Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Carmichael, CA

In Carmichael, the lowest price on the list is $7.50 Sweet & Sour Pork at Green Jade Restaurant. For a cheaper lunch, 10 restaurants in Carmichael run a lunch special. Explore 53 specials across 18 restaurants in Carmichael, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 2 menus are below, then 8 more from Fair Oaks (3 miles), Rancho Cordova (3 miles) and Citrus Heights (4 miles).

  • 18restaurants
  • 53specials

Specials in and near Carmichael

  1. Green Jade Restaurant

    2436 Mission Ave
    Carmichael, CA 95608

    Special Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on Tue–Sat

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Sweet & Sour Pork$7.50
    • Almond Chicken$7.50
    • Broccoli Beef$7.50
    • Kung Pao Chicken$7.50
    • Mongolian Beef$7.50

    and 46 more on the map

  2. What A Pizza

    7630 Fair Oaks Blvd
    Carmichael, CA 95608

    Holiday Daily Specials

    • Mon, Tue · All day

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Large Gourmet Pizza & 2 liter soda$27.99
    • Large Gourmet Pizza & Garlic Bread$31.99
    • Large Gourmet Pizza & Bacon Bread$32.99
    • X-Large Gourmet Pizza & Cheesy Bread$33.99
    • X-Large Gourmet Pizza & Garlic Bread$33.99

    and 8 more on the map

  3. Straw Hat Pizza

    Rancho Cordova, CA · 3.1 mi away

    2929 Mather Field Rd
    Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Lunch Deals

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    6 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Pizza Lunch$9.99
    • Hot Hat Lunch$10.99
    • Sandwich Lunch$10.99
    • Small Pizza Lunch$14.99
    • Spaghetti Lunch$10.99
  4. Thai Lao Cuisine

    Fair Oaks, CA · 3.1 mi away

    5484 Dewey Dr
    Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon, Wed–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai Pan$16.25
    • Drunken Noodles (Spicy Noodles, Pad Kee Mao)$16.25
    • Pad See Ew (Big Noodles)$16.25
    • Thai Fried Rice$16.25
    • Eggplant (Pad Ma-Kur)$16.25

    and 6 more on the map

  5. Siam Patio Thai Cuisine

    Fair Oaks, CA · 3.3 mi away

    9830 Fair Oaks Blvd
    Fair Oaks, CA 95628

    Classic Siam Patio — Lunch Specials

    • Daily · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Mixed Vegetables Lunch (from)$14.00
    • Pra Ram Lunch (from)$15.00
    • Sri Ra Cha Lunch (from)$15.00
    • Broccoli Oyster Sauce Lunch (from)$15.00
    • Spinach and Mushroom (from)$15.00

    and 9 more on the map

  6. Momo's Smokehouse

    Citrus Heights, CA · 3.5 mi away

    7431 Madison Ave
    Citrus Heights, CA 95610

    Daily Specials – Sando Thursday

    • Thu · All day

    5 more specials on Mon–Wed, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • All sandwiches$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Spirits

    • All vodkas$2.00 off
    • Shots$2.00 off
  7. Soho Sushi

    Rancho Cordova, CA · 3.6 mi away

    3101 Zinfandel Dr
    Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Drink Special

    • Daily · All day

    3 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft Beer (pint)$5.95
    • Draft Beer (pitcher)$15.95

    Spirits

    • Soju$9.95

    Cocktails

    • Sake BombSave $2.00 · reg $3.99$1.99

    Wine

    • Wine (glass)$5.00
  8. Sala Thai

    Rancho Cordova, CA · 3.6 mi away

    3101 Zinfandel Dr
    Rancho Cordova, CA 95670

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Pad Thai Lunch Special$12.99
    • Drunken Noodle Pad Kee-Mow Lunch Special$12.99
    • Pad See-Ew Lunch Special$12.99
    • Spicy Fried Rice - Kao Pad Kra Prao Lunch Special$12.99
    • Thai Fried Rice - Koa Pad Lunch Special$12.99

    and 10 more on the map

  9. Modurang Family Korean Restaurant

    Rancho Cordova, CA · 3.8 mi away

    9545 Folsom Blvd
    Sacramento, CA 95827

    Lunch Menu

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm

    1 more special on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Bibimbap and Soft Tofu Stew$20.95
    • Bulgogi and Soft Tofu Stew$20.95
    • Pork Bulgogi and Soft Tofu Stew$20.95
    • Chicken Bulgogi and Soft Tofu Stew$20.95
    • Bulgogi, Pork Cutlet and Dumplings$20.95

    and 8 more on the map

  10. Doma Korean Restaurant

    Rancho Cordova, CA · 3.8 mi away

    9521 Folsom Blvd Ste A
    Sacramento, CA 95827

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 15, 2026

    Food

    • Jjajang Myeon$9.99
    • Korean Banquet Noodle
    • Ramyun$9.99
    • Cold Noodle$9.99
    • Udon$9.99

    and 10 more on the map

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 18 deal menus in Carmichael on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Carmichael.

Every special in Carmichael, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Carmichael: questions

When are the specials in Carmichael?

Green Jade Restaurant has Special Lunch Menu (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). What A Pizza has Holiday Daily Specials (Mon, Tue, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Carmichael?

The lowest price on the list is $7.50 Sweet & Sour Pork at Green Jade Restaurant, then $27.99 Large Gourmet Pizza & 2 liter soda at What A Pizza.

Cities near Carmichael

More cities in California

All California cities