Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Greenville, SC

In Greenville, the lowest price on the list is $5 Warm Marinated Olives at Indaco. Most happy hours in Greenville run 4–6pm, and mostly on weekdays. Explore 102 happy hours across 80 restaurants in Greenville, plus 362 specials at 146 restaurants. The top 10 menus are below.

  • 80restaurants
  • 102happy hours

Top 10 happy hours in Greenville

  1. Indaco

    40 W Broad St
    Greenville, SC 29601

    Happy Hour

    Terrace Bar

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    • Sat, Sun · 1–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Spritz$2.00 off
    • Bellini$10.00
    • Negroni$10.00

    Beer

    • Beer (can, beer)$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine (by the glass)$8.00

    Food

    • Warm Marinated Olives$5.00
    • Polpette$8.00
    • Caesar Salad$8.00
    • Italian Salad$15.00
    • Margherita$13.00

    and 3 more on the map

  2. Kumin Kulture

    3620 Pelham Rd Unit 3
    Greenville, SC 29615

    Happy Hour — Sasti Shaam

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Mon–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Sharabi ChakanaSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Masala PeanutsSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Desi FriesSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Chatpata Masala PapadSave $2.00 · reg $7.00$5.00
    • Phulka Roti QuesadillaSave $3.00 · reg $12.00$9.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Wine, Glass$6.00

    Non-alcoholic

    • All Mocktails$6.00

    Cocktails

    • Banarasi Badmaash Paan MartiniSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00
    • Thoda Sa Jalega Mirchi MargaritaSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00
    • Aam Aadmi's Revenge Mango Chili SmashSave $4.00 · reg $15.00$11.00
    • Kesari Scandal Saffron MuleSave $5.00 · reg $16.00$11.00

    Beer

    • Kingfisher & Taj Mahal$5.00
    • Domestic & Import Beer$5.00

    Spirits

    • Well Spirits$7.00
  3. Bonefish Grill

    1515 Woodruff Rd
    Greenville, SC 29607

    Social Hour

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Ahi Tuna Wonton Crisps$9.00
    • Shrimp Toast$9.00
    • Zesty Pickle Chips$7.00
    • Bangin’ Chicken Bites$7.00
    • Crispy Cauliflower$7.00

    Wine

    • Premium wines (6oz)$9.00
    • Premium wines (9oz)$13.00
    • House wines (6oz)$6.00
    • House wines (9oz)$9.00

    Cocktails

    • Mango Bourbon Sour$7.00
    • Blueberry Lemon Drop$7.00
    • Coconut Crush$7.00
    • Fresh Margarita$7.00
    • Mini Martini Flight$15.00
    • Jefferson’s Ocean “Aged at Sea” Old Fashioned$15.00

    Beer

    • Draft beers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Select spirits$7.00
  4. Ruth's Chris Steak House

    250 Riverplace
    Greenville, SC 29601

    Ruth's Happiest Hours

    Bar and lounge

    • Daily · 4–6:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Vodka martini with a twist$10.00
    • Dirty gin martini$10.00
    • Old fashioned$10.00
    • Margarita on the rocks$10.00
    • Classic highballs$10.00

    Wine

    • Pinot Blanc, Trimbach, Alsace, France (bottle)Save $30.00 · reg $60.00$30.00
    • Rosé, Chateau d’Esclans, Whispering Angel, Cote de Provence, France (bottle)Save $32.00 · reg $64.00$32.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon, Caymus Vineyards, California (bottle)Save $49.00 · reg $98.00$49.00
    • Featured wines by the glass, house red & white selections (6 oz)$10.00
    • Featured wines by the glass, house red & white selections (9 oz)$13.00

    Food

    • Ruth's Prime BurgerSave $11.00 · reg $25.00$14.00
    • Fish & ChipsSave $11.00 · reg $26.00$15.00
    • Loaded FriesSave $5.00 · reg $14.00$9.00
    • Caesar SaladSave $7.00 · reg $15.00$8.00
    • Black & Blue Lettuce WrapsSave $4.00 · reg $21.00$17.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Beer

    • Select domestic beers$5.00
    • Select premium beers$6.00
  5. Abyss

    1 N Laurens St
    Greenville, SC 29601

    Happy Hour

    Bar, raw bar & patio

    • Mon–Sat · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Low TideSave $4.00 · reg $10.00$6.00
    • BrackishSave $4.00 · reg $10.00$6.00
    • StingraySave $4.00 · reg $10.00$6.00

    Beer

    • Draft Beer$5.00

    Wine

    • Select Wine by the Glass$9.00

    Spirits

    • House Liquor$7.00

    Food

    • Abyss Smash BurgerSave $10.00 · reg $22.00$12.00
    • Crawfish HushpuppiesSave $2.00 · reg $12.00$10.00
    • Crispy Fried ShrimpSave $6.00 · reg $16.00$10.00
    • Louisiana BBQ ShrimpSave $7.00 · reg $19.00$12.00
    • Verde Shrimp CevicheSave $7.00 · reg $17.00$10.00

    and 6 more on the map

  6. Firebirds Wood Fired Grill

    1025 Woodruff Rd
    Greenville, SC 29607

    Half-Price Happy Hour

    FIREBAR and patio

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Prime Rib SlidersSave $9.47 · reg $18.95$9.48
    • Crispy CauliflowerSave $5.97 · reg $11.95$5.98
    • Roasted Garlic Parmesan FriesSave $5.97 · reg $11.95$5.98
    • Chicken Chile NachosSave $6.75 · reg $13.50$6.75
    • Fired Up ShrimpSave $7.25 · reg $14.50$7.25
    • Beef SlidersSave $7.00 · reg $14.00$7.00

    Wine

    • Select Glasses of Wine50% off

    Cocktails

    • Double Black Diamond MartiniSave $6.85 · reg $13.70$6.85
    • Lemonade DropSave $6.15 · reg $12.30$6.15
    • Firebirds Perfect MargaritaSave $7.10 · reg $14.20$7.10
    • Siesta SangriaSave $6.95 · reg $13.90$6.95
    • Dirty BirdSave $7.25 · reg $14.50$7.25

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • All Draft Beers50% off
  7. Yard House

    1025 Woodruff Rd Bldg. L101
    Greenville, SC 29607

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Four cheese spinach dip50% off
    • Miguel's queso dip50% off
    • Poke nachos50% off
    • Chicken nachos50% off
    • Crispy brussels sprouts50% off

    and 15 more on the map

    Spirits

    • Spirits$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Draft beer$2.00 off
    • Half yards$4.00 off

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off
    • 9 oz wine$3.00 off
  8. Lewis Barbecue Greenville

    214 Rutherford St
    Greenville, SC 29609

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Margarita50% off
    • Pineapple Express50% off
    • Ranchwater50% off
    • Michelada50% off
    • Frozen Mule50% off

    and 2 more on the map

    Food

    • Mini Lewis Nachos | green chile queso, brisket, pico, crema, jalapeño$7.00
    • Chips & Brisket Queso | green chile queso, pico, chips$7.00
    • Loaded Fries | brisket, green chile queso, jalapeño, pickled red onion$7.00

    Beer

    • All pitchers of draft beer$5.00 off
  9. The Vista Restaurant and Bar

    2017A Augusta St
    Greenville, SC 29605

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Wine

    • Champagne on Tap$5.00
    • Chandon Brut Rosé$11.00
    • Zonin Prosecco$8.00
    • Rodney Strong Chardonnay$9.00
    • Sonoma-Cutrer Chardonnay$11.00

    and 8 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Aperol Spritz$7.00
    • Hugo Spritz$7.00
    • The Business$7.00

    Beer

    • Draft beers$1.00 off
  10. Moe's Original BBQ

    109 W Stone Ave Ste B
    Greenville, SC 29609

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Bushwackers$2.00 off

    Beer

    • Drafts$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Wells$1.00 off

    Food

    • Redneck Nachos$9.00
    • Smoked Wings (6)$9.00

    Wine

    • Wine$2.00 off

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 80 happy hour menus in Greenville on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Greenville.

Every happy hour in Greenville, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Greenville: questions

When is happy hour in Greenville?

Indaco runs it Mon–Fri, 4–6 pm and Sat, Sun, 1–6 pm. Kumin Kulture runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Bonefish Grill runs it daily, 4–6:30 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Greenville?

The lowest price on the list is $5 Warm Marinated Olives at Indaco, then $5 Sharabi Chakana at Kumin Kulture and $5 Select domestic beers at Ruth's Chris Steak House.

Where can I get happy hour food in Greenville?

Indaco, Kumin Kulture, Bonefish Grill, Ruth's Chris Steak House and 5 other restaurants have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Greenville

More cities in South Carolina

All South Carolina cities