Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Fountain Valley, CA

In Fountain Valley, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 The Original Fish Taco at Rubio's Coastal Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 14 restaurants in Fountain Valley run a lunch special. Explore 40 specials across 24 restaurants in Fountain Valley, plus 6 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Huntington Beach (2 miles), Westminster (2 miles) and Costa Mesa (3 miles).

  • 24restaurants
  • 40specials

Specials in and near Fountain Valley

  1. Istanbul Grill California - Mediterranean Restaurant & Catering

    18010 Newhope St
    Fountain Valley, CA 92708

    Lunch Specials Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Specials Menu$17.99
    • Okra Stew$19.99
    • Chicken Adana Kebab (Ground)$21.99
    • Lamb Adana Kebab (Ground)$25.99
    • Doner Kebab (Turkish Gyro)$24.99

    and 8 more on the map

  2. California Shabu Shabu

    18908 Brookhurst St
    Fountain Valley, CA 92708

    Lunch

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Belly or Pork Belly — Mini 4oz$20.00
    • Beef Belly or Pork Belly — Regular 7oz$22.00
    • Beef Belly or Pork Belly — Large 10oz$24.00
    • Beef Belly or Pork Belly — Jack 12oz$27.00
    • Beef Belly or Pork Belly — King Kong 14oz$30.00

    and 103 more on the map

  3. Stonefire Grill

    18727 Brookhurst St
    Fountain Valley, CA 92708

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    3 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • BBQ tri tip or California chicken club$10.25
    • Salad$10.25
    • Pasta$10.25
    • Pizza$10.25
    • Tri Tip (5 oz)$13.25

    and 3 more on the map

  4. Rubio's Coastal Grill

    18517 Brookhurst St
    Fountain Valley, CA 92708

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • The Original Fish Taco$2.50
    • The Original Fish Taco — Make It Especial$3.00
    • Classic Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Classic Steak Taco$3.00
  5. Don Jose Mexican Restaurant

    Huntington Beach, CA · 2.3 mi away

    9093 Adams Ave
    Huntington Beach, CA 92646

    Sunday Champagne Brunch

    • Sun · 11 am–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bloody Marys$7.50
    • Michelada$7.50
    • Screw Drivers$7.50
    • Mimosas$7.50

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coffee$4.75
    • Tea$4.75
    • Milk$4.75
    • Soft Drinks$4.75

    Food

    • Veggie Omelette
    • Cheese and Ortega Chili Omelette
    • Southwestern Omelette
    • Santa Fe Omelette
    • Fajita Omelette

    and 10 more on the map

    Wine

    • Glass of Champagne$4.75
  6. Destination Seafood House

    Westminster, CA · 2.3 mi away

    15606 Brookhurst St
    Westminster, CA 92683

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Wed, Fri · 12–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Shaken Beef$15.99
    • Jumbo Shrimp Garlic Noodles$15.99
    • Crispy Salmon$15.99
    • 1 Pound of Shrimp Boil$15.99
    • Salt & Pepper Shrimp$15.99

    and 10 more on the map

  7. Descanso Restaurant

    Costa Mesa, CA · 2.8 mi away

    1555 Adams Ave #103
    Costa Mesa, CA 92626

    Taquero Tuesday

    • Tue · 11:30 am–close

    5 more specials on Tue, Sat, Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken$3.50
    • Steak$4.50
    • Carnitas$4.00
    • Shrimp$4.00
    • Cheese$3.50

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • El Descanso Margarita$9.00
    • Watermelonrita$9.50

    Beer

    • Select Bottled Beers$5.00
    • All Draft Beers$3.00 off
  8. Megumi Cafe & Tea

    Westminster, CA · 3.0 mi away

    10491 Bolsa Ave Unit b
    Westminster, CA 92683

    Saturday Sugarcane Special!

    • Sat · All day

    5 more specials on Mon, Tue, Thu–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Non-alcoholic

    • Original Sugarcane100% off
    • Kumquat Sugarcane100% off
    • Coconut Sugarcane100% off
    • Pineapple Sugarcane100% off
  9. Pizza D'Oro

    Huntington Beach, CA · 3.0 mi away

    8468 Indianapolis Ave
    Huntington Beach, CA 92646

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Half slice pizza with 1 topping$4.00
    • Zucchini breaded wedges$4.00
    • Mini sandwich$4.00
    • 2 meatballs with cheese$6.00
    • Medium house or garden salad$6.00

    and 15 more on the map

  10. Morena's Mexican Cuisine

    Huntington Beach, CA · 3.2 mi away

    7402 Edinger Ave
    Huntington Beach, CA 92647

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    3 more specials on Sun–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft Mexican Beer$6.00
    • Bottled Mexican Beer$5.00
    • Brewery X$5.00

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita / Margarita de la Casa$8.00
    • Cadillac Margarita$11.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 24 deal menus in Fountain Valley on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Fountain Valley.

Every special in Fountain Valley, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Fountain Valley: questions

When are the specials in Fountain Valley?

Istanbul Grill California - Mediterranean Restaurant & Catering has Lunch Specials Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). California Shabu Shabu has Lunch (Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–2 pm). Stonefire Grill has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Fountain Valley?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 The Original Fish Taco at Rubio's Coastal Grill, then $10.25 BBQ tri tip or California chicken club at Stonefire Grill and $17.99 Lunch Specials Menu at Istanbul Grill California - Mediterranean Restaurant & Catering.

Cities near Fountain Valley

More cities in California

All California cities