Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Diamond Bar, CA

In Diamond Bar, the lowest price on the list is $9.99 Bulgogi Lunch Bowl at BBQ Stop. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Diamond Bar run a lunch special. Explore 21 specials across 11 restaurants in Diamond Bar, plus 1 happy hour at 1 restaurant. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Walnut (1 mile), Rowland Heights (2 miles) and West Covina (3 miles).

  • 11restaurants
  • 21specials

Specials in and near Diamond Bar

  1. Chan Kee

    20627 Golden Springs Dr
    Diamond Bar, CA 91789

    Breakfast Combo Specials 優惠早餐套餐

    • Daily · 7–11 am

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • BC01 Thousand Year Egg and Pork Porridge (Small)$11.75
    • BC02 House Special Porridge (Small)$11.75
    • BC03 Chicken Porridge (Small)$11.75
    • BC04 Ginkgo with Tofu Skin & Dry Scallop Porridge (Small)$11.75
    • BC05a Wonton Egg Noodle in Soup$11.75

    and 12 more on the map

  2. Diamond Place Co Inc

    225 Gentle Springs Ln
    Diamond Bar, CA 91765

    Lunch Special / 特價午餐

    • Daily · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 20, 2026

    Food

    • Lobster with Superior Soup & Yee Mein$33.26
    • Honey Walnut Shrimp$16.65
    • French Style Steak$16.65
    • Hong Kong Style Fish Filet$15.75
    • Scrambled Egg with Shrimp$16.65

    and 47 more on the map

  3. Jade House

    1124 S Diamond Bar Blvd
    Diamond Bar, CA 91765

    Special Lunch

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Egg Roll (4 Pieces)$13.95
    • Soy Sauce Chicken$13.95
    • Salted Chicken$13.95
    • B.B.Q. Chicken Wing$13.95
    • Shredded Pork with Dry Bean Curd$13.95

    and 102 more on the map

  4. BBQ Stop

    20627 Golden Springs Drive, #3A/B
    Diamond Bar, CA 91789

    Lunch Bowls

    • Mon–Fri · 12–4 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Bulgogi Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Brisket Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Spicy Pork Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Hawaiian Pork Chop Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Marinated Chicken Lunch Bowl$9.99
  5. Kawha Korean B B Que

    Walnut, CA · 1.3 mi away

    20627 Golden Springs Dr
    Walnut, CA 91789

    Lunch Bowls

    • Mon–Fri · 12–4 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Bulgogi Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Brisket Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Spicy Pork Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Hawaiian Pork Chop Lunch Bowl$9.99
    • Marinated Chicken Lunch Bowl$9.99
  6. Los Amigos Restaurant

    Walnut, CA · 1.4 mi away

    20835 Valley Blvd
    Walnut, CA 91789

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Asada$0.89
    • Carnitas$0.89
    • Al Pastor$0.89
    • Pollo$0.89
    • Chorizo$0.89

    and 7 more on the map

  7. Casa Alvarez

    Rowland Heights, CA · 2.4 mi away

    19744 Colima Rd
    Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Breakfast Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 9–11 am
    • Sat, Sun · 8 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Menudo$15.95
    • Huevos Rancheros$14.95
    • Huevos con Chorizo$16.95
    • Huevos con Machaca$16.95
    • Huevos Mexicanos$14.95

    and 28 more on the map

  8. Yong Moon Lu

    Rowland Heights, CA · 3.0 mi away

    19240 Colima Rd
    Rowland Heights, CA 91748

    Lunch Combo

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Mongolian Beef$24.00
    • Sweet & Sour Pork$23.00
    • Fried Shrimp with Hot Sauce$27.00
    • Shredded Three Delicacies$27.00
    • Kung Pao Chicken$22.00

    and 4 more on the map

  9. K Grill Kabob

    West Covina, CA · 3.1 mi away

    3646 Nogales St Ste b
    West Covina, CA 91792

    Lunch Specials

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    4 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Koobideh$12.99
    • Chicken Koobideh$12.99
    • Boneless Chicken$12.99
    • Spicy Beef Koobideh$13.99
    • Falafel Wrap$9.99
  10. Benihana

    Rowland Heights, CA · 4.6 mi away

    17877 Gale Ave
    City of Industry, CA 91748

    Power Lunch

    • Mon–Thu · 11 am–5 pm
    • Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 5, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Power Lunch$15.95
    • Shrimp Power Lunch$15.95
    • Tofu Power Lunch$15.95
    • Filet Mignon Power Lunch$19.95
    • NY Strip Power Lunch$19.95

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 11 deal menus in Diamond Bar on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Diamond Bar.

Every special in Diamond Bar, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Diamond Bar: questions

When are the specials in Diamond Bar?

Chan Kee has Breakfast Combo Specials 優惠早餐套餐 (daily, 7–11 am). Diamond Place Co Inc has Lunch Special / 特價午餐 (daily, 10:30 am–3 pm). Jade House has Special Lunch (daily, 11 am–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Diamond Bar?

The lowest price on the list is $9.99 Bulgogi Lunch Bowl at BBQ Stop, then $11.75 BC01 Thousand Year Egg and Pork Porridge (Small) at Chan Kee and $13.95 Egg Roll (4 Pieces) at Jade House.

Cities near Diamond Bar

More cities in California

All California cities