Skip to content
See Ya ThereExplore the map

Happy hours in Blue Hills, CT

In Blue Hills, the lowest price on the list is $0.75 Wings at Gillette Ridge Golf Club. Happy hour in Blue Hills is mostly a weekday habit. Explore 11 happy hours across 7 restaurants in Blue Hills, plus 22 specials at 10 restaurants. The top 3 menus are below, then 6 more from Hartford (3 miles), Weatogue (4 miles), West Hartford (5 miles) and 1 other town.

  • 7restaurants
  • 11happy hours

Happy hours in and near Blue Hills

  1. Gillette Ridge Golf Club

    1360 Hall Blvd
    Bloomfield, CT 06002

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$0.75
    • Appetizers50% off

    Wine

    • Coastal Vines Pinot Grigio$5.00
    • Coastal Vines Chardonnay$5.00
    • Coastal Vines Pinot Noir$5.00
    • Coastal Vines Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00
    • Coastal Vines Sparkling$5.00

    Cocktails

    • Back 9 Mule$7.00
    • Spiked Arnold Palmer$7.00
    • Fairway Citrus$7.00

    Beer

    • Draft beers$2.00 off
    • 16oz domestic bottles$4.00
    • Corona bottles$5.00
    • Heineken bottles$5.00
  2. Ridge Kitchen

    1360 Hall Blvd
    Bloomfield, CT 06002

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Wings$0.75
    • Appetizers50% off

    Cocktails

    • Back 9 Mule$7.00
    • Spiked Arnold Palmer$7.00
    • Fairway Citrus$7.00

    Beer

    • Draft beers$2.00 off
    • 16oz domestic bottles$4.00
    • Corona bottles$5.00
    • Heineken bottles$5.00

    Wine

    • House wines$5.00
  3. Carbone's Kitchen

    6 Wintonbury Mall
    Bloomfield, CT 06002

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Boneless Wings$14.00
    • Arancini$7.00
    • Eggplant Fries$7.00
    • Crispy Calamari$9.00
    • Baked Meatball Melt$9.00

    and 7 more on the map

    Beer

    • Peroni$5.95
    • Stella Artois$5.95
    • Blue Moon$5.95
    • City Steam Naughty Nurse$5.95
    • Sam Seasonal$5.95

    and 2 more on the map

    Cocktails

    • Blackberry Lemonade$6.95
    • Kitchen Cosmo$6.95
    • Blood Orange Martini$6.95
    • Moscow Mule$6.95
    • Margarita$6.95
    • Red Moon Over Manhattan$6.95

    Wine

    • St. Francis, Chardonnay$5.95
    • Sassi, Pinot Grigio$5.95
    • Angeline, Pinot Noir$5.95
    • Gooseneck, Cabernet Sauvignon$5.95
  4. La Notte Waterside Grille

    Hartford, CT · 3.4 mi away

    1936 Blue Hills Ave Ext
    Windsor, CT 06095

    Happy Hour

    • Tue–Fri · 2:30–6:30 pm

    1 more happy hour on Tue–Fri

    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Tacos$9.95
    • Quesadilla$9.95
    • Small Cheese Pizza$9.95
    • Spinach Pies$9.95
    • Chicken Wings$9.95

    and 4 more on the map

  5. Abigail's Grille and Wine Bar

    Weatogue, CT · 4.3 mi away

    4 Hartford Rd
    Weatogue, CT 06089

    Happy Hour

    Tavern and Bar areas

    • Mon–Fri · 3:30–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Oysters$1.50
    • Clams$1.50
    • Shrimp Cocktail$1.50
    • Chicken Quesadillas$7.00
    • Buffalo Tenders$8.00

    and 6 more on the map

    Other drinks

    • All beverages25% off
  6. Butterfly Chinese Restaurant

    West Hartford, CT · 4.6 mi away

    831 Farmington Ave
    West Hartford, CT 06119

    Happy Hour Specials

    Bar

    • Mon–Fri · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Cosmopolitan$8.00
    • Absolut Vodka Drinks$6.50
    • Tequila Margaritas$7.50

