Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Fallbrook, CA

In Fallbrook, the lowest price on the list is $5.50 Mahi mahi at Mariscos El Pacifico Fallbrook. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Fallbrook run a lunch special. Explore 27 specials across 9 restaurants in Fallbrook, plus 5 happy hours at 3 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Temecula (10 miles) and Oceanside (10 miles).

  • 9restaurants
  • 27specials

Specials in and near Fallbrook

  1. Mariscos El Pacifico Fallbrook

    111 N Vine St
    Fallbrook, CA 92028

    Fish Taco Specials

    • Thu · 9:30 am–8:30 pm

    4 more specials on Sun–Tue, Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Mahi mahi$5.50
    • Salmon$5.50
    • Sea bass$5.50
    • Tilapia$5.50
    • Shrimp$5.50

    and 3 more on the map

  2. Garden Center Cafe and Grill

    1625 S Mission Rd
    Fallbrook, CA 92028

    All-Day Menu: Breakfast & Lunch — Salads

    • Tue–Fri · 9 am–2 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 8 am–2 pm

    2 more specials on Tue–Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Garden Center Salad$17.75
    • Fresh Berry Salad$19.95
    • Chinese Chicken Salad$19.00
    • Cobb Salad$19.00
    • New Honey Crisp Chicken Salad$21.00
  3. Trupiano's Italian Bistro

    945 S Main Ave
    Fallbrook, CA 92028

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Sat · 11:30 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Capellini Pomodoro$15.50
    • Ziti Al Forno$17.00
    • Penne Arrabiata$16.00
    • Penne Rustico$20.00
    • Cavatappi Caprese$18.00

    and 32 more on the map

  4. Swing Inn Cafe & BBQ

    Temecula, CA · 9.5 mi away

    28676 Old Town Front St
    Temecula, CA 92590

    Weekly BBQ Specials (Fri, Sat, Sun)

    • Fri–Sun · All day

    1 more special on Thu, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Carolina Pulled Pork Platter$23.00
    • Smoked TriTip Platter$30.00
    • Beef Dino Rib Platter$55.00
    • 3 Meat Taco Flight$20.00
  5. Archive Temecula

    Temecula, CA · 9.5 mi away

    28544 Front St
    Temecula, CA 92590

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Cocktails

    • House Margarita$10.00

    Beer

    • Modelo$6.00

    Wine

    • Sangria$8.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • Soft Drinks$1.00
    • Tea$1.00

    Food

    • Rice & Beans$2.00
    • Tinga$3.00
    • Carne$4.00
    • Pollo$4.00
    • Carnitas$4.00

    and 4 more on the map

  6. Great Wok of China

    Oceanside, CA · 10.4 mi away

    4635 Frazee Rd Ste d
    Oceanside, CA 92057

    Lunch Special

    • Daily · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Chow Mein (Soft Noodle)$5.78
    • Chicken Chow Mein (Soft Noodle)$5.78
    • Shrimp Chow Mein (Soft Noodle)$5.98
    • Fresh Vegetables$5.78
    • Chop Suey Vegetables$5.78

    and 23 more on the map

  7. Los Tacos

    Temecula, CA · 10.7 mi away

    32065 Temecula Pkwy
    Temecula, CA 92592

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · 5 pm–close
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Pollo tacos$2.00
    • Asada tacos$2.00
    • Al Pastor tacos$2.00
    • Carnitas tacos$2.00
  8. Filippi's Pizza Grotto

    Temecula, CA · 10.7 mi away

    27309 Jefferson Ave
    Temecula, CA 92590

    Early Bird Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5:30 pm

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Spaghetti$13.45
    • Rigatoni$14.45
    • Lasagna$16.45
    • Manicotti$15.95
    • Cannelloni$16.95

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Any pitcher of beer$2.00 off
  9. Bj's Restaurant & Brewhouse

    Temecula, CA · 10.8 mi away

    26500 Ynez Rd
    Temecula, CA 92591

    Daily Brewhouse Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • Large Deep Dish Pizza$19.99
    • Tavern-Cut Pizza$14.99

    Cocktails

    • BJ's Brewhouse Margarita$6.00
  10. Rubio's Coastal Grill

    Temecula, CA · 11.0 mi away

    32180 Temecula Pkwy Building L
    Temecula, CA 92592

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day

    2 more specials on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 12, 2026

    Food

    • The Original Fish Taco®$2.50
    • Classic Chicken Taco$2.50
    • Fish Taco Especial$3.00
    • Classic Steak Taco$3.00
    • Shrimp Trio$10.99

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in Fallbrook on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Fallbrook.

Every special in Fallbrook, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Fallbrook: questions

When are the specials in Fallbrook?

Mariscos El Pacifico Fallbrook has Fish Taco Specials (Thu, 9:30 am–8:30 pm). Garden Center Cafe and Grill has All-Day Menu: Breakfast & Lunch, Salads (Tue–Fri, 9 am–2 pm and Sat, Sun, 8 am–2 pm). Trupiano's Italian Bistro has Lunch Menu (Mon–Sat, 11:30 am–4 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Fallbrook?

The lowest price on the list is $5.50 Mahi mahi at Mariscos El Pacifico Fallbrook, then $15.50 Capellini Pomodoro at Trupiano's Italian Bistro and $17.75 Garden Center Salad at Garden Center Cafe and Grill.

Cities near Fallbrook

More cities in California

All California cities