Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Ashtabula, OH

In Ashtabula, the lowest price on the list is $1.50 Jose Cuervo Tequila Shot at La Casa de Frida. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Ashtabula run a lunch special. Explore 33 specials across 10 restaurants in Ashtabula, plus 5 happy hours at 5 restaurants. The top 4 menus are below, then 6 more from Geneva (9 miles), Jefferson (10 miles), Conneaut (11 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 10restaurants
  • 33specials

Specials in and near Ashtabula

  1. La Casa de Frida

    3315 N Ridge Rd E
    Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Daily Specials – Fridas Friday

    • Fri · 11 am–10 pm

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Food named after Frida10% off
    • Whole bill excluding alcohol10% off

    Other drinks

    • Drinks named after Frida10% off

    Cocktails

    • Full Pitcher Margarita on the rocks$20.00

    Spirits

    • Jose Cuervo Tequila Shot$1.50
  2. Main Moon

    1030 Lake Ave
    Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Lunch Special

    • Mon–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$8.95
    • Roast Pork Chow Mein$8.95
    • Beef Chow Mein$8.95
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.95
    • Roast Pork Egg Foo Young$8.95

    and 34 more on the map

  3. Los Compadres

    4700 West Ave
    Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Compadres Quesadillas$12.89
    • Taco Salad$11.89
    • Chori-Pollo$12.89
    • Burrito Special$11.89
    • Breakfast Burrito$12.89

    and 10 more on the map

  4. The Lazy Pineapple

    5205 Lake Rd W Ste b
    Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Brunch Cocktails — Endless

    • Sun · 10 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Tito’s Bloody Mary$25.00
    • Classic Mimosas$25.00
    • Peach Bellinis$25.00
  5. Hong Kong King Buffet

    Geneva, OH · 9.2 mi away

    250 E Main St
    Geneva, OH 44041

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.35
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.05
    • Pork Egg Foo Young$9.35
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$9.35
    • Chicken With Mixed Veg$9.35

    and 24 more on the map

  6. Margarita King Mexican Grill

    Geneva, OH · 9.8 mi away

    771 S Broadway
    Geneva, OH 44041

    Lunch Fajitas

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Fajita$12.89
    • Steak Fajita$13.89
    • Shrimp Fajita$14.89
    • Mixed Fajita (chicken and steak)$13.89
    • Fajita Trio (chicken, steak and shrimp)$14.89
    • Veggie Fajita$12.89
  7. Pueblo Real

    Jefferson, OH · 9.9 mi away

    61 E Jefferson St
    Jefferson, OH 44047

    Weekly Specials – Saturday

    • Sat · All day

    5 more specials on Sun–Thu

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Pitcher Margarita$16.00
    • Paloma$4.99
    • Banana Mama$4.99
    • Long Island Iced Tea$4.99

    Food

    • Arroz con Pollo$13.45
    • Wet Chimichanga$13.00
    • Monster Burrito$17.99
  8. The Grand River Manor

    Geneva, OH · 10.2 mi away

    1153 Mechanicsville Rd
    Geneva, OH 44041

    Taco Thursday

    • Thu · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Beef$5.95
    • Chicken$6.95
    • Steak$6.95
    • Fish$6.95
    • Shrimp$7.95

    and 4 more on the map

  9. Fast Break Cafe

    Conneaut, OH · 10.5 mi away

    348 W Main Rd
    Conneaut, OH 44030

    Thursday Dinners

    • Thu · All day

    2 more specials on Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Thursday Rib tip dinner$15.00
    • Thursday Pulled Pork Sammie$8.00
    • Thursday Pulled Pork Dinner$12.00
    • Thursday Rib Dinner$19.00
    • Thursday Smoked 1/2 Chicken Dinner$17.00
    • Thursday whole chicken$16.00
  10. The Pub

    Madison, OH · 12.1 mi away

    7924 N Ridge Rd
    Madison, OH 44057

    Thirsty Thursday's

    • Thu · 11 am–8 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$0.75

    Spirits

    • Well mix drinks$1.50

    Beer

    • Can beer$1.50

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 deal menus in Ashtabula on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Ashtabula.

Every special in Ashtabula, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Ashtabula: questions

When are the specials in Ashtabula?

La Casa de Frida has Daily Specials – Fridas Friday (Fri, 11 am–10 pm). Main Moon has Lunch Special (Mon–Fri, 11 am–3 pm). Los Compadres has Lunch Specials (daily, opening–3 pm). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Ashtabula?

The lowest price on the list is $1.50 Jose Cuervo Tequila Shot at La Casa de Frida, then $8.95 Chicken Chow Mein at Main Moon and $11.89 Taco Salad at Los Compadres.

Cities near Ashtabula

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities