Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Salmon Brook, CT

In Salmon Brook, the lowest price on the list is $1.50 Top Neck Clams at The Barn Restaurant. Also on the list: La Figata and The Bear's Den. Explore 3 happy hours across 3 restaurants in Salmon Brook, plus 12 specials at 5 restaurants. Every menu is below, then 7 more from Simsbury Center (6 miles), Hartford (6 miles), Windsor Locks (6 miles) and 2 other towns.

  • 3restaurants
  • 3happy hours

Happy hours in and near Salmon Brook

  1. La Figata

    9 Bank St
    Granby, CT 06035

    Happy Hour

    Bar & Patio

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Chicken Parm Sliders (2pc)$8.00
    • Fried Mozzarella$8.00
    • Chicken Wings (6pc)$10.00
    • Whipped Feta and Ricotta$8.00
    • Mussels Fra Diavolo$11.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Now and Zen IPA$6.00
    • Seasonal Draft$7.00
    • Cider$8.00
    • Domestic Bottled Beer$3.00

    Cocktails

    • Barrel Aged Manhattan$9.00
    • Wild Berry Margarita$9.00
    • Blackberry Bramble$9.00
    • Peppermint White Russian$9.00
    • Spiced Apple Mule$9.00
    • Pomegranate Aperol Spritz$8.00

    Wine

    • Select Wines by the Glass$6.00
    • Sangria$6.00
  2. The Barn Restaurant

    17R E Granby Rd
    Granby, CT 06035

    Happy Hour Menu

    Bar & Patio

    • Daily · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Manhattan$8.00
    • Hot & Dirty$9.00
    • Rotational Margarita$8.00
    • Strawberry Peach Cosmo$10.00
    • Rotational Barn Spritz$8.00

    Beer

    • Now and Zen IPA$6.00
    • Rotational Lager/Pilsner$6.00

    Spirits

    • House Spirits & Mixers$6.00

    Food

    • Oysters$2.00
    • Top Neck Clams$1.50
    • Chicken Wings$9.00
    • Chicken Tenders$9.00
    • Mussels$9.00

    and 11 more on the map

    Wine

    • Select Wines by the Glass$7.00
    • Sangria$7.00
  3. The Bear's Den

    18r Hartford Ave
    Granby, CT 06035

    Happy Hour Drink Specials

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • BEARY Margarita$8.00
    • Rum Run BEAR$7.00
    • BlueBEARY Moscow Mule$8.00
    • CranBEARY Bourbon Refresher$9.00
    • Sparkling BEARY Cocktail$9.00

    Beer

    • Michelob Ultra Draft$3.00
    • Select Domestic Bottles$3.00

    Wine

    • Pinot Grigio$6.00
    • Red Blend Wine$6.00
  4. Plan B Burger Bar

    Simsbury Center, CT · 5.9 mi away

    4 Railroad St
    Simsbury, CT 06070

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Wine

    • Gnarly Head ChardonnaySave $3.00 · reg $9.00$6.00
    • Clos du Bois ChardonnaySave $3.00 · reg $10.00$7.00
    • Noble Vines 152 Pinot GrigioSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00
    • Ziobaffa Organic Pinot GrigioSave $3.00 · reg $10.00$7.00
    • The Horologist Sauv BlancSave $3.00 · reg $11.00$8.00

    and 8 more on the map

  5. Soma Grille

    Simsbury Center, CT · 6.1 mi away

    731 Hopmeadow St
    Simsbury, CT 06070

    Happy Hour

    • Wed–Sat · 4–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Gambas al Ajillo$9.00
    • Pollo al Ajillo$9.00
    • Champiñones en Cava$7.00
    • Hummus con Pita$8.00
    • Coliflor en Búfalo$7.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Cosmopolitan$7.00
    • Vespa$7.00
    • Maple Old Fashioned$7.00
    • Cask Manhattan$7.00

    Beer

    • Selected drafts$5.00

    Wine

    • House Sangria (red or white)$6.00
    • Sauvignon Blanc$7.00
    • Chardonnay$7.00
    • Pinot Grigio$7.00
    • Cabernet Sauvignon$7.00

    and 2 more on the map

  6. Bobby V's Restaurant and Sports Bar

    Windsor Locks, CT · 6.3 mi away

    11 Schoephoester Rd
    Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Beer

    • Draft beers$1.00 off
    • Bottled beers$1.00 off
    • Beer pitchers$1.00 off

    Spirits

    • Shots$2.00 off

    Food

    • Appetizers$2.00 off

    Cocktails

    • Cocktails$2.00 off

    Wine

    • Glasses of wine$2.00 off
  7. La Notte Waterside Grille

    Hartford, CT · 6.3 mi away

    1936 Blue Hills Ave Ext
    Windsor, CT 06095

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 2:30–6:30 pm

    1 more happy hour on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$9.95
    • Quesadilla$9.95
    • Small Cheese Pizza$9.95
    • Spinach Pies$9.95
    • Chicken Wings$9.95

    and 4 more on the map

  8. The Blackboard Cafe

    Windsor Locks, CT · 6.6 mi away

    541 Spring St
    Windsor Locks, CT 06096

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm

    1 more happy hour on Sun

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Eggrolls$6.00
    • Fish Tacos$6.00
    • Dumplings$6.00
    • Mozzarella Wedges$6.00
    • Chicken Tenders$6.00

    and 3 more on the map

    Beer

    • Domestic bottles & drafts$3.00

    Wine

    • House wines$5.00
  9. Abigail's Grille and Wine Bar

    Weatogue, CT · 7.9 mi away

    4 Hartford Rd
    Weatogue, CT 06089

    Happy Hour

    Tavern and Bar areas

    • Mon–Fri · 3:30–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Oysters$1.50
    • Clams$1.50
    • Shrimp Cocktail$1.50
    • Chicken Quesadillas$7.00
    • Buffalo Tenders$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • All beverages25% off
  10. Carbone's Kitchen

    Blue Hills, CT · 9.4 mi away

    6 Wintonbury Mall
    Bloomfield, CT 06002

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Wings$14.00
    • Arancini$7.00
    • Eggplant Fries$7.00
    • Crispy Calamari$9.00
    • Baked Meatball Melt$9.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Peroni$5.95
    • Stella Artois$5.95
    • Blue Moon$5.95
    • City Steam Naughty Nurse$5.95
    • Sam Seasonal$5.95

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Blackberry Lemonade$6.95
    • Kitchen Cosmo$6.95
    • Blood Orange Martini$6.95
    • Moscow Mule$6.95
    • Margarita$6.95
    • Red Moon Over Manhattan$6.95

    Wine

    • St. Francis, Chardonnay$5.95
    • Sassi, Pinot Grigio$5.95
    • Angeline, Pinot Noir$5.95
    • Gooseneck, Cabernet Sauvignon$5.95

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 3 happy hour menus in Salmon Brook on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Salmon Brook.

Every happy hour in Salmon Brook, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Salmon Brook: questions

When is happy hour in Salmon Brook?

La Figata runs it daily, 3–6 pm. The Barn Restaurant runs it daily, 3–6 pm. The Bear's Den runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Salmon Brook?

The lowest price on the list is $1.50 Top Neck Clams at The Barn Restaurant, then $3 Domestic Bottled Beer at La Figata and $3 Michelob Ultra Draft at The Bear's Den.

Where can I get happy hour food in Salmon Brook?

La Figata and The Barn Restaurant have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Salmon Brook

More cities in Connecticut

All Connecticut cities