Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Simpsonville, SC

In Simpsonville, the lowest price on the list is $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar. Happy hour in Simpsonville is mostly a weekday habit. Explore 10 happy hours across 10 restaurants in Simpsonville, plus 95 specials at 27 restaurants. The top 6 menus are below, then 4 more from Greenville (5 miles).

  • 10restaurants
  • 10happy hours

Happy hours in and near Simpsonville

  1. Rôtie by Stella's

    1103 Via Corso Avenue
    Simpsonville, SC 29681

    Happy Hour

    Bar & cocktail tables

    • Tue–Sat · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Wine

    • 5oz wines by the glass$1.00 off
    • Prosecco — Mirabello, Italy$6.00
    • White — Vinho Verde, Brisa Sauve, Portugal$5.00
    • Red — Montepulciano, Capogiro, Abruzzo$5.00
    • House wines$5.00

    Spirits

    • Select well liquors$1.00 off

    Cocktails

    • The Rôtie Old Fashioned$8.00
    • Seasonal Spritz$8.00
    • The Blue Hour$8.00

    Beer

    • Draft beers$1.00 off
    • House draft$5.00
  2. Viet Cuisine

    2607 Woodruff Rd Ste 100
    Simpsonville, SC 29681

    Happy Hours

    • Tue–Thu · 2:30–5 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Food

    • Spring roll (2 pieces)$5.99
    • Spring roll (4 pieces)$10.99
    • Egg roll (2 pieces)$4.99
    • Egg roll (4 pieces)$9.99
    • Rocket shrimp (6 pieces)$6.99

    and 4 more on the map

    Non-alcoholic

    • Classic milk tea$5.50
    • Matcha$5.50
    • Thai tea$5.50
    • Taro$5.50
    • Chocolate (hot or cold)$5.50
  3. Chili's Grill & Bar

    700 Fairview Rd
    Simpsonville, SC 29680

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Beer

    • Bud Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Miller Lite 16 oz$3.00
    • Coors Light 16 oz$3.00
    • Bud Light 22 oz$4.00
    • Modelo 16 oz$4.00

    and 5 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Margarita of the Month$6.00
    • Tequila Classic Marg$7.00

    Wine

    • House Red & White Wine$5.00
  4. Sherby's Pub

    33 Ray E Talley Ct # A
    Simpsonville, SC 29680

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Wine

    • Wine$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • House liquor drinks$1.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$0.50 off
    • Bottle beer$0.50 off
  5. Capris Italian Simpsonville

    404 Harrison Bridge Rd A
    Simpsonville, SC 29680

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cocktail specials$2.00 off

    Wine

    • House wines$1.50 off

    Beer

    • Drafts$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • House liquor$1.00 off
  6. Stella's Southern Bistro

    684 Fairview Rd
    Simpsonville, SC 29680

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Sat · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 17, 2026

    Beer

    • Beer$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Well drinks$1.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$1.00 off
  7. Bonefish Grill

    Greenville, SC · 5.2 mi away

    1515 Woodruff Rd
    Greenville, SC 29607

    Social Hour

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Ahi Tuna Wonton Crisps$9.00
    • Shrimp Toast$9.00
    • Zesty Pickle Chips$7.00
    • Bangin’ Chicken Bites$7.00
    • Crispy Cauliflower$7.00

    Wine

    • Premium wines (6oz)$9.00
    • Premium wines (9oz)$13.00
    • House wines (6oz)$6.00
    • House wines (9oz)$9.00

    Cocktails

    • Mango Bourbon Sour$7.00
    • Blueberry Lemon Drop$7.00
    • Coconut Crush$7.00
    • Fresh Margarita$7.00
    • Mini Martini Flight$15.00
    • Jefferson’s Ocean “Aged at Sea” Old Fashioned$15.00

    Beer

    • Draft beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Select spirits$7.00
  8. Yard House

    Greenville, SC · 6.6 mi away

    1025 Woodruff Rd Bldg. L101
    Greenville, SC 29607

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Four cheese spinach dip50% off
    • Miguel's queso dip50% off
    • Poke nachos50% off
    • Chicken nachos50% off
    • Crispy brussels sprouts50% off

    and 15 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Spirits$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off
    • Half yards$4.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
    • 9 oz wine$3.00 off
  9. Firebirds Wood Fired Grill

    Greenville, SC · 6.7 mi away

    1025 Woodruff Rd
    Greenville, SC 29607

    Half-Price Happy Hour

    FIREBAR and patio

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Prime Rib SlidersSave $9.47 · reg $18.95$9.48
    • Crispy CauliflowerSave $5.97 · reg $11.95$5.98
    • Roasted Garlic Parmesan FriesSave $5.97 · reg $11.95$5.98
    • Chicken Chile NachosSave $6.75 · reg $13.50$6.75
    • Fired Up ShrimpSave $7.25 · reg $14.50$7.25
    • Beef SlidersSave $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00

    Wine

    • Select Glasses of Wine50% off

    Cocktails

    • Double Black Diamond MartiniSave $6.85 · reg $13.70$6.85
    • Lemonade DropSave $6.15 · reg $12.30$6.15
    • Firebirds Perfect MargaritaSave $7.10 · reg $14.20$7.10
    • Siesta SangriaSave $6.95 · reg $13.90$6.95
    • Dirty BirdSave $7.25 · reg $14.50$7.25

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • All Draft Beers50% off
  10. Kumin Kulture

    Greenville, SC · 7.7 mi away

    3620 Pelham Rd Unit 3
    Greenville, SC 29615

    Happy Hour — Sasti Shaam

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Sharabi ChakanaSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Masala PeanutsSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Desi FriesSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Chatpata Masala PapadSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Phulka Roti QuesadillaSave $3.00 · reg $12.00$9.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine, Glass$6.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • All Mocktails$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Banarasi Badmaash Paan MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00
    • Thoda Sa Jalega Mirchi MargaritaSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00
    • Aam Aadmi's Revenge Mango Chili SmashSave $4.00 · reg $15.00$11.00
    • Kesari Scandal Saffron MuleSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00

    Beer

    • Kingfisher & Taj Mahal$5.00
    • Domestic & Import Beer$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well Spirits$7.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 17, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 10 happy hour menus in Simpsonville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Simpsonville.

Every happy hour in Simpsonville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Simpsonville: questions

When is happy hour in Simpsonville?

Rôtie by Stella's runs it Tue–Sat, 4–6 pm. Viet Cuisine runs it Tue–Thu, 2:30–5 pm. Chili's Grill & Bar runs it Mon–Fri, 4–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Simpsonville?

The lowest price on the list is $3 Bud Light 16 oz at Chili's Grill & Bar, then $4.99 Egg roll (2 pieces) at Viet Cuisine and $5 House draft at Rôtie by Stella's.

Where can I get happy hour food in Simpsonville?

Viet Cuisine has food on its happy hour menu.

Cities near Simpsonville

More cities in South Carolina

All South Carolina cities