Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Dacula, GA

In Dacula, the lowest price on the list is $2.99 Beer, draft or bottle at El Fogon Cantina & Grill. For a cheaper lunch, 9 restaurants in Dacula run a lunch special. Explore 48 specials across 13 restaurants in Dacula, plus 2 happy hours at 2 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Buford (4 miles), Lawrenceville (5 miles) and Auburn (5 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 48specials

Specials in and near Dacula

  1. El Fogon Cantina & Grill

    1700 Winder Hwy
    Dacula, GA 30019

    Thursday Specials

    • Thu · All day

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Combination

    Beer

    • Tropicalia$3.49
    • Terrapin Hopsecutioner$3.49
    • Beer, draft or bottle$2.99

    Spirits

    • Jimador tequila shot$4.99
    • Jose Cuervo tequila shot$4.99
    • Milagro tequila shot$4.99
  2. My Big Fat Greek Taverna

    2559 Pharr Ave
    Dacula, GA 30019

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Thu · 11 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Traditional Gyro Pita + 1 Side$11.95
    • Chicken Gyro Pita + 1 Side$11.95
    • Falafel Pita + 1 Side$11.95
    • Spanakopita with rice pilaf$11.95
    • Side Greek salad + Avgolemono$10.95

    and 4 more on the map

  3. Caprese New York Pizza & Pasta

    2130 Hamilton Creek Pkwy
    Dacula, GA 30019

    The Lean Menu

    • Mon–Fri · Opening–5 pm

    2 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Soup, Small Salad & Garlic Knots$9.99
    • Small One Topping Pizza$9.99
    • Chicken Parmigiana$11.99
    • Eggplant Parmigiana$9.99
    • Beef Lasagna$9.99

    and 5 more on the map

  4. Asian Garden Dacula

    2463 Hamilton Mill Pkwy #210
    Mulberry, GA 30019

    Hibachi Lunch Combination (Sunday)

    • Sun · 11 am–3:30 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Steak & Chicken$16.95
    • Steak & Shrimp$18.95
    • Steak & Salmon$18.95
    • Filet Mignon & Chicken$18.95
    • Filet Mignon & Shrimp$19.95

    and 3 more on the map

  5. Dai-Saki Sushi Fusion Restaurant

    Buford, GA · 4.0 mi away

    2725 Hamilton Mill Rd
    Buford, GA 30519

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm

    2 more specials on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Vegetable Hibachi Teriyaki$12.99
    • Tofu Hibachi Teriyaki$13.99
    • Chicken Hibachi Teriyaki$13.99
    • Shrimp Hibachi Teriyaki$15.99
    • K-Bulgogi Hibachi$15.99

    and 2 more on the map

  6. The Flying Machine

    Lawrenceville, GA · 4.8 mi away

    510 Briscoe Blvd
    Lawrenceville, GA 30046

    Daily Home Cookin’ Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Country Fried Steak / Brown or Pepper Gravy$8.85
    • Meat Loaf$8.85
    • Fried Flounder Filet$8.85
    • Sliced Beef and Gravy over Toast$8.85
    • Chicken Tenders & Pepper Gravy$8.85

    and 16 more on the map

  7. Tavern at Mall of Ga

    Buford, GA · 4.8 mi away

    2720 Mall of Georgia Blvd
    Buford, GA 30519

    Weekly Specials – Monday

    • Mon · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$5.00

    Spirits

    • Tito's Bottles$100.00
    • Mercer + Prince Whiskey$7.00
    • Bumbu Rum$7.00
    • McQueen Gin$7.00

    Food

    • Appetizers50% off
    • Wings$1.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$1.00
    • Beer Bottles
  8. VeGreen Noodle

    Buford, GA · 4.8 mi away

    2660 Mall of Georgia Blvd
    Buford, GA 30519

    Grand Opening Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Beef/Chicken BroccoliSave $5.50 · reg $10.50$5.00
    • Mongolian BeefSave $5.50 · reg $10.50$5.00
    • Tofu Mixed VeggieSave $5.50 · reg $10.50$5.00
    • Sesame ChickenSave $5.50 · reg $10.50$5.00
    • Orange ChickenSave $5.50 · reg $10.50$5.00

    and 5 more on the map

  9. Chen's Garden

    Auburn, GA · 5.0 mi away

    1296 Atlanta Hwy
    Auburn, GA 30011

    Special Combination (Lunch)

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–3:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Food

    • Almond Fried Chicken$8.25
    • Chicken with Broccoli$8.25
    • Cashew Chicken$8.25
    • Garlic Chicken$8.25
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$8.25

    and 17 more on the map

  10. P.F. Chang's

    Buford, GA · 5.1 mi away

    3333 Buford Dr Space VA03
    Buford, GA 30519

    Wine Wednesday

    • Wed · All day

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 9, 2026

    Wine

    • Bottles of wine50% off
    • Bottles of champagne50% off

    Other drinks

    • Bottles of sake50% off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 20, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Dacula on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Dacula.

Every special in Dacula, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Dacula: questions

When are the specials in Dacula?

El Fogon Cantina & Grill has Thursday Specials (Thu, all day). My Big Fat Greek Taverna has Lunch Special (Mon–Thu, 11 am–2 pm). Caprese New York Pizza & Pasta has The Lean Menu (Mon–Fri, opening–5 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Dacula?

The lowest price on the list is $2.99 Beer, draft or bottle at El Fogon Cantina & Grill, then $9.99 Soup, Small Salad & Garlic Knots at Caprese New York Pizza & Pasta and $10.95 Side Greek salad + Avgolemono at My Big Fat Greek Taverna.

Cities near Dacula

More cities in Georgia

All Georgia cities