Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Fullerton, CA

In Fullerton, the lowest price on the list is $1.99 Chicken Street Taco at Farolito of Fullerton. For a cheaper lunch, 14 restaurants in Fullerton run a lunch special. Explore 84 specials across 36 restaurants in Fullerton, plus 27 happy hours at 20 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 3 more from Brea (3 miles) and Anaheim (3 miles).

  • 36restaurants
  • 84specials

Specials in and near Fullerton

  1. Madero 1899

    111 N Harbor Blvd
    Fullerton, CA 92832

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 2 pm–12 am (next day)

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House$6.00
    • Skinny$7.00
    • Cadillac$8.00
    • Cazadores Reposado$9.00

    Beer

    • Pacifico$5.50
    • Dos Equis Lager$5.50
    • Dos Equis Amber$5.50
    • Modelo Especial$5.50

    Non-alcoholic

    • Aqua Fresca$5.00
    • Horchata$5.00
    • Jamaica$5.00

    Food

    • Carne Asada$2.75
    • Grilled Chicken$2.75
    • Shredded Pork$2.75
    • Soyrizo$2.75
    • Fish or Shrimp$3.75

    and 12 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Teremana Blanco$7.00
    • Mexican Lollipop Shot$7.00
    • Rotating Premium$8.00
  2. The Bench Sports Bar

    3159 Yorba Linda Blvd
    Fullerton, CA 92831

    Weekend Drink Specials – Buckets and Shots

    • Sat, Sun · Opening–4 pm

    13 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Spirits

    • Jameson shots$8.00
    • Fireball shots$8.00
    • Cazadores shots$8.00

    Beer

    • Domestic buckets$25.00
    • Mexican buckets$30.00
  3. Farolito of Fullerton

    310 N Harbor Blvd
    Fullerton, CA 92832

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 10 am–9 pm

    2 more specials on Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Street Taco$1.99
    • Carnitas Street Taco$1.99
    • Chile Con Carne Street Taco$1.99
    • Asada Street Taco$1.99
    • Al Pastor Street Taco$1.99
  4. KPB Asian Bistro

    233 N Euclid St
    Fullerton, CA 92832

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$15.23
    • Cashew Chicken$15.23
    • Teriyaki Chicken$15.23
    • Szechuan Beef$16.80
    • Orange Chicken$15.23

    and 13 more on the map

  5. Hopscotch Craft Beer and Whiskey

    136 E Commonwealth Ave
    Fullerton, CA 92832

    Tequila Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Mule$9.00
    • Margs$9.00
    • Sunrise$9.00
    • Cadillac$11.00

    Spirits

    • Shots$7.00
  6. Rubio's Coastal Grill

    1935 W Malvern Ave
    Fullerton, CA 92833

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • The Original Fish Taco$2.50
    • The Original Fish Taco — Make It Especial!$3.00
    • Classic Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Classic Steak Taco$3.00
  7. Bag O Crab

    1349 S Harbor Blvd
    Fullerton, CA 92832

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Cajun Fish$13.95
    • Louisiana Shrimp$14.95
    • Beef Short Rib$16.95
  8. Fratellino's Italian Restaurant

    Brea, CA · 2.7 mi away

    600 S Brea Blvd
    Brea, CA 92821

    Daily Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–3 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti with Meat Sauce$15.50
    • Spaghetti with Meatball (Beef or Chicken)$15.50
    • Fettuccine Alfredo$15.50
    • Beef Lasagna with Meat Sauce$17.00
    • Ravioli$16.50

    and 2 more on the map

  9. La Villa

    Anaheim, CA · 2.9 mi away

    1201 W Lincoln Ave
    Anaheim, CA 92805

    Margarita Monday

    • Mon · 9 am–9 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Mango Margarita$5.99
    • Mango Chamoy Margarita$5.99
    • Watermelon Margarita$5.99
    • Peach Margarita$5.99
    • Raspberry Margarita$5.99

    and 3 more on the map

  10. Encultura

    Anaheim, CA · 3.0 mi away

    440 S Anaheim Blvd
    Anaheim, CA 92805

    Weekly Specials – Michi Wednesdays

    • Wed · All day

    4 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Micheladas$5.00
    • Margaritas$5.00
    • Mezcalitas$5.00
    • Old Fashion$5.00

    Food

    • Smoked Wagyu Birria Tacos$5.00

    Beer

    • Beer on Tap$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 36 deal menus in Fullerton on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Fullerton.

Every special in Fullerton, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Fullerton: questions

When are the specials in Fullerton?

Madero 1899 has Taco Tuesday (Tue, 2 pm–12 am (next day)). The Bench Sports Bar has Weekend Drink Specials – Buckets and Shots (Sat, Sun, opening–4 pm). Farolito of Fullerton has Taco Tuesday (Tue, 10 am–9 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Fullerton?

The lowest price on the list is $1.99 Chicken Street Taco at Farolito of Fullerton, then $2.50 The Original Fish Taco at Rubio's Coastal Grill and $2.75 Carne Asada at Madero 1899.

Cities near Fullerton

More cities in California

All California cities