    Beer

    • Domestic Beer$3.50
    • Imported Beer$4.50

    Wine

    • Canyon Road Wines$5.00

    Food

    • Egg Roll$2.50
    • Edamame With Sea Salt$5.00
    • Fried Dumplings$6.00
    • Crab Rangoon$4.00
    • Chicken Fingers$6.00

    and 6 more on the map

  7. Max's Oyster Bar

    West Hartford, CT · 4.8 mi away

    964 Farmington Ave
    West Hartford, CT 06107

    Social Hour

    • Sun–Thu · 3–5:30 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Cocktails

    • Seasonal Margarita$8.00
    • Old Fashioned$9.00
    • Seasonal Mule$8.00
    • Cosmo$9.00

    Wine

    • Bosso Prosecco$7.00
    • Tiga Pinot Grigio$8.00
    • Tangaroa Sauvignon Blanc$8.00
    • Santa Carolina Cabernet Sauvignon$8.00
    • Carmel Road Pinot Noir$8.00

    Food

    • New England Clam Chowder$6.00
    • Buffalo Shrimp$10.00
    • Fried RI Calamari$9.00
    • Truffle French Fries$6.00
    • Raw Oyster of the Day50% off

    and 10 more on the map

    Beer

    • Brewtus Maximus$6.00
    • Can of the Day$5.00
  8. Plan B Burger Bar

    Simsbury Center, CT · 4.8 mi away

    4 Railroad St
    Simsbury, CT 06070

    Happy Hour

    • Mon–Fri · 3–6 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Wine

    • Gnarly Head ChardonnaySave $3.00 · reg $9.00$6.00
    • Clos du Bois ChardonnaySave $3.00 · reg $10.00$7.00
    • Noble Vines 152 Pinot GrigioSave $2.00 · reg $9.00$7.00
    • Ziobaffa Organic Pinot GrigioSave $3.00 · reg $10.00$7.00
    • The Horologist Sauv BlancSave $3.00 · reg $11.00$8.00

    and 8 more on the map

  9. The Blue Elephant Trail

    West Hartford, CT · 4.8 mi away

    7 S Main St
    West Hartford, CT 06107

    Happy Hour Menu

    Bar only

    • Mon–Sat · 4–7 pm
    See on the map

    Updated Oct 31, 2026

    Food

    • Satay Chicken (2pc)$4.00
    • Summer Rolls$3.00
    • Thai Wings (4pc)$6.00
    • Edamame$3.00
    • Curry Puffs (2pc)$4.00

    and 2 more on the map

    Beer

    • Green State Zero Gravity$5.00
    • City Steam Naughty Nurse
    • Counterweight Headway$5.00
    • Samuel Adams Cold Snap

    Cocktails

    • Blue Elephant$6.50
    • Red/White Coconut Sangria$6.50
    • Spiked Thai Iced Tea$6.50
    • Asian Pear$6.50
    • Cucumber Blossom$6.50

    and 2 more on the map

    Wine

    • House Pinot Grigio$5.00
    • House Cabernet Sauvignon$5.00

We read each restaurant’s own website for its happy hours and specials, usually about once a month; this page was last updated October 31, 2026. Restaurants change their offers, so check with the restaurant before you go.

See all 7 happy hour menus in Blue Hills on the map

Friends toasting at an outdoor restaurant

Menus, times and prices

See every happy hour menu in Blue Hills.

Every happy hour in Blue Hills, with its menu, times and prices, on one map.

Happy hours in Blue Hills: questions

When is happy hour in Blue Hills?

Gillette Ridge Golf Club runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Ridge Kitchen runs it Mon–Fri, 3–6 pm. Carbone's Kitchen runs it Mon–Fri, 3–5:30 pm. Choose Now on the map for the ones on right now.

What is the cheapest happy hour deal in Blue Hills?

The lowest price on the list is $0.75 Wings at Gillette Ridge Golf Club, then $0.75 Wings at Ridge Kitchen and $5.95 Peroni at Carbone's Kitchen.

Where can I get happy hour food in Blue Hills?

Gillette Ridge Golf Club, Ridge Kitchen and Carbone's Kitchen have food on their happy hour menu.

Cities near Blue Hills

More cities in Connecticut

All Connecticut cities