Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Berkeley, CA

In Berkeley, the lowest price on the list is $4.50 Single mimosa at IN THE WOOD. For a cheaper lunch, 30 restaurants in Berkeley run a lunch special. Explore 123 specials across 61 restaurants in Berkeley, plus 34 happy hours at 33 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 61restaurants
  • 123specials

Top 10 specials in Berkeley

  1. IN THE WOOD

    2930 College Ave
    Berkeley, CA 94705

    Mimosa Party

    • Mon–Fri · 4–8:30 pm

    3 more specials on Tue, Wed

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Single mimosa$4.50
    • Double mimosa$8.00
    • Mimosa flights$20.00
    • Mimosa carafes$24.00
  2. Ajanta

    1888 Solano Ave
    Berkeley, CA 94707

    Lunch Menu

    • Tue–Sun · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Assorted Tandoori$25.00
    • Lamb Rib Chops$26.00
    • Lamb Boti Kabobs$25.00
    • Chicken Tikka Tandoori$24.00
    • Tandoori Shrimp$23.00

    and 25 more on the map

  3. Noodles Fresh

    2430 Shattuck Ave.
    Berkeley, CA 94704

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Jiangxi noodle salad$11.95
    • Beijing black bean sauce$11.95
    • Sichuan Dan-Dan$11.95
    • Shanghai scallion$11.95
    • Guilin beef tendon stew$11.95

    and 9 more on the map

  4. Bangkok by the Bay

    800 Heinz Ave
    Berkeley, CA 94710

    Lunch Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Gai Ga-Prow$19.00
    • Kua Kling Neur$19.00
    • Tua Prik Khing$19.00
    • Kang Pak Fuk Thong$19.00
    • Pad Makuer$19.00

    and 12 more on the map

  5. King Yen

    2995 College Ave
    Berkeley, CA 94705

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Grilled Fresh Salmon with Chow Fun$21.50
    • Mongolian Prawns with Chow Fun$18.50
    • Prawns with Honey Glazed Walnuts with Chow Fun$18.50
    • Chicken Lettuce Wrap with Chow Fun$18.50
    • Sauteed Prawns Scallops and Calamari with Sweet Basil in a Hot Pepper Sauce$18.50

    and 43 more on the map

  6. La Mediterranee

    2936 College Ave
    Berkeley, CA 94705

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–4 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Pomegranate$19.00
    • Lamb Lule$20.00
    • Halal Saffron Chicken Kebab$19.50
    • Beef Kafta Kebab$20.50
    • Lamb Sirloin Kebab$20.50

    and 15 more on the map

  7. Nikko Sushi

    2399 Shattuck Ave.
    Berkeley, CA 94704

    Bento — Lunch

    • Mon–Thu · Opening–2 pm
    • Fri–Sun · Opening–4 pm

    1 more special daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Teriyaki + Gyoza$21.20
    • Chicken Teriyaki + California roll$21.20
    • Chicken Teriyaki + Sashimi$21.20
    • Beef Teriyaki + Gyoza$23.20
    • Beef Teriyaki + California roll$23.20

    and 8 more on the map

  8. Dalian Restaurant

    1674 Shattuck Ave.
    Berkeley, CA 94709

    Lunch

    • Tue–Fri · 11:30 am–2:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Kung Pao Chicken$15.95
    • Chicken with Cashew Nuts$15.95
    • Yellow Curry Chicken$15.95
    • Chicken with Broccoli$15.95
    • Chicken with Green Beans$16.95

    and 33 more on the map

  9. Inn Kensington

    293 Arlington Ave
    Berkeley, CA 94707

    Weekend Specials

    • Sat, Sun · 8 am–2 pm

    1 more special on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Food

    • Creole Scramble$18.95
    • Roasted eggplant, roasted bell pepper, garlic, basil and goat cheese omelet$16.95
    • French Toast$15.95
    • Smoked Salmon Omelet$17.95
    • New Mexican Smoked Chicken-Turkey Sausage Scramble$18.95

    and 2 more on the map

  10. Califa's Greens

    1106 University Ave
    Berkeley, CA 94702

    Happy Tuesday

    • Tue · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 11, 2026

    Beer

    • Beer$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Sangria$2.00 off
    • Wine$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Mimosas$2.00 off
    • Micheladas$2.00 off
    • Margaritas$2.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 30, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 61 deal menus in Berkeley on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Berkeley.

Every special in Berkeley, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Berkeley: questions

When are the specials in Berkeley?

IN THE WOOD has Mimosa Party (Mon–Fri, 4–8:30 pm). Ajanta has Lunch Menu (Tue–Sun, 11 am–2:30 pm). Noodles Fresh has Lunch Specials (Mon–Fri, 11 am–2:30 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Berkeley?

The lowest price on the list is $4.50 Single mimosa at IN THE WOOD, then $11.95 Jiangxi noodle salad at Noodles Fresh and $15.95 Kung Pao Chicken at Dalian Restaurant.

Cities near Berkeley

More cities in California

All California cities