Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Food & drink specials in Geneva, OH

In Geneva, the lowest price on the list is $5.95 Beef at The Grand River Manor. For a cheaper lunch, 4 restaurants in Geneva run a lunch special. Explore 32 specials across 9 restaurants in Geneva. The top 3 menus are below, then 7 more from Madison (3 miles) and Ashtabula (8 miles).

  • 9restaurants
  • 32specials

Specials in and near Geneva

  1. Hong Kong King Buffet

    250 E Main St
    Geneva, OH 44041

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.35
    • Shrimp Chow Mein$10.05
    • Pork Egg Foo Young$9.35
    • Moo Goo Gai Pan$9.35
    • Chicken With Mixed Veg$9.35

    and 24 more on the map

  2. Margarita King Mexican Grill

    771 S Broadway
    Geneva, OH 44041

    Lunch Fajitas

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    4 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Fajita$12.89
    • Steak Fajita$13.89
    • Shrimp Fajita$14.89
    • Mixed Fajita (chicken and steak)$13.89
    • Fajita Trio (chicken, steak and shrimp)$14.89
    • Veggie Fajita$12.89
  3. The Grand River Manor

    1153 Mechanicsville Rd
    Geneva, OH 44041

    Taco Thursday

    • Thu · All day
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Food

    • Beef$5.95
    • Chicken$6.95
    • Steak$6.95
    • Fish$6.95
    • Shrimp$7.95

    and 4 more on the map

  4. The Pub

    Madison, OH · 3.4 mi away

    7924 N Ridge Rd
    Madison, OH 44057

    Thirsty Thursday's

    • Thu · 11 am–8 pm

    2 more specials on Mon, Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$0.75

    Spirits

    • Well mix drinks$1.50

    Beer

    • Can beer$1.50
  5. Yun Tung Chinese Restaurant

    Madison, OH · 5.9 mi away

    6592 N Ridge Rd
    Madison, OH 44057

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Fri · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Egg Foo Young$8.75
    • General Tso's Chicken$10.25
    • Pork Chow Mein$9.95
    • Pork Chop Suey$9.95
    • Chicken Chow Mein$9.95

    and 27 more on the map

  6. Jade Garden

    Madison, OH · 6.1 mi away

    1971 Hubbard Rd
    Madison, OH 44057

    Lunch Special

    • Tue–Sat · 11 am–3 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Wor Sui Gai Lunch$9.50
    • Orange Chicken Lunch$9.50
    • Lemon Chicken Lunch$9.50
    • Sesame Chicken Lunch$9.50
    • Empress Shrimp Lunch$9.50

    and 56 more on the map

  7. Compadres Mexican Restaurant

    Madison, OH · 6.6 mi away

    1410 Hubbard Rd
    Madison, OH 44057

    Lunch Specials

    • Daily · Opening–3 pm

    2 more specials daily

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Compadres Quesadillas$12.89
    • Taco Salad$11.89
    • Chori-Pollo$12.89
    • Burrito Special$11.89
    • Breakfast Burrito$12.89

    and 10 more on the map

  8. Don Tequila Madison

    Madison, OH · 6.9 mi away

    2593 Walter Greens Commons Dr
    Madison, OH 44057

    Specials – Tuesday

    • Tue · 11 am–10 pm

    7 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 21, 2026

    Beer

    • Tall Draft Beer — Dos Equis Ambar$5.99
    • Tall Draft Beer — Pacifico$5.99
    • Tall Draft Beer — Negra Modelo$5.99
    • Tall Draft Beer — Modelo Especial$5.99
    • Tall Draft Beer — Miller Lite$5.99
    • Tall Draft Beer — Coors Light$5.99

    Food

    • Taco Tuesday — 3 beef or chicken tacos$6.99
  9. Mary's Diner

    Madison, OH · 7.0 mi away

    2600 Green Rd
    Madison, OH 44057

    Early Bird Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 7–10 am

    8 more specials on the map

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Food

    • Jumbo Biscuit w/Sausage Gravy$4.99
    • Plain Egg McMary w/Hash Browns$4.99
    • Short Stack of Pancakes$4.99
    • Cheese Omelet w/Hash Browns$4.99
    • Short Stack of French Toast$4.99
    • Sunrise Special$4.99
  10. The Lazy Pineapple

    Ashtabula, OH · 7.8 mi away

    5205 Lake Rd W Ste b
    Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Brunch Cocktails — Endless

    • Sun · 10 am–2 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 16, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Tito’s Bloody Mary$25.00
    • Classic Mimosas$25.00
    • Peach Bellinis$25.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 21, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 9 deal menus in Geneva on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every deal menu in Geneva.

Every special in Geneva, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Specials in Geneva: questions

When are the specials in Geneva?

Hong Kong King Buffet has Lunch Special (Tue–Sat, 11 am–3 pm). Margarita King Mexican Grill has Lunch Fajitas (daily, opening–3 pm). The Grand River Manor has Taco Thursday (Thu, all day). On the map, narrow the specials to lunch or dinner.

What is the cheapest special in Geneva?

The lowest price on the list is $5.95 Beef at The Grand River Manor, then $9.35 Chicken Chow Mein at Hong Kong King Buffet and $12.89 Chicken Fajita at Margarita King Mexican Grill.

Cities near Geneva

More cities in Ohio

All Ohio cities