Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Florence, AL

In Florence, the lowest price on the list is $3.25 Coke at La Hacienda Mexican Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Florence run a lunch special. Explore 50 specials across 21 restaurants in Florence, plus 10 happy hours at 6 restaurants. The top 7 menus are below, then 2 more from Muscle Shoals (4 miles) and Killen (7 miles).

  • 21restaurants
  • 50specials

Specials in and near Florence

  1. Rosie's Mexican Cantina

    302 N Court St
    Florence, AL 35630

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Mahi-Mahi Fish Taco / Fish Tacos$14.95
    • #2 Pollo Loco$13.75
    • #3 Lunch Quesadilla$12.95
    • #5 Lunch Fajitas — Chicken$15.55
    • #5 Lunch Fajitas — Beef$21.95

    and 4 more on the map

  2. La Hacienda Mexican Restaurant

    153 Cox Creek Pkwy S
    Florence, AL 35630

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Bean dip$6.49
    • Guacamole Dip (small)$4.75
    • Guacamole Dip (large)$9.50
    • Cheese Dip (small)$4.99
    • Cheese Dip (large)$9.99

    and 84 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Coke$3.25
    • Diet Coke$3.25
    • Sprite$3.25
    • Fanta$3.25
    • Dr. Pepper$3.25

    and 3 more on the map

  3. Sam's Place - Florence

    339 Seville St
    Florence, AL 35630

    $9.95 Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials on Sun–Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • 9-Inch Pizza$9.95
    • All-Beef Hot Dogs$9.95
    • Chicken Caesar Wrap$9.95
    • Chicken Pesto Pasta$9.95
    • House-Made Veggie Burger$9.95
    • Sam's Sliders$9.95
  4. Mr. Hui's Peacock Express

    1218 N Pine St
    Florence, AL 35630

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • L1. Mixed Vegetable$7.95
    • L2. Chicken Lo Mein$8.29
    • L3. Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.95
    • L4. General Tso's Chicken$8.79
    • L5. Sesame Chicken$8.79

    and 28 more on the map

  5. Singin' River Brewing

    526 E College St
    Florence, AL 35630

    Slushee Saturday

    • Sat · 3–5 pm

    2 more specials on Fri–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Other drinks

    • Cherry Limeade Slushee50% off
    • Peach Slushee50% off
    • Blueberry NA Slushee50% off
  6. River Bottom Grille

    1050 Clayborn Liles Dr
    Florence, AL 35630

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Cheeseburger$12.00
    • Beef tips$12.00
    • Buffalo ranch flat$12.00
    • Fish & chips$12.00
    • Corkscrew shrimp$12.00

    and 14 more on the map

  7. Little Mexico Grill

    804 W College St
    Florence, AL 35630

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Lunch Fajitas$14.99
    • Lunch Taco Salad Fajita$11.99
    • Lunch Chimichanga$12.99
    • Lunch Burrito Supreme$12.99
    • Lunch Quesadilla$12.99

    and 19 more on the map

  8. Swamp John's Restaurant & Catering

    Muscle Shoals, AL · 4.1 mi away

    210 Woodward Ave
    Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Catfish Snack$9.99
    • Chicken Snack$7.99
    • Shrimp Snack$7.99
    • Catfish Tacos$9.99
    • Shrimp Tacos$8.99
    • Chicken Tacos$7.99
  9. New China

    Killen, AL · 6.6 mi away

    1115 US-72
    Killen, AL 35645

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 25, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.22
    • Pork Chow Mein$9.22
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$9.22
    • Pork Egg Foo Young$9.22
    • Chicken Egg Foo Young$9.22

    and 52 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 25, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 21 deal menus in Florence on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Florence.

Every special in Florence, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Florence: questions

When are the specials in Florence?

Rosie's Mexican Cantina has Lunch Specials (daily, opening–4 pm). La Hacienda Mexican Restaurant has Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Sam's Place - Florence has $9.95 Lunch Menu (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Florence?

The lowest price on the list is $3.25 Coke at La Hacienda Mexican Restaurant, then $7.95 L1. Mixed Vegetable at Mr. Hui's Peacock Express and $9.95 9-Inch Pizza at Sam's Place - Florence.

Cities near Florence

More cities in Alabama

All Alabama cities