Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Carson, CA

In Carson, the lowest price on the list is $2.50 Asada taco at Las Palmas Cafe. For a cheaper lunch, 6 restaurants in Carson run a lunch special. Explore 26 specials across 13 restaurants in Carson, plus 7 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from West Carson (2 miles), Gardena (2 miles) and Torrance (3 miles).

  • 13restaurants
  • 26specials

Specials in and near Carson

  1. Tom's #1 World Famous Chili Burgers

    626 E Sepulveda Blvd
    Carson, CA 90745

    Chili Day

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Small Chili Cheese Fries$4.70
    • Chili Cheese Dog$4.70
    • 1/4 lb. Chili Cheeseburger$4.70
    • Large Chili Cheese Fries$6.20
    • Chili Cheese Nachos$6.20
    • Super Chili Cheeseburger$6.20
  2. Rice Kitchen

    23918 S Avalon Blvd
    Carson, CA 90745

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–4 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Sauteed Vegetables$10.49
    • Braised String Beans$10.49
    • Chow Mein Chicken$10.49
    • Chow Mein Beef$10.49
    • Chow Mein BBQ Pork$10.49

    and 32 more on the map

  3. Lucky China | Chinese & Mandarin Restaurant

    248 E Carson St
    Carson, CA 90745

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Sat · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Sour Pork$8.50
    • Bell Pepper Beef$8.95
    • Broccoli Beef$8.95
    • Almond Chicken$8.50
    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.50

    and 17 more on the map

  4. Shakey's Pizza

    665 E Del Amo Blvd
    Carson, CA 90746

    Lunch Combos

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Leg & Thigh Chicken Lunch Combo$9.55
    • Breast & Wing Chicken Lunch Combo$11.79
    • Pizza & Mojos Lunch Combo$12.49
    • Chicken Strips & Mojos Combo$9.55
    • Crispy Chicken Sandwich Combo$12.39
  5. Dominguez Pizza Carson

    2713 E Carson St
    Carson, CA 90810

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–4 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • #1 Sandwich Special
    • #2 Pizza Special
    • #3 Wings Special$15.99
    • Lasagna Lunch$10.55
    • Spaghetti Lunch$9.95

    and 2 more on the map

  6. Las Palmas Cafe

    23909 Avalon Blvd
    Carson, CA 90745

    Taco Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Asada taco$2.50
    • Carnitas taco$2.50
    • Shredded Beef taco$2.50
    • Chicken taco$2.50
    • Al Pastor taco$2.50

    and 2 more on the map

  7. Fiesta Grill Persian

    West Carson, CA · 1.7 mi away

    1153 Torrance Blvd
    Torrance, CA 90502

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 10:30 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Beef Koobideh$12.95
    • Beef Shish Kabob$15.95
    • Barg (Filet Mignon)$24.95
    • Beef Skewered Koobideh Lobia Polo (String Bean Rice)$17.95
    • Chicken Koobideh$12.95

    and 16 more on the map

  8. K1 Paddock Lounge - Sports Bar & Restaurant - Gardena, CA

    Gardena, CA · 2.1 mi away

    19038 S Vermont Ave
    Gardena, CA 90248

    Weekly Food Specials – Tuesdays: All Sliders Just $9!

    • Tue · All day

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • BBQ Brisket Grilled Cheese Sliders$9.00
    • Bar Burger Sliders$9.00
    • Nashville Chicken Sliders$9.00
    • Hot Chicken Sliders$9.00
    • Bar Chicken Sliders$9.00
  9. Ise-Shima

    Torrance, CA · 2.5 mi away

    21381 S Western Ave
    Torrance, CA 90501

    Lunch A La Carte — Specials

    • Daily · 11:30 am–2 pm

    5 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Anguz Steak 6oz$40.00
    • Sashimi Assortment$40.00
    • Seasoned Grilled Fish from Japan$33.00
    • Fried Oyster$30.00
    • Pork Cutlet$30.00

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Nozomi Restaurant

    Torrance, CA · 2.5 mi away

    1757 W Carson St Ste L
    Torrance, CA 90501

    Lunch Combination

    • Daily · 11:30 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 4, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Free Range Chicken (Salt or Teriyaki) & Sushi$24.80
    • Grilled Free Range Chicken (Salt or Teriyaki) & Tempura$16.80
    • Fried Free Range Chicken & California Roll (4 pieces)$16.80
    • Grilled Salmon (Salt or Teriyaki) & California Roll (4 pieces)$17.80
    • Sashimi (6 pieces) & Fried Free Range Chicken$24.80

    and 14 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 13 deal menus in Carson on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Carson.

Every special in Carson, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Carson: questions

When are the specials in Carson?

Tom's #1 World Famous Chili Burgers has Chili Day (Thu, all day). Rice Kitchen has Lunch Specials (daily, 11 am–4 pm). Lucky China | Chinese & Mandarin Restaurant has Lunch Special (Mon–Sat, 11 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Carson?

The lowest price on the list is $2.50 Asada taco at Las Palmas Cafe, then $4.70 Small Chili Cheese Fries at Tom's #1 World Famous Chili Burgers and $8.50 Sweet & Sour Pork at Lucky China | Chinese & Mandarin Restaurant.

Cities near Carson

More cities in California

All California cities