95
    • Szechuan Mixed Vegetables$5.95
    • Pork Szechuan$6.25

    and 39 more on the map

  6. Korner67

    6769 Main St
    Miami Lakes, FL 33014

    Brunch Bubblefest

    • Sat, Sun · 11 am–2 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottomless Sparkling Wine$30.00
    • All Champagne Bottles25% off

    Cocktails

    • Bottomless Mimosas$30.00
  7. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

    Hialeah, FL · 1.1 mi away

    1550 W 84th St
    Hialeah, FL 33014

    Famous $6.99 Lunch

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Homemade Soup & Sandwich$6.99
    • Pasta Salad with Homemade Crab or Chicken Salad$6.99
    • Homemade Soup & Salad$6.99
    • Chargrilled 10-Ounce Burger with Potato or Rice$6.99
    • BBQ Chicken Sandwich with Potato or Rice$6.99

    and 3 more on the map

  8. New Mr Lee's Chinese Restaurant

    Country Club, FL · 2.0 mi away

    6560 NW 186th St
    Hialeah, FL 33015

    Lunch Combination Plates

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$12.65
    • Pork Chow Mein$12.65
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$12.65
    • Shrimp Chop Suey$12.65
    • Chicken Wing w. Honey Sauce$13.95

    and 23 more on the map

  9. La Capital de los Jugos 2

    Country Club, FL · 2.0 mi away

    7602 NW 186th St
    Hialeah, FL 33015

    Daily Specials – Miercoles - Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    1 more special on Mon, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Arroz campesino$5.99
    • Fríjoles blancos ($3.99 / $5.99 /)$7.99
    • Bistec de cerdo a la plancha ($10.49 /)$14.49
    • Elbow pasta with ground meat$6.49
    • Filetillo de Pollo ($7.99 /)$12.99
  10. New Hong Kong

    Hialeah, FL · 2.5 mi away

    3116 W 76th St
    Hialeah, FL 33018

    Dinner & Lunch Specials — Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Chow Mein$10.35
    • Chicken Chow Mein$10.35
    • Pork Chow Mein$10.35
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.35
    • Beef Lo Mein$10.35

    and 83 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 24 deal menus in Miami Lakes on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Miami Lakes.

Every special in Miami Lakes, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Miami Lakes: questions

When are the specials in Miami Lakes?

Domenico's Italian Restaurant has Friday Specials (Fri, all day). Sushi Sake Miami Lakes has Lunch Break (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Pizza Scene has Daily Lunch Specials – Monday (Mon, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Miami Lakes?

The lowest price on the list is $5.95 Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables at House of Sun, then $7 Gyoza at Sushi Bombs - Miami Lakes and $8.25 Baked Ziti at Pizza Scene.

Cities near Miami Lakes

More cities in Florida

All Florida cities